Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like My Child Lebensborn Remastered

30 games alike in Choices Matter, Management and Life Sim, with This War of Mine, Through The Darkest of Times and Quarantine Zone: The Last Check closest.

ClosestThis War of Mine

My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a survival game, and three times the hours

14 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

Time ManagementChoices Matter

3 games that share both with My Child Lebensborn Remastered

  1. 4

    Good Pizza, Great Pizza

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a cooking game, and funny

    Liked · 88%

  2. 14

    CHANGE: A Homeless Survival Experience

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a roguelite, and 2D

    Loved · 91%

  3. 30

    Book of Hours

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a card game, and five times the hours

    Liked · 89%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Life SimTime Management

3 games that share both with My Child Lebensborn Remastered

  1. 7

    Youtubers Life

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but funny, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 77%

  2. 22

    Big Ambitions

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but four times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 24

    Youtubers Life 2

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but funny, and more divisive

    Mixed · 72%

Choices MatterEmotional

3 games that share both with My Child Lebensborn Remastered

  1. 9

    Growing Up

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but with several endings, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  2. 12

    The Awesome Adventures of Captain Spirit

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but free to play, and an interactive fiction game

    Loved · 93%

  3. 15

    Emily is Away <3

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a visual novel, and cute

    Loved · 91%

Dialogue HeavyPoint & Click

3 games that share both with My Child Lebensborn Remastered

  1. 20

    Wax Heads

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a shopkeeping game, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 96%

  2. 23

    Lil' Guardsman

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but 2D, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 94%

  3. 25

    NEEDY STREAMER OVERLOAD

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but psychological horror, and anime

    Loved · 94%

And more like My Child Lebensborn Remastered

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    This War of Mine

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a survival game, and three times the hours

    Loved · 94%War · Choices Matter

  2. 2

    Through The Darkest of Times

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a turn-based strategy game, and more divisive

    Liked · 84%World War II · Choices Matter

  3. 3

    Quarantine Zone: The Last Check

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a job sim, and first-person

    Liked · 82%Choices Matter · Resource Management

  4. 5

    Coffee Talk

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a visual novel, and pixel art

    Loved · 95%Dialogue Heavy · Choices Matter

  5. 6

    Wednesdays

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a visual novel, and half the hours

    Loved · 97%Emotional · Dialogue Heavy

  6. 8Shortest

    and Roger

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but an interactive fiction game, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 95%Emotional · Point & Click

  7. 10

    The Crush House

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a dating sim, and with romance

    Mixed · 75%Dialogue Heavy · Immersive Sim

  8. 11

    Potion Craft: Alchemist Simulator

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a shopkeeping game, and a puzzle game

    Loved · 93%Resource Management · Choices Matter

  9. 13Best loved

    Volcano Princess

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but anime, and with several endings

    Loved · 98%Choices Matter · Life Sim

  10. 16

    Siege Survival: Gloria Victis

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a survival game, and isometric

    Mixed · 79%War · Time Management

  11. 17

    Yes, Your Grace

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but medieval, and pixel art

    Liked · 87%Choices Matter · Life Sim

  12. 18

    Gerda: A Flame in Winter

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but an interactive fiction game, and historical

    Loved · 95%Emotional · World War II

  13. 19

    Supermarket Together

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but free to play, and co-op

    Loved · 94%Life Sim · Immersive Sim

  14. 21

    No Case Should Remain Unsolved

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a detective game, and a puzzle game

    Loved · 96%Point & Click · Text-Based

  15. 26

    Still There

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a puzzle game, and in space

    Liked · 86%Emotional · Point & Click

  16. 27

    Spec Ops: The Line

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but a third-person shooter, and third-person

    Loved · 93%War · Emotional

  17. 28Hidden gem

    Aliya: Timelink

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but with permadeath, and sci-fi

    Loved · 98%Emotional · Text-Based

  18. 29

    Sovereign Tower

    My Child Lebensborn Remastered, but medieval, and three times the hours

    Loved · 94%Dialogue Heavy · Choices Matter

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of My Child Lebensborn Remastered's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of My Child Lebensborn Remastered's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with My Child Lebensborn Remastered stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from My Child Lebensborn Remastered: a kind of game it is that My Child Lebensborn Remastered is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that My Child Lebensborn Remastered's barely do, how many hours people play it beside My Child Lebensborn Remastered, and how its reviewers feel beside My Child Lebensborn Remastered's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.