Video Game Backlog

Games like HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM

30 games alike in Surreal, Point & Click and Puzzle, with Gorogoa, Botanicula and Samsara Room closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM
ClosestGorogoa

Much the same as HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM

2 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

Point & ClickPuzzle

5 games that share both with HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM

  1. 1Closest

    Gorogoa

    Much the same as HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM

    Loved · 97%

  2. 8Best loved

    Cube Escape: Paradox

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but free to play, and a mystery

    Loved · 97%

  3. 9

    Servant of the Lake

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but horror, and twice the hours

    Loved · 98%

  4. 16

    Machinarium

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but with robots, and steampunk

    Loved · 95%

  5. 24

    A Little to the Left

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but wholesome, and three times the hours

    Loved · 92%

Point & ClickSurreal

7 games that share both with HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM

  1. 3

    Samsara Room

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but free to play, and psychological horror

    Loved · 97%

  2. 5Shortest

    Samorost 1

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but in space, and a fifth of the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 14

    Happy Game

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but a psychological horror game, and psychedelic

    Loved · 90%

  4. 15

    Tiny Echo

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but cute

    Liked · 87%

  5. 22

    Heal

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but emotional, and a mystery

    Liked · 84%

  6. 25

    Papetura

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but story-rich, and cute

    Loved · 92%

  7. 28

    Lost in Play

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but funny

    Loved · 98%

SurrealAbstract

7 games that share both with HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM

  1. 4

    Back to Bed

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but isometric, and more divisive

    Liked · 81%

  2. 6

    The Beginner's Guide

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but first-person, and story-rich

    Liked · 88%

  3. 7

    Monument Valley 3

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but isometric

    Loved · 93%

  4. 10

    Moncage

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but 3D

    Loved · 92%

  5. 11

    Viewfinder

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but first-person, and twice the hours

    Loved · 95%

  6. 13

    When The Past Was Around

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but cute, and story-rich

    Loved · 95%

  7. 19

    Manifold Garden

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but minimalist, and twice the hours

    Loved · 95%

Point & ClickLinear

3 games that share both with HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM

  1. 12

    CHUCHEL

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but funny, and cute

    Liked · 86%

  2. 26

    Phonopolis

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but dystopian

    Loved · 93%

  3. 27

    Last Report

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but a psychological horror game, and pixel art

    Liked · 89%

And more like HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Botanicula

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but funny, and story-rich

    Loved · 95%Point & Click · Nature

  2. 17

    TRAUMA

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but half the hours, and more divisive

    Mixed · 69%Abstract · Point & Click

  3. 18

    Creaks

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but a mystery, and three times the hours

    Loved · 95%Surreal · Puzzle

  4. 20

    LEGO Builder's Journey

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but more divisive

    Liked · 83%Point & Click · Abstract

  5. 21Hidden gem

    Milo and the Magpies

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but cute, and story-rich

    Loved · 98%Cats · Point & Click

  6. 23

    Cats Organized Neatly

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but wholesome, and cartoony

    Loved · 97%Cats · Puzzle

  7. 29

    An Arcade Full of Cats

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but free to play, and wholesome

    Loved · 98%Cats · Point & Click

  8. 30

    The Cat Lady

    HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, but a psychological horror game, and four times the hours

    Loved · 94%Point & Click · Cats

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM: a kind of game it is that HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM's barely do, how many hours people play it beside HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM, and how its reviewers feel beside HER TREES : PUZZLE DREAM's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.