Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Cybernetic Fault

30 games alike in Cyberpunk, Sci-fi and Hacking, with Observer: System Redux, Cyber Manhunt and Operation Tango closest.

ClosestObserver: System Redux

Cybernetic Fault, but a psychological horror game, and a detective game

8.5 hoursLiked · 85%Its page

HackingCyberpunk

6 games that share both with Cybernetic Fault

  1. 1Closest

    Observer: System Redux

    Cybernetic Fault, but a psychological horror game, and a detective game

    Liked · 85%

  2. 2

    Cyber Manhunt

    Cybernetic Fault, but a detective game, and five times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 5

    E.Y.E: Divine Cybermancy

    Cybernetic Fault, but a first-person shooter, and an action RPG

    Liked · 84%

  4. 15

    Watch Dogs: Legion

    Cybernetic Fault, but a stealth game, and five times the hours

    Divisive · 56%

  5. 17

    Quadrilateral Cowboy

    Cybernetic Fault, but a stealth game, and a heist

    Loved · 92%

  6. 23

    Uplink

    Cybernetic Fault, but 2D, and three times the hours

    Loved · 91%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

CyberpunkSci-fi

4 games that share both with Cybernetic Fault

  1. 4

    Tacoma

    Cybernetic Fault, but a mystery

    Liked · 86%

  2. 6

    Cradle

    Cybernetic Fault, but open world, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 71%

  3. 27

    Cyberpunk 2077

    Cybernetic Fault, but an action RPG, and 20 times the hours

    Liked · 87%

  4. 28

    Cloudpunk

    Cybernetic Fault, but with driving, and four times the hours

    Liked · 87%

Character Action GameCyberpunk

4 games that share both with Cybernetic Fault

  1. 14

    Ninja Gaiden 4

    Cybernetic Fault, but with ninjas, and seven times the hours

    Liked · 88%

  2. 18

    ICEY

    Cybernetic Fault, but a 2D platformer, and side-scrolling

    Loved · 90%

  3. 26

    Hi-Fi RUSH

    Cybernetic Fault, but a rhythm game, and six times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  4. 29

    METAL GEAR RISING: REVENGEANCE

    Cybernetic Fault, but third-person, and six times the hours

    Loved · 96%

And more like Cybernetic Fault

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 3

    Operation Tango

    Cybernetic Fault, but co-op, and twice the hours

    Liked · 86%Hacking · Investigation

  2. 7Best loved

    PRAGMATA

    Cybernetic Fault, but a third-person shooter, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 97%Hacking · Sci-fi

  3. 8

    DEATH STRANDING DIRECTOR'S CUT

    Cybernetic Fault, but open world, and 16 times the hours

    Loved · 92%Walking Simulator · Cinematic

  4. 9

    s.p.l.i.t

    Cybernetic Fault, but a psychological horror game, and darker

    Loved · 93%Hacking · Investigation

  5. 10

    Deliver Us The Moon

    Cybernetic Fault, but a mystery, and three times the hours

    Liked · 88%Sci-fi · Space

  6. 11

    The Forgotten City

    Cybernetic Fault, but your choices matter, and four times the hours

    Loved · 96%Investigation · Time Travel

  7. 12

    USAC: Code Breach

    Cybernetic Fault, but a first-person shooter, and psychological horror

    Loved · 91%Cyberpunk · Investigation

  8. 13

    Tales of the Neon Sea

    Cybernetic Fault, but a point-and-click adventure, and pixel art

    Liked · 85%Cyberpunk · Investigation

  9. 16

    Atomic Heart

    Cybernetic Fault, but horror, and eight times the hours

    Liked · 81%Cyberpunk · Action-Adventure

  10. 19

    The Station

    Much the same as Cybernetic Fault

    Liked · 86%Sci-fi · Walking Simulator

  11. 20

    Starfield

    Cybernetic Fault, but an action RPG, and 21 times the hours

    Divisive · 57%Sci-fi · Action-Adventure

  12. 21

    ROUTINE

    Cybernetic Fault, but a psychological horror game, and four times the hours

    Loved · 92%Sci-fi · Cinematic

  13. 22

    Mirror's Edge

    Cybernetic Fault, but a 3D platformer, and with parkour

    Liked · 88%Cyberpunk · Action-Adventure

  14. 24Shortest

    Moonrise Fall

    Cybernetic Fault, but pixel art, and half the hours

    Liked · 82%Investigation · Exploration

  15. 25Hidden gem

    Jazzpunk: Director's Cut

    Cybernetic Fault, but funny, and surreal

    Loved · 94%Cyberpunk · Exploration

  16. 30

    hack_me 2

    Much the same as Cybernetic Fault

    Mixed · 68%Hacking

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Cybernetic Fault's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Cybernetic Fault's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Cybernetic Fault stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Cybernetic Fault: a kind of game it is that Cybernetic Fault is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Cybernetic Fault's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Cybernetic Fault, and how its reviewers feel beside Cybernetic Fault's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.