Video Game Backlog

Games like Happy Wheels

30 games alike in Physics, Sandbox and Level Editor, with Guts and Glory, Turbo Dismount 2 and People Playground closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Happy Wheels
ClosestGuts and Glory

Happy Wheels, but open world, and three times the hours

3 hoursLiked · 80%Its page

PhysicsLevel Editor

7 games that share both with Happy Wheels

  1. 1Closest

    Guts and Glory

    Happy Wheels, but open world, and three times the hours

    Liked · 80%

  2. 4

    Zeepkist

    Happy Wheels, but PvP, and 15 times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  3. 6

    Poly Bridge

    Happy Wheels, but a puzzle game, and harder

    Loved · 91%

  4. 7

    Besiege

    Happy Wheels, but a puzzle game, and ten times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  5. 8

    Poly Bridge 2

    Happy Wheels, but with crafting, and nine times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  6. 9

    Crayon Physics Deluxe

    Happy Wheels, but full of puzzles, and relaxing

    Liked · 86%

  7. 10

    Bridge Constructor Portal

    Happy Wheels, but a puzzle game, and six times the hours

    Loved · 92%

PhysicsSandbox

10 games that share both with Happy Wheels

  1. 3Best loved

    People Playground

    Happy Wheels, but with destruction, and 26 times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  2. 5

    Happy Room

    Happy Wheels, but six times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  3. 11

    Goat Simulator

    Happy Wheels, but funny, and four times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  4. 15

    Mutilate-a-Doll 2

    Happy Wheels, but relaxing, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  5. 18

    BeamNG.drive

    Happy Wheels, but a driving sim, and 34 times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  6. 19

    Crazy Machines 3

    Happy Wheels, but harder, and twice the hours

    Loved · 95%

  7. 21

    Garry's Mod

    Happy Wheels, but first-person, and 48 times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  8. 27

    Kill It With Fire: HEATWAVE

    Happy Wheels, but first-person, and with destruction

    Loved · 92%

  9. 28

    Death From Above: A Ukrainian Drone Warstory

    Happy Wheels, but military, and open world

    Liked · 89%

  10. 29

    Brick Rigs

    Happy Wheels, but with driving, and 29 times the hours

    Loved · 95%

PhysicsSatire

3 games that share both with Happy Wheels

  1. 14

    WHAT THE GOLF?

    Happy Wheels, but cute, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  2. 23

    World of Goo

    Happy Wheels, but funny, and four times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  3. 24Hidden gem

    Worming from Home

    Happy Wheels, but funny, and five times the hours

    Loved · 98%

And more like Happy Wheels

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Turbo Dismount 2

    Happy Wheels, but full of puzzles, and four times the hours

    Loved · 95%Dark Humor · Racing

  2. 12

    Getting Over It with Bennett Foddy

    Happy Wheels, but horror, and five times the hours

    Liked · 82%Physics · Dark Humor

  3. 13

    Open World Game: the Open World Game

    Happy Wheels, but free to play, and open world

    Loved · 93%Satire · Psychological Horror

  4. 16

    TrackMania Nations Forever

    Happy Wheels, but competitive, and an MMO

    Loved · 90%Level Editor · Racing

  5. 17

    Geometry Dash

    Happy Wheels, but a rhythm game, and 31 times the hours

    Loved · 93%Level Editor · Side Scroller

  6. 20

    TYRONE vs COPS

    Happy Wheels, but darkly funny

    Loved · 95%Dark Humor · Satire

  7. 22Shortest

    You Have 10 Seconds 2

    Happy Wheels, but free to play, and harder

    Loved · 91%Level Editor

  8. 25

    Squishy the Suicidal Pig

    Happy Wheels, but pixel art, and more divisive

    Liked · 83%Dark Humor · Side Scroller

  9. 26

    Life Goes On

    Happy Wheels, but full of puzzles, and five times the hours

    Loved · 96%Dark Humor · Physics

  10. 30

    Bum Simulator

    Happy Wheels, but a life sim, and about survival

    Liked · 88%Sandbox · Dark Humor

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Happy Wheels's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Happy Wheels's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Happy Wheels stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Happy Wheels: a kind of game it is that Happy Wheels is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Happy Wheels's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Happy Wheels, and how its reviewers feel beside Happy Wheels's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.