Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief

30 games alike in Detective, Mystery and Point & Click, with MURDERED: SOUL SUSPECT, Tangle Tower and L.A. Noire closest.

ClosestMURDERED: SOUL SUSPECT

The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but horror, and third-person

8 hoursLiked · 86%Its page

DetectiveCrime

7 games that share both with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief

  1. 1Closest

    MURDERED: SOUL SUSPECT

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but horror, and third-person

    Liked · 86%

  2. 3

    L.A. Noire

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but open world, and third-person

    Liked · 86%

  3. 4

    Still Life

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but horror

    Liked · 82%

  4. 6Best loved

    Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but anime, and twice the hours

    Loved · 98%

  5. 8

    Sherlock Holmes: Crimes and Punishments

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but your choices matter

    Liked · 89%

  6. 11

    Still Life 2

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but horror, and more divisive

    Divisive · 44%

  7. 12

    Unheard - Voices of Crime

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but top-down, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 96%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

DetectivePoint & Click

8 games that share both with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief

  1. 2

    Tangle Tower

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but funny, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  2. 7

    The Testament of Sherlock Holmes

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but first-person

    Liked · 80%

  3. 14

    Kathy Rain

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but pixel art, and retro

    Loved · 92%

  4. 18

    The Roottrees are Dead

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  5. 21

    Blackwell Deception

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but pixel art, and half the hours

    Loved · 96%

  6. 22

    Thimbleweed Park

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but funny, and retro

    Loved · 93%

  7. 25

    Hotel Sowls

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but 2D, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 96%

  8. 28

    Loco Motive

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but funny, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%

Escape RoomPoint & Click

6 games that share both with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief

  1. 5

    Cube Escape Collection

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but psychological horror, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  2. 9

    Cube Escape: Paradox

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but free to play, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 97%

  3. 13

    The Room Three

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but Lovecraftian, and darker

    Loved · 95%

  4. 17Shortest

    Unsolved Case

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but free to play, and a tenth of the hours

    Liked · 88%

  5. 23

    Unboxing the Cryptic Killer

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but co-op, and a quarter of the hours

    Loved · 90%

  6. 26

    Servant of the Lake

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but psychological horror, and half the hours

    Loved · 98%

DetectiveNoir

3 games that share both with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief

  1. 15

    Blacksad: Under the Skin

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but with several endings, and your choices matter

    Liked · 83%

  2. 27

    Agatha Christie - The ABC Murders

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but third-person, and psychological horror

    Liked · 81%

  3. 29

    Tails Noir: Prologue

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but dystopian, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 97%

And more like The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 10

    1954 Alcatraz

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but historical, and half the hours

    Mixed · 73%Crime · Point & Click

  2. 16

    Gemini Rue

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but sci-fi, and cyberpunk

    Liked · 88%Noir · Point & Click

  3. 19

    Return of the Obra Dinn

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but first-person, and at sea

    Loved · 97%Detective · Mystery

  4. 20Hidden gem

    Blackwell Epiphany

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but 2D

    Loved · 98%Point & Click · Noir

  5. 24

    We Were Here Forever

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but 3D, and co-op

    Loved · 90%Escape Room · Detective

  6. 30

    Escape Simulator

    The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but co-op, and first-person

    Loved · 94%Escape Room · Mystery

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief: a kind of game it is that The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief's barely do, how many hours people play it beside The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, and how its reviewers feel beside The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.