Video Game Backlog

Games like Storage Hunter Simulator

30 games alike in Shop Keeper, Trading and Economy, with Car Dealer Simulator, Car For Sale Simulator and BarnFinders closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Storage Hunter Simulator
ClosestCar Dealer Simulator

Storage Hunter Simulator, but solo, and open world

21 hoursLiked · 88%Its page

Shop KeeperCapitalism

5 games that share both with Storage Hunter Simulator

  1. 4Best loved

    TCG Card Shop Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but solo, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  2. 10

    King of Retail

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but solo

    Liked · 88%

  3. 22

    Shoppe Keep

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but half the hours, and more divisive

    Divisive · 62%

  4. 24Hidden gem

    Final Profit: A Shop RPG

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but you're the villain, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%

  5. 29

    Potion Tycoon

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but solo

    Mixed · 72%

TradingCapitalism

3 games that share both with Storage Hunter Simulator

  1. 5

    Supermarket Together

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but free to play

    Loved · 94%

  2. 6

    Supermarket Simulator

    Much the same as Storage Hunter Simulator

    Loved · 92%

  3. 15

    Bookshop Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but cozy, and funny

    Loved · 93%

Shop KeeperJob Simulator

9 games that share both with Storage Hunter Simulator

  1. 7

    Dealer's Life 2

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but solo

    Liked · 85%

  2. 9

    Shop Titans

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but with crafting, and with base building

    Mixed · 78%

  3. 13

    No Umbrellas Allowed

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but your choices matter, and pixel art

    Liked · 81%

  4. 14

    ReStory: Chill Electronics Repairs

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but cozy, and talkier

    Loved · 95%

  5. 16

    Weed Shop 3

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but a first-person shooter, and open world

    Loved · 94%

  6. 19

    Dressmaker

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but with crafting, and cute

    Loved · 98%

  7. 20

    Chop Chop Inc.

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but with crafting, and funny

    Loved · 91%

  8. 23

    The Last Gas Station

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but a mystery, and an investigation

    Liked · 88%

  9. 26

    Cat Cafe Manager

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but cozy

    Liked · 88%

Shop KeeperImmersive Sim

3 games that share both with Storage Hunter Simulator

  1. 8

    Retro Rewind - Video Store Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  2. 11Shortest

    Roadside Research

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but free to play, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 86%

  3. 18

    Retail Company Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but free to play, and half the hours

    Loved · 91%

And more like Storage Hunter Simulator

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Car Dealer Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but solo, and open world

    Liked · 88%Trading · Driving

  2. 2

    Car For Sale Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but open world

    Mixed · 78%Trading · Driving

  3. 3

    BarnFinders

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but solo, and funny

    Liked · 82%Trading · Economy

  4. 12

    Tavern Manager Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but solo

    Loved · 92%Job Simulator · Economy

  5. 17

    Grocery Store Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but co-op

    Loved · 91%Shop Keeper · Online Co-Op

  6. 21

    Ranch Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but with farming, and co-op

    Mixed · 79%Job Simulator · Online Co-Op

  7. 25

    Waterpark Simulator

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but co-op, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Capitalism · Immersive Sim

  8. 27

    ContractVille

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but open world

    Liked · 81%Immersive Sim · Driving

  9. 28

    Big Ambitions

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but solo

    Loved · 92%Capitalism · Economy

  10. 30

    TRADER LIFE SIMULATOR

    Storage Hunter Simulator, but half the hours

    Mixed · 77%Immersive Sim · Trading

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Storage Hunter Simulator's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Storage Hunter Simulator's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Storage Hunter Simulator stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Storage Hunter Simulator: a kind of game it is that Storage Hunter Simulator is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Storage Hunter Simulator's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Storage Hunter Simulator, and how its reviewers feel beside Storage Hunter Simulator's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.