Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Chop Chop Inc.

30 games alike in Life Sim, Resource Management and Building, with Dressmaker, Tavern Manager Simulator and ReStory: Chill Electronics Repairs closest.

ClosestDressmaker

Chop Chop Inc., but cozy, and even better loved

8.5 hoursLoved · 98%Its page

Job SimulatorShop Keeper

4 games that share both with Chop Chop Inc.

  1. 3

    ReStory: Chill Electronics Repairs

    Chop Chop Inc., but a management game, and cozy

    Loved · 95%

  2. 5

    Storage Hunter

    Chop Chop Inc., but co-op, and more divisive

    Mixed · 78%

  3. 6Best loved

    TCG Card Shop Simulator

    Chop Chop Inc., but a management game, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  4. 19

    Cat Cafe Manager

    Chop Chop Inc., but cozy

    Liked · 88%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

CraftingLife Sim

5 games that share both with Chop Chop Inc.

  1. 11

    Waterpark Simulator

    Chop Chop Inc., but co-op

    Loved · 96%

  2. 23

    Travellers Rest

    Chop Chop Inc., but pixel art, and medieval

    Liked · 88%

  3. 24

    Winter Burrow

    Chop Chop Inc., but a survival game, and cute

    Loved · 90%

  4. 29

    Chef RPG

    Chop Chop Inc., but pixel art, and with cooking

    Liked · 88%

  5. 30

    Bear and Breakfast

    Chop Chop Inc., but story-rich

    Liked · 89%

Job SimulatorLife Sim

4 games that share both with Chop Chop Inc.

  1. 15

    Ultimate Theater Simulator

    Much the same as Chop Chop Inc.

    Liked · 89%

  2. 17

    Project Hospital

    Chop Chop Inc., but twice the hours

    Liked · 89%

  3. 20

    Go-Go Town!

    Chop Chop Inc., but a city builder, and with fishing

    Loved · 94%

  4. 21

    The House Always Wins

    Chop Chop Inc., but half the hours

    Liked · 86%

CraftingResource Management

4 games that share both with Chop Chop Inc.

  1. 16

    Satisfactory

    Chop Chop Inc., but a base builder, and four times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  2. 22

    The Planet Crafter

    Chop Chop Inc., but a survival crafting game, and a base builder

    Loved · 96%

  3. 26

    Little Big Workshop

    Chop Chop Inc., but cute

    Liked · 84%

  4. 27

    shapez

    Chop Chop Inc., but 2D, and open world

    Loved · 96%

And more like Chop Chop Inc.

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Dressmaker

    Chop Chop Inc., but cozy, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%Job Simulator · Crafting

  2. 2

    Tavern Manager Simulator

    Chop Chop Inc., but a management game

    Loved · 92%Job Simulator · Resource Management

  3. 4

    Alchemy Factory

    Chop Chop Inc., but medieval, and with base building

    Liked · 88%Job Simulator · Automation

  4. 7

    Retro Rewind - Video Store Simulator

    Chop Chop Inc., but even better loved

    Loved · 96%Shop Keeper · Resource Management

  5. 8

    Supermarket Simulator

    Chop Chop Inc., but a management game

    Loved · 92%Life Sim · Resource Management

  6. 9Shortest

    Roadside Research

    Chop Chop Inc., but free to play, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 86%Shop Keeper · Resource Management

  7. 10

    Shop Titans

    Chop Chop Inc., but with base building, and medieval

    Mixed · 78%Job Simulator · Crafting

  8. 12

    Supermarket Together

    Chop Chop Inc., but free to play, and co-op

    Loved · 94%Life Sim · Resource Management

  9. 13

    Streamer Life Simulator 2

    Chop Chop Inc., but open world

    Liked · 81%Life Sim · Immersive Sim

  10. 14

    Two Point Museum

    Chop Chop Inc., but cartoony

    Loved · 95%Life Sim · Building

  11. 18

    Parcel Simulator

    Chop Chop Inc., but a management game

    Loved · 93%Automation · Life Sim

  12. 25Hidden gem

    Sandustry

    Chop Chop Inc., but a survival crafting game

    Loved · 97%Crafting · Automation

  13. 28

    Chef Life: A Restaurant Simulator

    Chop Chop Inc., but with cooking, and cartoony

    Liked · 83%Job Simulator · Immersive Sim

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Chop Chop Inc.'s Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Chop Chop Inc.'s own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Chop Chop Inc. stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Chop Chop Inc.: a kind of game it is that Chop Chop Inc. is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Chop Chop Inc.'s barely do, how many hours people play it beside Chop Chop Inc., and how its reviewers feel beside Chop Chop Inc.'s.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.