DetectiveCrime
7 games that share both with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief
Phoenix Wright: Ace Attorney Trilogy
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but anime, and twice the hours
Loved · 98%
Sherlock Holmes: Crimes and Punishments
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but your choices matter
Liked · 89%
Unheard - Voices of Crime
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but top-down, and a third of the hours
Loved · 96%
Which of these do you already own?
Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.
DetectivePoint & Click
8 games that share both with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief
Blackwell Deception
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but pixel art, and half the hours
Loved · 96%
Escape RoomPoint & Click
6 games that share both with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief
Cube Escape Collection
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but psychological horror, and even better loved
Loved · 98%
Cube Escape: Paradox
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but free to play, and a third of the hours
Loved · 97%
Unsolved Case
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but free to play, and a tenth of the hours
Liked · 88%
Unboxing the Cryptic Killer
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but co-op, and a quarter of the hours
Loved · 90%
Servant of the Lake
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but psychological horror, and half the hours
Loved · 98%
DetectiveNoir
3 games that share both with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief
Blacksad: Under the Skin
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but with several endings, and your choices matter
Liked · 83%
Agatha Christie - The ABC Murders
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but third-person, and psychological horror
Liked · 81%
Tails Noir: Prologue
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but dystopian, and a tenth of the hours
Loved · 97%
And more like The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief
Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.
1954 Alcatraz
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but historical, and half the hours
Mixed · 73%Crime · Point & Click
Gemini Rue
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but sci-fi, and cyberpunk
Liked · 88%Noir · Point & Click
Return of the Obra Dinn
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but first-person, and at sea
Loved · 97%Detective · Mystery
We Were Here Forever
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but 3D, and co-op
Loved · 90%Escape Room · Detective
Escape Simulator
The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, but co-op, and first-person
Loved · 94%Escape Room · Mystery
How this list is made
A game is here when it shares the strongest of The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.
Under each name, how it differs from The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief: a kind of game it is that The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief's barely do, how many hours people play it beside The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief, and how its reviewers feel beside The Raven - Legacy of a Master Thief's.
The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.