Video Game Backlog

Games like Winter Burrow

30 games alike in Crafting, Life Sim and Building, with Hello Kitty Island Adventure, Tales of the Shire: A The Lord of The Rings Game and Palia closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Winter Burrow
ClosestHello Kitty Island Adventure

Winter Burrow, but open world

16 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

CozyLife Sim

7 games that share both with Winter Burrow

  1. 1Closest

    Hello Kitty Island Adventure

    Winter Burrow, but open world

    Loved · 94%

  2. 2

    Tales of the Shire: A The Lord of The Rings Game

    Winter Burrow, but 3D, and third-person

    Liked · 81%

  3. 3

    Palia

    Winter Burrow, but free to play, and a farming sim

    Liked · 86%

  4. 5

    Paralives

    Winter Burrow, but open world

    Loved · 90%

  5. 8

    Echoes of the Plum Grove

    Winter Burrow, but a farming sim, and your choices matter

    Liked · 88%

  6. 19

    STORY OF SEASONS: Grand Bazaar

    Winter Burrow, but a dating sim, and four times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  7. 24

    Swords 'n Magic and Stuff

    Winter Burrow, but an action RPG

    Loved · 93%

CozyCrafting

5 games that share both with Winter Burrow

  1. 7

    REKA

    Winter Burrow, but dark fantasy

    Liked · 83%

  2. 12

    Luma Island

    Winter Burrow, but co-op

    Liked · 84%

  3. 14

    Cowboy Life Simulator

    Winter Burrow, but story-rich, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  4. 21

    I Am Future: Cozy Apocalypse Survival

    Winter Burrow, but open world

    Liked · 84%

  5. 26

    Dressmaker

    Winter Burrow, but a job sim, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

CraftingSurvival

4 games that share both with Winter Burrow

  1. 10Shortest

    Muck

    Winter Burrow, but free to play, and a roguelike

    Loved · 93%

  2. 18

    Sons Of The Forest

    Winter Burrow, but a survival horror game, and co-op

    Liked · 88%

  3. 29

    Green Hell

    Winter Burrow, but open world, and co-op

    Liked · 85%

  4. 30

    Core Keeper

    Winter Burrow, but pixel art, and three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

And more like Winter Burrow

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 4Hidden gem

    Grimshire

    Winter Burrow, but a farming sim, and four times the hours

    Loved · 98%Cozy · Nature

  2. 6

    Chef RPG

    Winter Burrow, but a management game, and pixel art

    Liked · 88%Cooking · Life Sim

  3. 9

    Everdream Valley

    Winter Burrow, but with fishing, and more divisive

    Mixed · 70%Cozy · Cooking

  4. 11

    Squirreled Away

    Winter Burrow, but funny, and third-person

    Loved · 94%Exploration · Base Building

  5. 13Best loved

    Creature Kitchen

    Winter Burrow, but a creature collector, and a puzzle game

    Loved · 100%Cozy · Cooking

  6. 15

    Shawarma Legend

    Winter Burrow, but cartoony, and funny

    Loved · 92%Cooking · Life Sim

  7. 16

    Fallout Shelter

    Winter Burrow, but free to play, and a colony sim

    Liked · 88%Base Building · Survival

  8. 17

    Tavern Manager Simulator

    Winter Burrow, but a management game, and first-person

    Loved · 92%Building · Cozy

  9. 20

    Satisfactory

    Winter Burrow, but an automation game, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 97%Crafting · Base Building

  10. 22

    Enshrouded

    Winter Burrow, but an action RPG, and four times the hours

    Liked · 86%Crafting · Base Building

  11. 23

    Sengoku Dynasty

    Winter Burrow, but a city builder, and medieval

    Mixed · 75%Life Sim · Base Building

  12. 25

    Starsand Island

    Winter Burrow, but more divisive

    Mixed · 77%Life Sim · Crafting

  13. 27

    Scrap Mechanic

    Winter Burrow, but physics-driven, and co-op

    Loved · 92%Crafting · Building

  14. 28

    Camping Simulator: The Squad

    Winter Burrow, but a tenth of the hours, and more divisive

    Divisive · 58%Crafting · Nature

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Winter Burrow's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Winter Burrow's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Winter Burrow stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Winter Burrow: a kind of game it is that Winter Burrow is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Winter Burrow's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Winter Burrow, and how its reviewers feel beside Winter Burrow's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.