Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR

30 games alike in Life Sim, Immersive Sim and Management, with Supermarket Together, Supermarket Simulator and Roadside Research closest.

ClosestSupermarket Together

TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but free to play, and co-op

7.5 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

TradingEconomy

4 games that share both with TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR

  1. 1Closest

    Supermarket Together

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but free to play, and co-op

    Loved · 94%

  2. 2

    Supermarket Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 10

    BarnFinders

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but funny

    Liked · 82%

  4. 27

    TCG Card Shop Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but even better loved

    Loved · 96%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Immersive SimTrading

3 games that share both with TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR

  1. 3

    Roadside Research

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but free to play, and relaxing

    Liked · 86%

  2. 5

    Car For Sale Simulator

    Much the same as TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR

    Mixed · 78%

  3. 23

    Hotel Renovator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but with destruction

    Mixed · 77%

TradingLife Sim

3 games that share both with TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR

  1. 6

    Car Dealer Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but three times the hours

    Liked · 88%

  2. 15

    The Guild II

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but medieval

    Mixed · 71%

  3. 24

    Potion Craft: Alchemist Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but a puzzle game, and 2D

    Loved · 93%

Life SimImmersive Sim

7 games that share both with TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR

  1. 8

    Car Dealership Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but 3D

    Mixed · 72%

  2. 13

    PC Building Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but 3D

    Loved · 93%

  3. 17

    Streamer Life Simulator 2

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but funny

    Liked · 81%

  4. 18

    Retail Company Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but free to play

    Loved · 91%

  5. 19Hidden gem

    Parcel Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  6. 25

    The Sims 2 Legacy Collection

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but story-rich

    Mixed · 73%

  7. 29Shortest

    SuchArt: Creative Space

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but physics-driven, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

And more like TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 4

    Retro Rewind - Video Store Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but relaxing, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Immersive Sim · Management

  2. 7Best loved

    Waterpark Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but co-op, and funny

    Loved · 96%Economy · Management

  3. 9

    Big Ambitions

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but three times the hours

    Loved · 92%Economy · Life Sim

  4. 11

    Internet Cafe Simulator 2

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but 3D

    Mixed · 73%Life Sim · Management

  5. 12

    Grocery Store Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but co-op

    Loved · 91%Inventory Management · Economy

  6. 14

    ContractVille

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but relaxing, and twice the hours

    Liked · 81%Immersive Sim · Economy

  7. 16

    Drug Dealer Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but with crafting, and twice the hours

    Liked · 86%Trading · Resource Management

  8. 20

    Ultimate Theater Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but 3D

    Liked · 89%Life Sim · Economy

  9. 21

    Tavern Manager Simulator

    Much the same as TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR

    Loved · 92%Economy · Management

  10. 22

    Paralives

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but cozy

    Loved · 90%Life Sim · Building

  11. 26

    Travellers Rest

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but pixel art, and with crafting

    Liked · 88%Life Sim · Management

  12. 28

    Dustland Delivery

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but pixel art

    Liked · 88%Trading · Management

  13. 30

    Cafe Owner Simulator

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, but with base building, and more divisive

    Divisive · 63%Economy · Life Sim

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR: a kind of game it is that TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR's barely do, how many hours people play it beside TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR, and how its reviewers feel beside TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.