Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Action Taimanin

30 games alike in Anime, RPG and Visual Novel, with SENRAN KAGURA Burst Re:Newal, NARUTO SHIPPUDEN: Ultimate Ninja STORM 4 and Yokai's Secret closest.

ClosestSENRAN KAGURA Burst Re:Newal

Action Taimanin, but four times the hours

9.5 hoursLoved · 93%Its page

Hack and SlashAnime

7 games that share both with Action Taimanin

  1. 1Closest

    SENRAN KAGURA Burst Re:Newal

    Action Taimanin, but four times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  2. 6

    Neptunia x SENRAN KAGURA: Ninja Wars

    Action Taimanin, but a JRPG, and twice the hours

    Liked · 82%

  3. 9

    Fate/EXTELLA

    Action Taimanin, but story-rich, and five times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  4. 13

    Bright Memory

    Action Taimanin, but first-person, and half the hours

    Loved · 90%

  5. 20

    Bladed Fury

    Action Taimanin, but a 2D platformer, and side-scrolling

    Liked · 87%

  6. 23

    Dragon Knight

    Action Taimanin, but 2D

    Mixed · 76%

  7. 28

    Hyperdimension Neptunia U: Action Unleashed

    Action Taimanin, but funny, and three times the hours

    Loved · 92%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

AnimeRPG

8 games that share both with Action Taimanin

  1. 4

    Material Girl

    Action Taimanin, but story-rich

    Loved · 92%

  2. 8

    King Exit

    Action Taimanin, but six times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  3. 10

    SWORD x HIME

    Action Taimanin, but open world

    Liked · 82%

  4. 11

    The Imperial Gatekeeper

    Action Taimanin, but 2D

    Liked · 80%

  5. 12Shortest

    Hentai Girl Hime

    Action Taimanin, but a puzzle game, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 93%

  6. 14

    Dark Elf

    Action Taimanin, but gorier

    Loved · 90%

  7. 27

    Hentai Girl Karen

    Action Taimanin, but a puzzle game, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 94%

  8. 29

    Pretty Neko

    Action Taimanin, but relaxing, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 93%

And more like Action Taimanin

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    NARUTO SHIPPUDEN: Ultimate Ninja STORM 4

    Action Taimanin, but a 3D fighter, and four times the hours

    Loved · 91%Ninja · Fighting

  2. 3

    Yokai's Secret

    Action Taimanin, but full of puzzles, and half the hours

    Loved · 90%Anime · Visual Novel

  3. 5

    NARUTO TO BORUTO: SHINOBI STRIKER

    Action Taimanin, but a 3D fighter, and five times the hours

    Liked · 84%Ninja · Fighting

  4. 7Best loved

    DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT

    Action Taimanin, but open world, and nine times the hours

    Loved · 93%Fighting · Anime

  5. 15

    Nioh 3

    Action Taimanin, but a soulslike, and 11 times the hours

    Mixed · 78%Hack and Slash · Ninja

  6. 16

    Tales of Berseria

    Action Taimanin, but a JRPG, and 15 times the hours

    Loved · 91%Anime · Action RPG

  7. 17

    FINAL FANTASY XV WINDOWS EDITION

    Action Taimanin, but a JRPG, and 12 times the hours

    Liked · 83%Hack and Slash · Action RPG

  8. 18

    Nioh: Complete Edition

    Action Taimanin, but a soulslike, and harder

    Mixed · 79%Ninja · Hack and Slash

  9. 19

    Otaku's Fantasy 2

    Action Taimanin, but more divisive

    Mixed · 69%Anime · Visual Novel

  10. 21Hidden gem

    NEKO-NIN exHeart

    Action Taimanin, but cute, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%Anime · Ninja

  11. 22

    Summer Memories

    Action Taimanin, but a life sim, and a dating sim

    Loved · 93%Anime · FPS

  12. 24

    Tales of ARISE

    Action Taimanin, but with romance, and 13 times the hours

    Liked · 87%Anime · Action RPG

  13. 25

    Granblue Fantasy: Relink

    Action Taimanin, but co-op, and 11 times the hours

    Loved · 90%Hack and Slash · Action RPG

  14. 26

    Winter Memories

    Action Taimanin, but a life sim, and pixel art

    Loved · 97%Anime · FPS

  15. 30

    SAMURAI MAIDEN

    Action Taimanin, but cute, and more divisive

    Divisive · 59%Ninja · Anime

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Action Taimanin's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Action Taimanin's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Action Taimanin stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Action Taimanin: a kind of game it is that Action Taimanin is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Action Taimanin's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Action Taimanin, and how its reviewers feel beside Action Taimanin's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.