Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Keep on Mining! - Worlds

30 games alike in Idler, Incremental and Management, with Digseum, Shelldiver and PickCrafter closest.

ClosestDigseum

Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but a third of the hours, and even better loved

2.5 hoursLoved · 98%Its page

IncrementalIdler

20 games that share both with Keep on Mining! - Worlds

  1. 1Closest

    Digseum

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but a third of the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  2. 2Best loved

    Shelldiver

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but half the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 99%

  3. 4

    Cookie Clicker

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but horror, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  4. 5

    (the) Gnorp Apologue

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but twice the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  5. 6

    Scritchy Scratchy

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but a roguelite

    Loved · 94%

  6. 7

    A Game About Feeding A Black Hole

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but half the hours

    Liked · 88%

  7. 10

    Chef Knight

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but hand-drawn, and half the hours

    Loved · 95%

  8. 12Hidden gem

    Tower Wizard

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but pixel art

    Loved · 97%

  9. 13

    Chillquarium

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but a creature collector, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  10. 14Shortest

    Click the Button

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but a point-and-click adventure, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 94%

  11. 15

    Leaf Blower Revolution - Idle Game

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but free to play, and with crafting

    Loved · 94%

  12. 17

    Kiwi Clicker

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but funny, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%

  13. 21

    Clicker Heroes

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but funny, and three times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  14. 22

    Nodebuster

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but half the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  15. 24

    Outhold

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but a tower defense game

    Liked · 86%

  16. 25

    Piñata Go Boom

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but a job sim, and pixel art

    Loved · 92%

  17. 26

    Fortune Mill

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but an automation game, and pixel art

    Liked · 82%

  18. 27

    Banana

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but funny

    Liked · 82%

  19. 29

    Upload Labs

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but an automation game

    Loved · 92%

  20. 30

    Incredicer

    Much the same as Keep on Mining! - Worlds

    Liked · 86%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

MiningIncremental

6 games that share both with Keep on Mining! - Worlds

  1. 3

    PickCrafter

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but free to play, and with crafting

    Liked · 86%

  2. 8

    Smash Hit Museum

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but with destruction

    Liked · 85%

  3. 11

    Mr.Mine

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but free to play, and four times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  4. 16

    To The Core

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but procedurally generated, and retro

    Loved · 93%

  5. 23

    You Know The Drill

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but a roguelike, and with robots

    Loved · 93%

  6. 28

    Idle Cave Miner

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but with crafting

    Liked · 81%

And more like Keep on Mining! - Worlds

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 9

    Bills Must Be Paid

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but a roguelite

    Loved · 97%Incremental · Capitalism

  2. 18

    AdVenture Capitalist

    Keep on Mining! - Worlds, but free to play

    Liked · 88%Idler · Capitalism

  3. 19

    Gamblers Table

    Much the same as Keep on Mining! - Worlds

    Mixed · 75%Incremental · Capitalism

  4. 20

    Turmoil

    Much the same as Keep on Mining! - Worlds

    Loved · 93%Mining · Capitalism

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Keep on Mining! - Worlds's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Keep on Mining! - Worlds's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Keep on Mining! - Worlds stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Keep on Mining! - Worlds: a kind of game it is that Keep on Mining! - Worlds is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Keep on Mining! - Worlds's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Keep on Mining! - Worlds, and how its reviewers feel beside Keep on Mining! - Worlds's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.