Video Game Backlog

Games like Unrailed 2: Back on Track

30 games alike in Action Roguelike, Roguelike and Procedural Generation, with PlateUp!, Overcooked! 2 and Juicy Realm closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Unrailed 2: Back on Track
ClosestPlateUp!

Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a cooking game, and a management game

14 hoursLoved · 95%Its page

Action RoguelikeRoguelike

13 games that share both with Unrailed 2: Back on Track

  1. 3

    Juicy Realm

    Much the same as Unrailed 2: Back on Track

    Liked · 88%

  2. 5Hidden gem

    Shape of Dreams: Prologue

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but free to play, and a dungeon crawler

    Loved · 95%

  3. 6Best loved

    The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a twin-stick shooter, and nine times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  4. 8

    Sephiria

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but an action RPG, and three times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  5. 12

    30XX

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a roguelite, and side-scrolling

    Loved · 90%

  6. 16

    暖雪 Warm Snow

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a hack and slash game, and single-player

    Loved · 93%

  7. 18Shortest

    Gatekeeper: Infinity

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a top-down shooter, and half the hours

    Loved · 92%

  8. 20

    Caveblazers

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a 2D platformer, and pixel art

    Liked · 85%

  9. 22

    Lost Castle 2

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a beat 'em up, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 78%

  10. 23

    Pathogenic

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a bullet hell, and a bullet heaven

    Loved · 93%

  11. 26

    Colt Canyon

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a top-down shooter, and a Western

    Liked · 89%

  12. 27

    Monstrum

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a survival horror game, and solo

    Loved · 91%

  13. 28

    Cinderia

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a hack and slash game, and 2.5D

    Liked · 88%

Action RoguelikeOnline Co-Op

6 games that share both with Unrailed 2: Back on Track

  1. 7

    Content Warning

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a horror game, and funny

    Loved · 94%

  2. 10

    Risk of Rain Returns

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a 2D platformer, and sci-fi

    Loved · 90%

  3. 11

    R.E.P.O.

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a survival horror game, and first-person

    Loved · 96%

  4. 14

    LORT

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a third-person shooter, and a roguelite

    Mixed · 78%

  5. 19

    PEAK

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a 3D platformer, and first-person

    Loved · 94%

  6. 24

    Windblown

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but single-player, and faster

    Liked · 89%

And more like Unrailed 2: Back on Track

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    PlateUp!

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a cooking game, and a management game

    Loved · 95%Roguelike · Online Co-Op

  2. 2

    Overcooked! 2

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a cooking game, and not a roguelike

    Loved · 90%Online Co-Op · Local Multiplayer

  3. 4

    Ship of Fools

    Much the same as Unrailed 2: Back on Track

    Liked · 82%Action Roguelike · Local Multiplayer

  4. 9

    Voidtrain

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a base builder, and open world

    Mixed · 73%Trains · Online Co-Op

  5. 13

    Pratfall

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but physics-driven, and funny

    Loved · 90%Roguelike · Online Co-Op

  6. 15

    LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but not a roguelike, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%Local Multiplayer · Local Co-Op

  7. 17

    Spelunky 2

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but harder, and four times the hours

    Loved · 93%Online Co-Op · Procedural Generation

  8. 21

    Boris and the Dark Survival

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a stealth game, and solo

    Liked · 89%Top-Down · Roguelike

  9. 25

    Monaco

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but stealthy, and a heist

    Loved · 91%Top-Down · Online Co-Op

  10. 29

    Neon Chrome

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a twin-stick shooter, and cyberpunk

    Loved · 91%Action Roguelike · Top-Down

  11. 30

    Superfighters Deluxe

    Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a fighting game, and 2D

    Liked · 89%Local Multiplayer · Level Editor

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Unrailed 2: Back on Track's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Unrailed 2: Back on Track's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Unrailed 2: Back on Track stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Unrailed 2: Back on Track: a kind of game it is that Unrailed 2: Back on Track is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Unrailed 2: Back on Track's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Unrailed 2: Back on Track, and how its reviewers feel beside Unrailed 2: Back on Track's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.