Video Game Backlog

Games like Guts and Glory

30 games alike in Racing, Physics and Driving, with Happy Wheels, Turbo Dismount and WHAT THE CAR? closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Guts and Glory
ClosestHappy Wheels

Guts and Glory, but a platformer, and a third of the hours

1 hourLoved · 95%Its page

PhysicsRacing

11 games that share both with Guts and Glory

  1. 2

    Turbo Dismount

    Guts and Glory, but not open world, and with destruction

    Loved · 94%

  2. 3

    WHAT THE CAR?

    Guts and Glory, but a puzzle game, and 3D

    Liked · 85%

  3. 4

    BeamNG.drive

    Guts and Glory, but realistic, and ten times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  4. 8

    Brick Rigs

    Guts and Glory, but nine times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  5. 9

    Wreckfest

    Guts and Glory, but with destruction, and four times the hours

    Liked · 88%

  6. 14

    City Car Driving

    Guts and Glory, but in VR, and three times the hours

    Liked · 83%

  7. 19

    Dude Simulator 2

    Guts and Glory, but a life sim, and a quarter of the hours

    Divisive · 57%

  8. 21Hidden gem

    JellyCar Worlds

    Guts and Glory, but a puzzle platformer, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  9. 22

    Backseat Drivers

    Guts and Glory, but relaxing, and 3D

    Mixed · 77%

  10. 24

    City Car Driving 2.0

    Guts and Glory, but realistic, and more divisive

    Divisive · 61%

  11. 27

    Inertial Drift

    Guts and Glory, but PvP, and faster

    Liked · 85%

SandboxPhysics

5 games that share both with Guts and Glory

  1. 7

    Bum Simulator

    Guts and Glory, but a life sim, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  2. 12Best loved

    Goat Simulator 3

    Guts and Glory, but 3D, and three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  3. 16

    Happy Room

    Guts and Glory, but 2D

    Loved · 91%

  4. 26

    Fun with Ragdolls: The Game

    Guts and Glory, but 3D, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  5. 29

    Scrap Mechanic

    Guts and Glory, but a survival crafting game, and 11 times the hours

    Loved · 92%

RacingDriving

4 games that share both with Guts and Glory

  1. 13

    CarX Street

    Guts and Glory, but PvP, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 71%

  2. 15

    The Long Drive

    Guts and Glory, but post-apocalyptic, and first-person

    Liked · 88%

  3. 23

    Forza Horizon 6

    Guts and Glory, but realistic, and six times the hours

    Liked · 81%

  4. 30

    Easy Delivery Co.

    Guts and Glory, but a job sim, and story-rich

    Loved · 95%

RacingLevel Editor

3 games that share both with Guts and Glory

  1. 17

    HOT WHEELS UNLEASHED

    Guts and Glory, but split-screen, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 79%

  2. 18

    Zeepkist

    Guts and Glory, but five times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  3. 25

    TrackMania Nations Forever

    Guts and Glory, but competitive, and an MMO

    Loved · 90%

And more like Guts and Glory

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Happy Wheels

    Guts and Glory, but a platformer, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 95%Physics · Level Editor

  2. 5

    Goat Simulator

    Guts and Glory, but with destruction

    Loved · 91%Physics · Comedy

  3. 6

    Turbo Dismount 2

    Guts and Glory, but full of puzzles, and not open world

    Loved · 95%Racing · Sandbox

  4. 10Shortest

    Who's Your Daddy?!

    Guts and Glory, but a party game, and first-person

    Liked · 80%Dark Humor · Comedy

  5. 11

    Cube Racer

    Guts and Glory, but not open world

    Loved · 90%Racing

  6. 20

    Carmageddon: Max Damage

    Guts and Glory, but twice the hours

    Mixed · 78%Racing · Dark Humor

  7. 28

    Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box

    Guts and Glory, but with destruction, and twice the hours

    Liked · 87%Racing · Open world

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Guts and Glory's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Guts and Glory's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Guts and Glory stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Guts and Glory: a kind of game it is that Guts and Glory is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Guts and Glory's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Guts and Glory, and how its reviewers feel beside Guts and Glory's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.