Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Towers of Aghasba

30 games alike in Crafting, Building and Base Building, with Enshrouded, Palworld and Slime Rancher 2 closest.

ClosestEnshrouded

Towers of Aghasba, but a survival crafting game, and five times the hours

33 hoursLiked · 86%Its page

Base BuildingCrafting

14 games that share both with Towers of Aghasba

  1. 1Closest

    Enshrouded

    Towers of Aghasba, but a survival crafting game, and five times the hours

    Liked · 86%

  2. 5

    Muck

    Towers of Aghasba, but free to play, and a roguelike

    Loved · 93%

  3. 10

    Dune: Awakening

    Towers of Aghasba, but a survival crafting game, and eight times the hours

    Mixed · 71%

  4. 13

    Valheim

    Towers of Aghasba, but about survival, and six times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  5. 14

    Scrap Mechanic

    Towers of Aghasba, but physics-driven, and five times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  6. 17

    V Rising

    Towers of Aghasba, but a survival crafting game, and with vampires

    Liked · 89%

  7. 18

    Icarus

    Towers of Aghasba, but about survival, and four times the hours

    Mixed · 75%

  8. 19

    Sons Of The Forest

    Towers of Aghasba, but a survival horror game, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  9. 22

    RuneScape: Dragonwilds

    Towers of Aghasba, but co-op

    Liked · 81%

  10. 23

    Core Keeper

    Towers of Aghasba, but pixel art, and four times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  11. 24

    Necesse

    Towers of Aghasba, but pixel art

    Loved · 93%

  12. 25

    Nightingale

    Towers of Aghasba, but a survival crafting game, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 66%

  13. 28

    ARK: Survival Ascended

    Towers of Aghasba, but with dinosaurs, and five times the hours

    Divisive · 60%

  14. 29

    Once Human

    Towers of Aghasba, but free to play, and a third-person shooter

    Mixed · 79%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Creature CollectorOpen world

3 games that share both with Towers of Aghasba

  1. 3

    Slime Rancher 2

    Towers of Aghasba, but a farming sim, and relaxing

    Loved · 95%

  2. 4

    Yaoling: Mythical Journey

    Towers of Aghasba, but an auto battler, and three times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  3. 8

    Aniimo

    Towers of Aghasba, but free to play, and co-op

    Mixed · 73%

Creature CollectorCozy

4 games that share both with Towers of Aghasba

  1. 6Shortest

    Kabuto Park

    Towers of Aghasba, but not open world, and half the hours

    Loved · 99%

  2. 7Best loved

    Creature Kitchen

    Towers of Aghasba, but a cooking game, and a puzzle game

    Loved · 100%

  3. 9

    Alba: A Wildlife Adventure

    Towers of Aghasba, but a hobby sim, and wholesome

    Loved · 98%

  4. 11Hidden gem

    Loddlenaut

    Towers of Aghasba, but a hobby sim, and underwater

    Loved · 98%

And more like Towers of Aghasba

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Palworld

    Towers of Aghasba, but about survival, and co-op

    Loved · 95%Creature Collector · Crafting

  2. 12

    REKA

    Towers of Aghasba, but a life sim, and dark fantasy

    Liked · 83%Crafting · Building

  3. 15

    Winter Burrow

    Towers of Aghasba, but a survival game, and not open world

    Loved · 90%Cozy · Crafting

  4. 16

    Swords 'n Magic and Stuff

    Towers of Aghasba, but cute, and twice the hours

    Loved · 93%Action RPG · Cozy

  5. 20

    Squirreled Away

    Towers of Aghasba, but funny, and relaxing

    Loved · 94%Base Building · Exploration

  6. 21

    Keplerth

    Towers of Aghasba, but sci-fi, and twice the hours

    Liked · 84%Base Building · Building

  7. 26

    Planet Centauri

    Towers of Aghasba, but 2D

    Mixed · 77%Creature Collector · Crafting

  8. 27

    The Elder Scrolls IV: Oblivion Remastered

    Towers of Aghasba, but first-person, and story-rich

    Mixed · 75%Action RPG · Open world

  9. 30

    Outbound

    Towers of Aghasba, but relaxing

    Mixed · 73%Cozy · Base Building

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Towers of Aghasba's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Towers of Aghasba's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Towers of Aghasba stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Towers of Aghasba: a kind of game it is that Towers of Aghasba is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Towers of Aghasba's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Towers of Aghasba, and how its reviewers feel beside Towers of Aghasba's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.