Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

30 games alike in War, Historical and Military, with Sprocket, World of Tanks and Europa Universalis IV closest.

ClosestSprocket

Much the same as Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

15 hoursLoved · 92%Its page

WargameTanks

6 games that share both with Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

  1. 1Closest

    Sprocket

    Much the same as Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

    Loved · 92%

  2. 8

    Wargame: European Escalation

    Much the same as Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

    Mixed · 78%

  3. 10

    WARNO

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but PvP

    Liked · 80%

  4. 21

    Iron Conflict

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but a MOBA, and a third of the hours

    Mixed · 69%

  5. 25

    Panzer Corps

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but turn-based, and four times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  6. 26

    Steel Division: Normandy 44

    Much the same as Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

    Mixed · 74%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Grand StrategyWargame

3 games that share both with Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

  1. 3

    Europa Universalis IV

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but 17 times the hours

    Liked · 87%

  2. 15

    Age of History 3

    Much the same as Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

    Liked · 85%

  3. 29

    Europa Universalis V

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but three times the hours

    Mixed · 67%

Grand StrategyHistorical

7 games that share both with Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

  1. 6

    Hearts of Iron IV

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but ten times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  2. 9

    Hearts of Iron III

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but real-time with pause

    Mixed · 71%

  3. 11

    Age of History II

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but turn-based, and twice the hours

    Loved · 90%

  4. 16

    Rebel Inc: Escalation

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but half the hours

    Liked · 82%

  5. 22

    ENDLESS Legend 2

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but turn-based

    Liked · 84%

  6. 24

    Old World

    Much the same as Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

    Liked · 83%

  7. 30

    Victoria II

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but real-time with pause, and four times the hours

    Loved · 92%

TanksWar

3 games that share both with Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

  1. 12

    Hell Let Loose

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but a first-person shooter

    Liked · 82%

  2. 17

    Men of War: Assault Squad 2

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but three times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  3. 19

    Total Tank Simulator

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but first-person, and half the hours

    Mixed · 79%

And more like Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    World of Tanks

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but a third-person shooter, and PvP

    Liked · 80%Tanks · Vehicular Combat

  2. 4Best loved

    Totally Accurate Battle Simulator

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but funny, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%War · Sandbox

  3. 5

    Rising Storm 2: Vietnam

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but a first-person shooter, and an MMO

    Liked · 87%Wargame · Cold War

  4. 7

    Rising Storm/Red Orchestra 2 Multiplayer

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but a first-person shooter, and team-based

    Loved · 93%Wargame · Historical

  5. 13

    Wargame: AirLand Battle

    Much the same as Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

    Liked · 87%Wargame · Cold War

  6. 14

    Steel Division 2

    Much the same as Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks

    Mixed · 79%Wargame · War

  7. 18

    IL-2 Sturmovik: Battle of Stalingrad

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but a flight game, and in VR

    Mixed · 79%Tanks · Historical

  8. 20

    Easy Red 2

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but first-person, and team-based

    Loved · 90%World War II · Military

  9. 23Shortest

    IRON NEST: Heavy Turret Simulator

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but a third of the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%Military · War

  10. 27

    KAISERPUNK

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but a third of the hours

    Mixed · 71%Grand Strategy · Tanks

  11. 28Hidden gem

    Company of Heroes - Legacy Edition

    Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, but with base building

    Loved · 93%Tanks · Military

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks: a kind of game it is that Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks, and how its reviewers feel beside Arms Trade Tycoon: Tanks's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.