Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Wheel World

30 games alike in Sports, Racing and Bikes, with Descenders, Riders Republic and Lonely Mountains: Downhill closest.

ClosestDescenders

Wheel World, but a roguelite, and procedurally generated

12 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

CyclingBikes

3 games that share both with Wheel World

  1. 1Closest

    Descenders

    Wheel World, but a roguelite, and procedurally generated

    Loved · 94%

  2. 2

    Riders Republic

    Wheel World, but an MMO, and PvP

    Liked · 82%

  3. 3

    Lonely Mountains: Downhill

    Wheel World, but harder, and physics-driven

    Loved · 90%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

BikesRacing

10 games that share both with Wheel World

  1. 4

    MotoGP20

    Wheel World, but not open world

    Liked · 89%

  2. 5

    Ride 2

    Wheel World, but split-screen, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  3. 6

    RIDE 4

    Wheel World, but first-person, and with driving

    Liked · 83%

  4. 7

    Trials Rising

    Wheel World, but a platformer, and competitive

    Divisive · 62%

  5. 8

    MotoGP13

    Wheel World, but not open world, and more divisive

    Mixed · 78%

  6. 9Shortest

    Urban Trial Freestyle

    Wheel World, but not open world, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 83%

  7. 11

    TT Isle of Man: Ride on the Edge

    Wheel World, but first-person, and realistic

    Mixed · 72%

  8. 12

    Trials Evolution Gold Edition

    Wheel World, but a precision platformer, and harder

    Mixed · 75%

  9. 20

    MX vs. ATV Reflex

    Much the same as Wheel World

    Liked · 88%

  10. 21

    HOT WHEELS UNLEASHED 2 - Turbocharged

    Wheel World, but PvP, and split-screen

    Mixed · 76%

RacingSports

13 games that share both with Wheel World

  1. 14Best loved

    Forza Horizon 4

    Wheel World, but co-op, and twice the hours

    Loved · 91%

  2. 15

    Forza Horizon 6

    Wheel World, but with driving, and three times the hours

    Liked · 81%

  3. 16

    Need for Speed Unbound

    Wheel World, but twice the hours, and more divisive

    Divisive · 60%

  4. 17

    Steep

    Much the same as Wheel World

    Liked · 83%

  5. 19

    GRID 2

    Wheel World, but split-screen, and realistic

    Liked · 84%

  6. 22

    Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box

    Wheel World, but with destruction, and with driving

    Liked · 87%

  7. 23

    Need for Speed Heat

    Wheel World, but co-op

    Liked · 84%

  8. 24Hidden gem

    Sledders

    Wheel World, but physics-driven

    Loved · 94%

  9. 25

    CarX Street

    Wheel World, but PvP, and more divisive

    Mixed · 71%

  10. 26

    Zero Gear

    Wheel World, but a third of the hours

    Mixed · 78%

  11. 28

    art of rally

    Wheel World, but top-down, and relaxing

    Loved · 92%

  12. 29

    CarX Drift Racing Online

    Wheel World, but three times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  13. 30

    GRID (2019)

    Wheel World, but split-screen, and more divisive

    Mixed · 69%

And more like Wheel World

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 10

    PIPE by BMX Streets

    Much the same as Wheel World

    Loved · 93%Bikes · Sports

  2. 13

    Pro Cycling Manager 2019

    Wheel World, but a management game, and six times the hours

    Liked · 81%Cycling · Sports

  3. 18

    Cairn

    Wheel World, but a survival game, and with parkour

    Loved · 94%Sports · Exploration

  4. 27

    BMX Streets

    Wheel World, but realistic, and physics-driven

    Liked · 80%Bikes · Sports

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Wheel World's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Wheel World's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Wheel World stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Wheel World: a kind of game it is that Wheel World is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Wheel World's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Wheel World, and how its reviewers feel beside Wheel World's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.