Video Game Backlog

Games like Pratfall

30 games alike in Physics, Online Co-Op and Co-op, with Content Warning, PEAK and R.E.P.O. closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Pratfall
ClosestContent Warning

Pratfall, but a horror game

5 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

PhysicsOnline Co-Op

7 games that share both with Pratfall

  1. 2

    PEAK

    Pratfall, but a 3D platformer, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%

  2. 3

    R.E.P.O.

    Pratfall, but a survival horror game, and three times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 4

    Gamble With Your Friends

    Pratfall, but 3D

    Loved · 90%

  4. 6

    YAPYAP

    Pratfall, but a horror game, and dark fantasy

    Liked · 84%

  5. 15

    RV There Yet?

    Pratfall, but a driving sim, and with driving

    Loved · 90%

  6. 24

    How to Fish

    Pratfall, but with fishing, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  7. 25

    Chained Together

    Pratfall, but a precision platformer, and built by hand

    Loved · 90%

PhysicsParkour

5 games that share both with Pratfall

  1. 11

    Human Fall Flat

    Pratfall, but a puzzle platformer, and not a roguelike

    Loved · 95%

  2. 16

    Only Up!

    Pratfall, but a precision platformer, and solo

    Mixed · 73%

  3. 28

    Crab Game

    Pratfall, but a party game, and a battle royale

    Loved · 91%

  4. 29

    Cairn

    Pratfall, but a sports game, and single-player

    Loved · 94%

  5. 30

    Mr.President!

    Pratfall, but realistic, and solo

    Liked · 83%

RoguelikeOnline Co-Op

3 games that share both with Pratfall

  1. 17

    Risk of Rain (2013)

    Pratfall, but a 2D platformer, and three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  2. 19

    Gunfire Reborn

    Pratfall, but a looter shooter, and five times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  3. 23

    Children of Morta

    Pratfall, but an action RPG, and pixel art

    Liked · 88%

And more like Pratfall

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Content Warning

    Pratfall, but a horror game

    Loved · 94%Procedural Generation · Online Co-Op

  2. 5

    Garry's Mod

    Pratfall, but built by hand, and ten times the hours

    Loved · 97%Physics · Comedy

  3. 7Best loved

    Goat Simulator 3

    Pratfall, but not a roguelike, and open world

    Loved · 98%Physics · Comedy

  4. 8Shortest

    Double Action: Boogaloo

    Pratfall, but free to play, and a third-person shooter

    Loved · 93%Parkour · Comedy

  5. 9

    Never Split the Party

    Pratfall, but free to play, and a dungeon crawler

    Mixed · 76%Roguelike · Procedural Generation

  6. 10

    Blood and Bacon

    Pratfall, but gorier, and built by hand

    Loved · 95%Online Co-Op · FPS

  7. 12

    Wobbledogs

    Pratfall, but a life sim, and single-player

    Loved · 98%Dogs · Physics

  8. 13

    Streets of Rogue

    Pratfall, but an immersive sim, and pixel art

    Loved · 96%Roguelike · Action Roguelike

  9. 14

    Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3 (2011)

    Pratfall, but military, and twice the hours

    Liked · 89%Dogs · Online Co-Op

  10. 18

    My Friend Pedro

    Pratfall, but a shoot 'em up, and a 2D platformer

    Loved · 95%Parkour · Comedy

  11. 20

    PHOGS!

    Pratfall, but a puzzle platformer, and couch co-op

    Mixed · 79%Dogs · Physics

  12. 21

    Backrooms: Escape Together

    Pratfall, but a survival horror game, and psychological horror

    Liked · 89%Online Co-Op · Procedural Generation

  13. 22

    Carry The Glass

    Pratfall, but a puzzle platformer, and more divisive

    Mixed · 76%Parkour · Online Co-Op

  14. 26

    Spelunky

    Pratfall, but harder, and four times the hours

    Loved · 92%Roguelike · Procedural Generation

  15. 27

    Serious Sam 2

    Pratfall, but a boomer shooter, and not a roguelike

    Loved · 90%Comedy · FPS

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Pratfall's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Pratfall's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Pratfall stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Pratfall: a kind of game it is that Pratfall is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Pratfall's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Pratfall, and how its reviewers feel beside Pratfall's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.