Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Keep Digging

30 games alike in Sandbox, Mining and Crafting, with A Game About Digging A Hole, Ship Graveyard Simulator 2 and cyubeVR closest.

ClosestA Game About Digging A Hole

Keep Digging, but an incremental game, and single-player

3.5 hoursLiked · 89%Its page

MiningOnline Co-Op

3 games that share both with Keep Digging

  1. 7

    Ore Factory Squad ⛏️

    Keep Digging, but an automation game, and three times the hours

    Liked · 89%

  2. 11

    Mining Mechs

    Keep Digging, but an incremental game, and twice the hours

    Loved · 90%

  3. 16

    Icarus

    Keep Digging, but about survival, and nine times the hours

    Mixed · 75%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

And more like Keep Digging

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    A Game About Digging A Hole

    Keep Digging, but an incremental game, and single-player

    Liked · 89%Mining · Voxel

  2. 2

    Ship Graveyard Simulator 2

    Keep Digging, but relaxing, and eight times the hours

    Mixed · 77%Destruction · Online Co-Op

  3. 3Shortest

    cyubeVR

    Keep Digging, but in VR, and solo

    Loved · 90%Mining · Voxel

  4. 4

    Gold Mining Simulator

    Keep Digging, but a job sim, and six times the hours

    Mixed · 73%Mining · Economy

  5. 5Best loved

    Teardown

    Keep Digging, but a puzzle game, and five times the hours

    Loved · 96%Destruction · Voxel

  6. 6

    Grocery Store Simulator

    Keep Digging, but three times the hours

    Loved · 91%Inventory Management · Online Co-Op

  7. 8

    LEGO Worlds

    Keep Digging, but open world, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 78%Destruction · Sandbox

  8. 9

    Cube World

    Keep Digging, but an action RPG, and open world

    Disliked · 36%Voxel · Online Co-Op

  9. 10

    Supermarket Together

    Keep Digging, but free to play, and a shopkeeping game

    Loved · 94%Online Co-Op · Management

  10. 12

    Lay of the Land

    Keep Digging, but single-player, and physics-driven

    Liked · 80%Voxel · Destruction

  11. 13

    Mini World: CREATA

    Keep Digging, but free to play, and a first-person shooter

    Divisive · 59%Mining · Sandbox

  12. 14

    Waterpark Simulator

    Keep Digging, but a job sim, and four times the hours

    Loved · 96%Management · Economy

  13. 15

    Creativerse

    Keep Digging, but a survival crafting game, and five times the hours

    Mixed · 78%Voxel · Sandbox

  14. 17

    Portal Knights

    Keep Digging, but an action RPG, and six times the hours

    Liked · 83%Voxel · Sandbox

  15. 18

    Hydroneer

    Keep Digging, but an automation game, and with base building

    Liked · 86%Mining · Sandbox

  16. 19

    Space Engineers 2

    Keep Digging, but a survival game, and in space

    Mixed · 75%Mining · Destruction

  17. 20

    Core Keeper

    Keep Digging, but a survival crafting game, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%Exploration · Sandbox

  18. 21

    Idle Cave Miner

    Keep Digging, but an idle game, and 2D

    Liked · 81%Mining · Management

  19. 22Hidden gem

    Echo Point Nova

    Keep Digging, but a first-person shooter, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%Voxel · Online Co-Op

  20. 23

    Ale & Tale Tavern

    Keep Digging, but a cooking game, and three times the hours

    Liked · 89%Online Co-Op · Management

  21. 24

    Supermarket Simulator

    Keep Digging, but a shopkeeping game, and four times the hours

    Loved · 92%Management · Economy

  22. 25

    BarnFinders

    Keep Digging, but a shopkeeping game, and solo

    Liked · 82%Inventory Management · Economy

  23. 26

    Mr.Mine

    Keep Digging, but an idle game, and ten times the hours

    Loved · 92%Mining · Crafting

  24. 27

    Goat Simulator

    Keep Digging, but funny, and open world

    Loved · 91%Destruction · Sandbox

  25. 28

    To The Core

    Keep Digging, but an incremental game, and 2D

    Loved · 93%Mining · Destruction

  26. 29

    Muck

    Keep Digging, but free to play, and a roguelike

    Loved · 93%Mining · Crafting

  27. 30

    Ship Graveyard Simulator

    Keep Digging, but at sea, and more divisive

    Divisive · 64%Destruction · Inventory Management

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Keep Digging's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Keep Digging's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Keep Digging stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Keep Digging: a kind of game it is that Keep Digging is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Keep Digging's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Keep Digging, and how its reviewers feel beside Keep Digging's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.