Action RoguelikeRoguelike
13 games that share both with Unrailed 2: Back on Track
Shape of Dreams: Prologue
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but free to play, and a dungeon crawler
Loved · 95%
The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a twin-stick shooter, and nine times the hours
Loved · 97%
Gatekeeper: Infinity
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a top-down shooter, and half the hours
Loved · 92%
Action RoguelikeOnline Co-Op
6 games that share both with Unrailed 2: Back on Track
And more like Unrailed 2: Back on Track
Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.
PlateUp!
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a cooking game, and a management game
Loved · 95%Roguelike · Online Co-Op
Overcooked! 2
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a cooking game, and not a roguelike
Loved · 90%Online Co-Op · Local Multiplayer
Ship of Fools
Much the same as Unrailed 2: Back on Track
Liked · 82%Action Roguelike · Local Multiplayer
Voidtrain
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a base builder, and open world
Mixed · 73%Trains · Online Co-Op
LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but not a roguelike, and even better loved
Loved · 97%Local Multiplayer · Local Co-Op
Spelunky 2
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but harder, and four times the hours
Loved · 93%Online Co-Op · Procedural Generation
Boris and the Dark Survival
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a stealth game, and solo
Liked · 89%Top-Down · Roguelike
Neon Chrome
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a twin-stick shooter, and cyberpunk
Loved · 91%Action Roguelike · Top-Down
Superfighters Deluxe
Unrailed 2: Back on Track, but a fighting game, and 2D
Liked · 89%Local Multiplayer · Level Editor
Which of these do you already own?
Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.
Games like another game
How this list is made
A game is here when it shares the strongest of Unrailed 2: Back on Track's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Unrailed 2: Back on Track's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Unrailed 2: Back on Track stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.
Under each name, how it differs from Unrailed 2: Back on Track: a kind of game it is that Unrailed 2: Back on Track is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Unrailed 2: Back on Track's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Unrailed 2: Back on Track, and how its reviewers feel beside Unrailed 2: Back on Track's.
The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.