Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Sniper Killer

30 games alike in Psychological Horror, Horror and 1980s, with Murder House, Poppy Playtime and Firework closest.

ClosestMurder House

Sniper Killer, but about survival, and even better loved

3.5 hoursLoved · 95%Its page

1980sHorror

9 games that share both with Sniper Killer

  1. 1Closest

    Murder House

    Sniper Killer, but about survival, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  2. 2

    Poppy Playtime

    Sniper Killer, but a puzzle game, and first-person

    Liked · 88%

  3. 4

    Stories Untold

    Sniper Killer, but a puzzle game, and told in text

    Liked · 87%

  4. 5Shortest

    Bloodwash

    Sniper Killer, but story-rich, and first-person

    Loved · 92%

  5. 11

    Duck Season

    Sniper Killer, but a shoot 'em up, and in VR

    Liked · 85%

  6. 15

    Buddy Simulator 1984

    Sniper Killer, but pixel art, and twice the hours

    Loved · 93%

  7. 21

    FATAL FRAME / PROJECT ZERO: Mask of the Lunar Eclipse

    Sniper Killer, but third-person, and four times the hours

    Liked · 89%

  8. 22

    Night At the Gates of Hell

    Sniper Killer, but with zombies, and darkly funny

    Loved · 90%

  9. 28Hidden gem

    MOLE

    Sniper Killer, but full of puzzles, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

HorrorPsychological Horror

5 games that share both with Sniper Killer

  1. 3Best loved

    Firework

    Sniper Killer, but full of puzzles, and 2D

    Loved · 98%

  2. 9

    Mouthwashing

    Sniper Killer, but a walking sim, and story-rich

    Loved · 95%

  3. 16

    Condemned: Criminal Origins

    Sniper Killer, but first-person, and twice the hours

    Liked · 87%

  4. 19

    GET EVEN

    Sniper Killer, but story-rich, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 76%

  5. 25

    No, I'm not a Human

    Sniper Killer, but a social deduction game, and your choices matter

    Loved · 93%

And more like Sniper Killer

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 6

    Unheard - Voices of Crime

    Sniper Killer, but a puzzle game, and top-down

    Loved · 96%Thriller · Detective

  2. 7

    Lucius Demake

    Sniper Killer, but pixel art, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 94%Villain Protagonist · Horror

  3. 8

    BUTCHER

    Sniper Killer, but a shoot 'em up, and a 2D platformer

    Liked · 86%Villain Protagonist · Retro

  4. 10

    HROT

    Sniper Killer, but a boomer shooter, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%Retro · 1980s

  5. 12

    Hatred

    Sniper Killer, but a top-down shooter, and isometric

    Liked · 85%Villain Protagonist · Shooter

  6. 13

    Beat Cop

    Sniper Killer, but a job sim, and a point-and-click adventure

    Liked · 82%1980s · Villain Protagonist

  7. 14

    Entropy : Zero

    Sniper Killer, but free to play, and sci-fi

    Loved · 90%Villain Protagonist · FPS

  8. 17

    Shift At Midnight

    Sniper Killer, but a job sim, and co-op

    Liked · 88%Horror · Retro

  9. 18

    Sniper Elite 4

    Sniper Killer, but a third-person shooter, and a stealth game

    Loved · 91%Sniper · Shooter

  10. 20

    Choo-Choo Charles

    Sniper Killer, but open world

    Loved · 91%Horror · Shooter

  11. 23

    Blood and Bacon

    Sniper Killer, but funny, and co-op

    Loved · 95%Horror · Shooter

  12. 24

    Sniper Elite 5

    Sniper Killer, but stealthy, and six times the hours

    Liked · 84%Sniper · Shooter

  13. 26

    Sniper Ghost Warrior 2

    Sniper Killer, but a stealth game, and military

    Mixed · 76%Sniper · FPS

  14. 27

    Alan Wake's American Nightmare

    Sniper Killer, but a third-person shooter, and third-person

    Mixed · 75%Horror · Thriller

  15. 29

    Amanda the Adventurer

    Sniper Killer, but a puzzle game, and first-person

    Loved · 94%Horror · Interactive Fiction

  16. 30

    ParanormalHK

    Sniper Killer, but a dating sim, and funny

    Liked · 89%Horror · Thriller

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Sniper Killer's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Sniper Killer's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Sniper Killer stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Sniper Killer: a kind of game it is that Sniper Killer is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Sniper Killer's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Sniper Killer, and how its reviewers feel beside Sniper Killer's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.