Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Song of Farca

30 games alike in Choices Matter, Dystopian and Point & Click, with VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action, Papers, Please and The Red Strings Club closest.

ClosestVA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action

Song of Farca, but pixel art, and even better loved

12 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

DystopianCyberpunk

4 games that share both with Song of Farca

  1. 1Closest

    VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action

    Song of Farca, but pixel art, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  2. 7

    Beyond a Steel Sky

    Song of Farca, but third-person, and full of puzzles

    Liked · 88%

  3. 15

    Synergia

    Song of Farca, but anime, and sci-fi

    Liked · 87%

  4. 29

    Sense - 不祥的预感: A Cyberpunk Ghost Story

    Song of Farca, but a survival horror game, and a third of the hours

    Mixed · 79%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

DystopianDetective

5 games that share both with Song of Farca

  1. 5

    Orwell

    Much the same as Song of Farca

    Loved · 90%

  2. 6

    Cyber Manhunt 2: New World - The Hacking Simulator

    Song of Farca, but a puzzle game, and darkly funny

    Loved · 93%

  3. 19

    Gemini Rue

    Song of Farca, but noir

    Liked · 88%

  4. 23

    Nobody Wants to Die

    Song of Farca, but 3D, and first-person

    Liked · 83%

  5. 27

    Tales of the Neon Sea

    Song of Farca, but surreal, and full of puzzles

    Liked · 85%

DystopianChoices Matter

3 games that share both with Song of Farca

  1. 8

    Beholder

    Song of Farca, but a management game, and a stealth game

    Loved · 92%

  2. 9

    Minds Beneath Us

    Song of Farca, but even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  3. 17

    Beholder 2

    Song of Farca, but a management game

    Liked · 87%

DetectiveVisual Novel

3 games that share both with Song of Farca

  1. 14

    Tokyo Dark

    Song of Farca, but horror, and anime

    Liked · 84%

  2. 16

    AI: The Somnium Files

    Song of Farca, but funny, and three times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  3. 20

    Return to Shironagasu Island

    Song of Farca, but psychological horror

    Loved · 94%

And more like Song of Farca

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Papers, Please

    Song of Farca, but a job sim, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 97%Dystopian · Point & Click

  2. 3

    The Red Strings Club

    Song of Farca, but pixel art, and sci-fi

    Loved · 93%Cyberpunk · Choices Matter

  3. 4

    Hacknet

    Song of Farca, but a puzzle game

    Loved · 94%Hacking · Detective

  4. 10Best loved

    The Wolf Among Us

    Song of Farca, but episodic, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%Detective · Choices Matter

  5. 11

    Whispers of a Machine

    Song of Farca, but sci-fi, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%Detective · Point & Click

  6. 12

    Observer

    Song of Farca, but a psychological horror game, and first-person

    Mixed · 78%Detective · Cyberpunk

  7. 13Shortest

    Replica

    Song of Farca, but a puzzle game, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 86%Dystopian · Hacking

  8. 18

    Everlasting Summer

    Song of Farca, but free to play, and anime

    Loved · 94%Visual Novel · Choices Matter

  9. 21

    If My Heart Had Wings

    Song of Farca, but cute, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%Visual Novel · Choices Matter

  10. 22

    SIMULACRA

    Song of Farca, but a horror game, and psychological horror

    Loved · 90%Detective · Point & Click

  11. 24

    Do Not Feed the Monkeys

    Song of Farca, but a management game, and darkly funny

    Loved · 94%Point & Click · Choices Matter

  12. 25

    Disco Elysium

    Song of Farca, but a CRPG, and isometric

    Loved · 93%Detective · Choices Matter

  13. 26Hidden gem

    Primordia

    Song of Farca, but post-apocalyptic, and with robots

    Loved · 96%Point & Click · Dystopian

  14. 28

    A Light in the Dark

    Song of Farca, but gorier

    Loved · 93%Visual Novel · Choices Matter

  15. 30

    Cyber Manhunt

    Song of Farca, but a puzzle game

    Loved · 92%Detective · Hacking

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Song of Farca's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Song of Farca's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Song of Farca stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Song of Farca: a kind of game it is that Song of Farca is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Song of Farca's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Song of Farca, and how its reviewers feel beside Song of Farca's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.