Video Game Backlog

Games like Nivalis Nights

30 games alike in Life Sim, Farming Sim and Cooking, with Travellers Rest, Disney Dreamlight Valley and To Pixelia closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Nivalis Nights
ClosestTravellers Rest

Nivalis Nights, but pixel art, and three times the hours

18 hoursLiked · 88%Its page

Life SimFarming Sim

11 games that share both with Nivalis Nights

  1. 1Closest

    Travellers Rest

    Nivalis Nights, but pixel art, and three times the hours

    Liked · 88%

  2. 2

    Disney Dreamlight Valley

    Nivalis Nights, but eight times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 3

    To Pixelia

    Nivalis Nights, but pixel art

    Mixed · 74%

  4. 4

    Farm Together 2

    Nivalis Nights, but cute, and five times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  5. 5

    Lemon Cake

    Nivalis Nights, but cute

    Liked · 84%

  6. 9

    Littlewood

    Nivalis Nights, but with crafting, and three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  7. 14

    Little Witch in the Woods

    Nivalis Nights, but full of puzzles, and pixel art

    Liked · 89%

  8. 16

    Stardew Valley

    Nivalis Nights, but nine times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  9. 17

    Fields of Mistria

    Nivalis Nights, but with farming, and five times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  10. 24

    Starsand Island

    Nivalis Nights, but with crafting

    Mixed · 77%

  11. 25

    Sun Haven

    Nivalis Nights, but five times the hours

    Liked · 80%

CookingLife Sim

5 games that share both with Nivalis Nights

  1. 6

    Kebab Chefs! - Restaurant Simulator

    Nivalis Nights, but physics-driven, and funny

    Liked · 83%

  2. 8

    Shawarma Legend

    Nivalis Nights, but 2D, and cartoony

    Loved · 92%

  3. 11

    Chef Life: A Restaurant Simulator

    Nivalis Nights, but cartoony, and twice the hours

    Liked · 83%

  4. 15

    Barista Simulator

    Nivalis Nights, but with crafting, and realistic

    Mixed · 76%

  5. 22

    Chef RPG

    Nivalis Nights, but pixel art, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

Life SimManagement

6 games that share both with Nivalis Nights

  1. 7Best loved

    Supermarket Together

    Nivalis Nights, but free to play, and co-op

    Loved · 94%

  2. 10

    Big Ambitions

    Nivalis Nights, but four times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 13

    Supermarket Simulator

    Nivalis Nights, but first-person, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  4. 19

    Youtubers Life

    Nivalis Nights, but funny, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 77%

  5. 20Hidden gem

    Tiny Bookshop

    Nivalis Nights, but cozy, and hand-drawn

    Loved · 96%

  6. 21

    Potion Craft: Alchemist Simulator

    Nivalis Nights, but a puzzle game, and medieval

    Loved · 93%

And more like Nivalis Nights

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 12

    Good Pizza, Great Pizza

    Nivalis Nights, but cozy, and funny

    Liked · 88%Cooking · Time Management

  2. 18Shortest

    Ale & Tale Tavern: First Pints

    Nivalis Nights, but 3D, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 94%Immersive Sim · Cooking

  3. 23

    Critter Cove

    Nivalis Nights, but three times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%Fishing · Farming Sim

  4. 26

    Mirthwood

    Nivalis Nights, but a survival crafting game, and medieval

    Mixed · 70%Farming Sim · Fishing

  5. 27

    Aquarist

    Nivalis Nights, but first-person

    Liked · 83%Fishing · Management

  6. 28

    Ultimate Fishing Simulator

    Nivalis Nights, but a sports game, and 3D

    Liked · 89%Fishing · Immersive Sim

  7. 29

    Youtubers Life 2

    Nivalis Nights, but funny

    Mixed · 72%Life Sim · Time Management

  8. 30

    Farming Simulator 25

    Nivalis Nights, but realistic, and six times the hours

    Liked · 87%Farming Sim · Time Management

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Nivalis Nights's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Nivalis Nights's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Nivalis Nights stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Nivalis Nights: a kind of game it is that Nivalis Nights is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Nivalis Nights's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Nivalis Nights, and how its reviewers feel beside Nivalis Nights's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.