Video Game Backlog

Games like Trials Rising

30 games alike in Racing, Sports and Bikes, with Descenders, Lonely Mountains: Downhill and SpeedRunners closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Trials Rising
ClosestDescenders

Trials Rising, but a roguelite, and open world

12 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

BikesRacing

13 games that share both with Trials Rising

  1. 1Closest

    Descenders

    Trials Rising, but a roguelite, and open world

    Loved · 94%

  2. 2

    Lonely Mountains: Downhill

    Trials Rising, but single-player, and open world

    Loved · 90%

  3. 4

    RIDE 4

    Trials Rising, but first-person, and with driving

    Liked · 83%

  4. 5

    Ride 2

    Trials Rising, but split-screen, and realistic

    Liked · 88%

  5. 6

    Urban Trial Freestyle

    Trials Rising, but single-player, and a quarter of the hours

    Liked · 83%

  6. 7

    TT Isle of Man: Ride on the Edge

    Trials Rising, but first-person, and with driving

    Mixed · 72%

  7. 8

    Riders Republic

    Trials Rising, but an MMO, and PvP

    Liked · 82%

  8. 10

    Wheel World

    Trials Rising, but 3D, and single-player

    Loved · 90%

  9. 12

    Steel Rats

    Trials Rising, but 2.5D, and a tenth of the hours

    Divisive · 57%

  10. 22Hidden gem

    Sledders

    Much the same as Trials Rising

    Loved · 94%

  11. 23Shortest

    Nail'd

    Trials Rising, but a fifth of the hours

    Liked · 81%

  12. 28

    HOT WHEELS UNLEASHED 2 - Turbocharged

    Trials Rising, but split-screen

    Mixed · 76%

  13. 30

    MX vs. ATV Reflex

    Trials Rising, but open world

    Liked · 88%

RacingCompetitive

4 games that share both with Trials Rising

  1. 3Best loved

    SpeedRunners

    Trials Rising, but 2D

    Loved · 94%

  2. 11

    TrackMania Nations Forever

    Trials Rising, but an MMO

    Loved · 90%

  3. 19

    WRC 10 FIA World Rally Championship

    Trials Rising, but PvP

    Mixed · 73%

  4. 24

    TrackMania² Stadium

    Trials Rising, but twice the hours

    Liked · 89%

RacingSports

5 games that share both with Trials Rising

  1. 13

    Liftoff: Micro Drones

    Trials Rising, but third-person, and 3D

    Loved · 93%

  2. 16

    F1 25

    Trials Rising, but in VR, and co-op

    Liked · 87%

  3. 17

    Assetto Corsa

    Trials Rising, but in VR, and with driving

    Loved · 93%

  4. 18

    F1 24

    Trials Rising, but co-op, and in VR

    Mixed · 73%

  5. 26

    Jet Racing Extreme

    Trials Rising, but a tenth of the hours

    Mixed · 66%

And more like Trials Rising

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 9

    PIPE by BMX Streets

    Trials Rising, but open world

    Loved · 93%Bikes · Sports

  2. 14

    BMX Streets

    Trials Rising, but realistic, and 3D

    Liked · 80%Bikes · Sports

  3. 15

    Inertial Drift

    Trials Rising, but PvP, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 85%Racing · Physics

  4. 20

    Sonic Adventure DX

    Trials Rising, but retro, and third-person

    Loved · 92%Platformer · Fast-Paced

  5. 21

    Clustertruck

    Trials Rising, but with parkour, and half the hours

    Loved · 94%Physics · Fast-Paced

  6. 25

    Cube Racer

    Much the same as Trials Rising

    Loved · 90%Racing

  7. 27

    Superflight

    Trials Rising, but a flight game, and procedurally generated

    Loved · 96%Racing · Physics

  8. 29

    Duck Game

    Trials Rising, but a fighting game, and a party game

    Loved · 97%Competitive · Fast-Paced

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Trials Rising's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Trials Rising's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Trials Rising stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Trials Rising: a kind of game it is that Trials Rising is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Trials Rising's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Trials Rising, and how its reviewers feel beside Trials Rising's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.