Video Game Backlog

Games like Team Sonic Racing

30 games alike in Split Screen, Local Multiplayer and Racing, with HOT WHEELS UNLEASHED, F1 Race Stars and KartRider: Drift closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Team Sonic Racing
ClosestHOT WHEELS UNLEASHED

Team Sonic Racing, but third-person, and PvP

6.5 hoursMixed · 79%Its page

RacingSplit Screen

15 games that share both with Team Sonic Racing

  1. 1Closest

    HOT WHEELS UNLEASHED

    Team Sonic Racing, but third-person, and PvP

    Mixed · 79%

  2. 2

    F1 Race Stars

    Much the same as Team Sonic Racing

    Liked · 80%

  3. 3

    KartRider: Drift

    Team Sonic Racing, but solo, and half the hours

    Mixed · 74%

  4. 5

    Garfield Kart - Furious Racing

    Team Sonic Racing, but competitive, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 87%

  5. 6

    Hotshot Racing

    Team Sonic Racing, but retro, and a third of the hours

    Mixed · 77%

  6. 7

    GRID 2

    Team Sonic Racing, but realistic, and with driving

    Liked · 84%

  7. 8

    Split/Second

    Team Sonic Racing, but with destruction, and with driving

    Liked · 81%

  8. 12

    Trackmania

    Team Sonic Racing, but 3D, and competitive

    Mixed · 78%

  9. 15

    GRID Autosport

    Team Sonic Racing, but realistic

    Mixed · 78%

  10. 16

    Rock of Ages 2

    Team Sonic Racing, but a tower defense game, and funny

    Liked · 86%

  11. 17

    Insane 2

    Team Sonic Racing, but solo

    Liked · 83%

  12. 18Hidden gem

    The Karters 2: Turbo Charged

    Team Sonic Racing, but a sports game, and cartoony

    Loved · 92%

  13. 26Shortest

    Bang Bang Racing

    Team Sonic Racing, but single-player, and top-down

    Liked · 83%

  14. 28

    F1 2021

    Team Sonic Racing, but PvP, and four times the hours

    Liked · 86%

  15. 29

    Crash Time III

    Team Sonic Racing, but with destruction

    Liked · 85%

RacingFast-Paced

5 games that share both with Team Sonic Racing

  1. 4

    GRIP: Combat Racing

    Team Sonic Racing, but solo, and with driving

    Liked · 85%

  2. 9

    SpeedRunners

    Team Sonic Racing, but a 2D platformer, and competitive

    Loved · 94%

  3. 11

    Distance

    Team Sonic Racing, but a platformer, and cyberpunk

    Loved · 92%

  4. 19

    Inertial Drift

    Team Sonic Racing, but harder, and PvP

    Liked · 85%

  5. 20

    Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box

    Team Sonic Racing, but open world, and with destruction

    Liked · 87%

Local Co-OpLocal Multiplayer

4 games that share both with Team Sonic Racing

  1. 22

    LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga

    Team Sonic Racing, but sci-fi, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  2. 24

    Human Fall Flat

    Team Sonic Racing, but a puzzle platformer, and physics-driven

    Loved · 95%

  3. 25

    Shift Happens

    Team Sonic Racing, but full of puzzles

    Mixed · 77%

  4. 27

    Castle Crashers

    Team Sonic Racing, but a beat 'em up, and 2D

    Loved · 96%

And more like Team Sonic Racing

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 10

    Horizon Chase Turbo

    Team Sonic Racing, but retro

    Loved · 92%Racing · Local Multiplayer

  2. 13

    Need for Speed Heat

    Team Sonic Racing, but open world, and twice the hours

    Liked · 84%Racing · Arcade

  3. 14Best loved

    It Takes Two

    Team Sonic Racing, but a puzzle platformer, and co-op

    Loved · 95%Split Screen · Local Co-Op

  4. 21

    LEGO Harry Potter: Years 1-4

    Team Sonic Racing, but funny

    Liked · 87%Local Co-Op · Split Screen

  5. 23

    Need for Speed Most Wanted

    Team Sonic Racing, but open world

    Mixed · 77%Racing · Arcade

  6. 30

    Rayman Legends

    Team Sonic Racing, but a 2D platformer

    Loved · 90%Local Co-Op · Fast-Paced

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Team Sonic Racing's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Team Sonic Racing's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Team Sonic Racing stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Team Sonic Racing: a kind of game it is that Team Sonic Racing is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Team Sonic Racing's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Team Sonic Racing, and how its reviewers feel beside Team Sonic Racing's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.