Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Cultivation Story: Reincarnation

30 games alike in Action Roguelike, Roguelite and Bullet Hell, with 暖雪 Warm Snow, The Binding of Isaac and Halls of Torment closest.

Closest暖雪 Warm Snow

Cultivation Story, but a hack and slash game, and story-rich

16 hoursLoved · 93%Its page

Action RoguelikeRoguelite

4 games that share both with Cultivation Story: Reincarnation

  1. 1Closest

    暖雪 Warm Snow

    Cultivation Story, but a hack and slash game, and story-rich

    Loved · 93%

  2. 20

    Heroes of Hammerwatch

    Cultivation Story, but a dungeon crawler, and co-op

    Liked · 87%

  3. 23

    Sephiria

    Cultivation Story, but an action RPG, and cute

    Loved · 95%

  4. 27

    Streets of Rogue

    Cultivation Story, but an immersive sim, and couch co-op

    Loved · 96%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Action RoguelikeBullet Hell

18 games that share both with Cultivation Story: Reincarnation

  1. 3

    Halls of Torment

    Cultivation Story, but dark fantasy

    Loved · 95%

  2. 4

    Megabonk

    Cultivation Story, but loot-driven, and about survival

    Loved · 94%

  3. 7

    Death Must Die

    Much the same as Cultivation Story

    Loved · 90%

  4. 8Hidden gem

    Rogue: Genesia

    Cultivation Story, but your choices matter, and 2.5D

    Loved · 91%

  5. 9

    Nordic Ashes

    Much the same as Cultivation Story

    Liked · 88%

  6. 10

    BALL x PIT

    Much the same as Cultivation Story

    Loved · 95%

  7. 11

    Soulstone Survivors

    Cultivation Story, but with crafting

    Loved · 91%

  8. 12

    Brotato

    Cultivation Story, but couch co-op, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  9. 13

    Deep Rock Galactic: Survivor

    Much the same as Cultivation Story

    Liked · 86%

  10. 17

    Enter the Gungeon

    Cultivation Story, but co-op, and twice the hours

    Loved · 95%

  11. 18

    Vampire Survivors

    Cultivation Story, but with vampires, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  12. 19

    Tiny Rogues

    Cultivation Story, but harder

    Loved · 96%

  13. 21

    Noobs Want to Live

    Cultivation Story, but 2.5D

    Liked · 89%

  14. 24Shortest

    Karate Survivor

    Cultivation Story, but half the hours

    Liked · 85%

  15. 25

    Conquest Dark

    Cultivation Story, but isometric

    Liked · 89%

  16. 26

    I Am Legion: Stand Survivors

    Cultivation Story, but loot-driven

    Liked · 82%

  17. 28

    Magicraft

    Much the same as Cultivation Story

    Loved · 93%

  18. 29

    Army of Ruin

    Cultivation Story, but 3D

    Liked · 88%

And more like Cultivation Story: Reincarnation

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    The Binding of Isaac

    Cultivation Story, but a dungeon crawler, and harder

    Loved · 95%Action Roguelike · Roguelike

  2. 5

    Gujian3(古剑奇谭三)

    Cultivation Story, but an action RPG, and not a roguelike

    Liked · 86%Xianxia · Wuxia

  3. 6

    Sword and Fairy 7

    Cultivation Story, but an action RPG, and open world

    Mixed · 72%Xianxia · Mythology

  4. 14Best loved

    Hades

    Cultivation Story, but a hack and slash game, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%Action Roguelike · Mythology

  5. 15

    Neon Abyss

    Cultivation Story, but a 2D platformer, and loot-driven

    Liked · 86%Roguelike · Bullet Hell

  6. 16

    Amazing Cultivation Simulator

    Cultivation Story, but a colony sim, and four times the hours

    Liked · 86%Xianxia · Mythology

  7. 22

    Hades II

    Cultivation Story, but twice the hours

    Loved · 96%Mythology · Action Roguelike

  8. 30

    Yet Another Zombie Survivors

    Cultivation Story, but with zombies, and about survival

    Loved · 92%Action Roguelike · Bullet Heaven

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Cultivation Story: Reincarnation's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Cultivation Story: Reincarnation's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Cultivation Story: Reincarnation stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Cultivation Story: Reincarnation: a kind of game it is that Cultivation Story: Reincarnation is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Cultivation Story: Reincarnation's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Cultivation Story: Reincarnation, and how its reviewers feel beside Cultivation Story: Reincarnation's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.