Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Stuck In Time

30 games alike in Idler, Minimalist and Time Management, with Upload Labs, xiuzhen idle and NGU IDLE closest.

ClosestUpload Labs

Stuck In Time, but an automation game, and a quarter of the hours

13 hoursLoved · 92%Its page

IdlerTime Management

4 games that share both with Stuck In Time

  1. 2

    xiuzhen idle

    Stuck In Time, but told in text

    Mixed · 79%

  2. 4

    Increlution

    Stuck In Time, but a roguelite, and three times the hours

    Liked · 85%

  3. 19

    Incremental Cubes

    Stuck In Time, but an auto battler, and a quarter of the hours

    Mixed · 68%

  4. 25

    Idle Spiral

    Stuck In Time, but an automation game, and procedurally generated

    Liked · 80%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

IdlerRPG

4 games that share both with Stuck In Time

  1. 3

    NGU IDLE

    Stuck In Time, but free to play, and three times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 9

    Clicker Heroes

    Stuck In Time, but free to play, and funny

    Loved · 90%

  3. 13

    Idle Champions of the Forgotten Realms

    Stuck In Time, but loot-driven

    Mixed · 77%

  4. 18

    IdleOn - The Incremental MMO

    Stuck In Time, but an MMORPG, and with crafting

    Mixed · 77%

Dark FantasyTime Management

4 games that share both with Stuck In Time

  1. 5

    The Blood of Dawnwalker

    Stuck In Time, but an action RPG, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 88%

  2. 15

    Metaphor: ReFantazio

    Stuck In Time, but a JRPG, and anime

    Loved · 90%

  3. 26

    Sultan's Game

    Stuck In Time, but a card game, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 94%

  4. 27

    Loop Hero

    Stuck In Time, but a deckbuilder, and your choices matter

    Loved · 93%

IdlerRetro

3 games that share both with Stuck In Time

  1. 6

    Territory Idle

    Stuck In Time, but free to play, and half the hours

    Mixed · 79%

  2. 29

    Legends of Dragaea: Idle Dungeons

    Stuck In Time, but an auto battler, and loot-driven

    Liked · 87%

  3. 30

    Idle Slayer – Incremental RPG

    Stuck In Time, but medieval, and a quarter of the hours

    Liked · 84%

And more like Stuck In Time

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Upload Labs

    Stuck In Time, but an automation game, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 92%Idler · Programming

  2. 7

    Melvor Idle

    Stuck In Time, but with crafting

    Loved · 90%Idler · Minimalist

  3. 8Shortest

    Digseum

    Stuck In Time, but relaxing, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 98%Idler · Minimalist

  4. 10Hidden gem

    The Farmer Was Replaced

    Stuck In Time, but a puzzle game, and an automation game

    Loved · 96%Idler · Programming

  5. 11

    Journey to Incrementalia

    Stuck In Time, but an auto battler, and a tenth of the hours

    Liked · 87%Idler · Dark Fantasy

  6. 12

    Minit

    Stuck In Time, but full of puzzles, and a tenth of the hours

    Liked · 89%Minimalist · Retro

  7. 14Best loved

    Nodebuster

    Stuck In Time, but relaxing, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%Idler · Minimalist

  8. 16

    Baba Is You

    Stuck In Time, but a puzzle game, and harder

    Loved · 98%Programming · Minimalist

  9. 17

    Revolution Idle

    Stuck In Time, but relaxing

    Liked · 87%Idler · Minimalist

  10. 20

    Leaf Blower Revolution - Idle Game

    Stuck In Time, but with crafting, and a fifth of the hours

    Loved · 94%Idler · Exploration

  11. 21

    Horripilant

    Stuck In Time, but a horror game, and half the hours

    Loved · 92%Idler · Dark Fantasy

  12. 22

    DARK SOULS III

    Stuck In Time, but a soulslike, and third-person

    Loved · 94%Dark Fantasy · Exploration

  13. 23

    Scritchy Scratchy

    Stuck In Time, but a roguelite, and a fifth of the hours

    Loved · 94%Idler · Minimalist

  14. 24

    Cookie Clicker

    Stuck In Time, but horror, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Idler

  15. 28

    Evoland Legendary Edition

    Stuck In Time, but a JRPG

    Liked · 80%Retro · RPG

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Stuck In Time's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Stuck In Time's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Stuck In Time stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Stuck In Time: a kind of game it is that Stuck In Time is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Stuck In Time's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Stuck In Time, and how its reviewers feel beside Stuck In Time's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.