Video Game Backlog

Games like Who's Lila?

30 games alike in Point & Click, Psychological Horror and Multiple Endings, with Slay the Princess — The Pristine Cut, Endacopia and Ib closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Who's Lila?
ClosestSlay the Princess — The Pristine Cut

Who's Lila?, but hand-drawn, and with romance

5.5 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

Point & ClickPsychological Horror

4 games that share both with Who's Lila?

  1. 2

    Endacopia

    Who's Lila?, but pixel art, and even better loved

    Loved · 99%

  2. 24

    Downfall

    Who's Lila?, but darker

    Loved · 94%

  3. 26

    Fran Bow

    Who's Lila?, but darker

    Loved · 97%

  4. 29

    The Cat Lady

    Who's Lila?, but emotional

    Loved · 94%

DetectivePoint & Click

3 games that share both with Who's Lila?

  1. 6

    The White Door

    Who's Lila?, but 2D, and half the hours

    Loved · 94%

  2. 11

    Cube Escape Collection

    Who's Lila?, but an escape room game, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  3. 15

    SIMULACRA

    Much the same as Who's Lila?

    Loved · 90%

Choose Your Own AdventureInteractive Fiction

4 games that share both with Who's Lila?

  1. 9

    Amanda the Adventurer 2

    Much the same as Who's Lila?

    Liked · 83%

  2. 10

    Her Story

    Much the same as Who's Lila?

    Liked · 89%

  3. 13

    The Walking Dead: The Telltale Definitive Series

    Who's Lila?, but with zombies, and five times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  4. 23

    Amanda the Adventurer

    Much the same as Who's Lila?

    Loved · 94%

DetectiveVisual Novel

4 games that share both with Who's Lila?

  1. 18

    Tokyo Dark

    Who's Lila?, but anime

    Liked · 84%

  2. 20

    The Incident at Galley House

    Much the same as Who's Lila?

    Loved · 94%

  3. 27

    Return to Shironagasu Island

    Who's Lila?, but anime

    Loved · 94%

  4. 28

    AI: The Somnium Files

    Who's Lila?, but funny, and four times the hours

    Loved · 91%

And more like Who's Lila?

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Slay the Princess — The Pristine Cut

    Who's Lila?, but hand-drawn, and with romance

    Loved · 97%Choose Your Own Adventure · Visual Novel

  2. 3Hidden gem

    Ib

    Who's Lila?, but 2D, and even better loved

    Loved · 99%Choose Your Own Adventure · Horror

  3. 4

    The NOexistenceN of you AND me

    Who's Lila?, but anime, and cute

    Loved · 93%Interactive Fiction · Visual Novel

  4. 5

    Storyteller

    Who's Lila?, but 2D

    Liked · 89%Interactive Fiction · Point & Click

  5. 7

    No Case Should Remain Unsolved

    Who's Lila?, but told in text, and half the hours

    Loved · 96%Interactive Fiction · Point & Click

  6. 8Shortest

    The Test

    Who's Lila?, but pixel art, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 97%Choose Your Own Adventure · Psychological Horror

  7. 12Best loved

    The Wolf Among Us

    Who's Lila?, but episodic

    Loved · 98%Detective · Choose Your Own Adventure

  8. 14

    Scarlet Hollow

    Who's Lila?, but even better loved

    Loved · 98%Interactive Fiction · Visual Novel

  9. 16

    Detention

    Who's Lila?, but darker

    Loved · 96%Psychological Horror · Horror

  10. 17

    OneShot

    Who's Lila?, but cute, and pixel art

    Loved · 98%Surreal · Multiple Endings

  11. 19

    Bad Dream: Coma

    Who's Lila?, but gorier, and hand-drawn

    Loved · 91%Point & Click · Horror

  12. 21

    Critters for Sale

    Who's Lila?, but psychedelic, and gorier

    Loved · 94%Surreal · Visual Novel

  13. 22

    Death and Taxes

    Who's Lila?, but a job sim

    Liked · 86%Choose Your Own Adventure · Point & Click

  14. 25

    Hello Charlotte EP2: Requiem Aeternam Deo

    Who's Lila?, but anime, and cute

    Loved · 97%Psychological Horror · Visual Novel

  15. 30

    NEEDY STREAMER OVERLOAD

    Who's Lila?, but a life sim, and darkly funny

    Loved · 94%Visual Novel · Psychological Horror

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Who's Lila?'s Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Who's Lila?'s own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Who's Lila? stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Who's Lila?: a kind of game it is that Who's Lila? is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Who's Lila?'s barely do, how many hours people play it beside Who's Lila?, and how its reviewers feel beside Who's Lila?'s.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.