Video Game Backlog

Games like GOAT OF DUTY

30 games alike in Arena Shooter, FPS and Shooter, with Splitgate, TOXIKK and STRAFTAT closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with GOAT OF DUTY
ClosestSplitgate

GOAT OF DUTY, but free to play, and seven times the hours

7 hoursLoved · 91%Its page

Arena ShooterFast-Paced

4 games that share both with GOAT OF DUTY

  1. 1Closest

    Splitgate

    GOAT OF DUTY, but free to play, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  2. 4

    Quake Live

    GOAT OF DUTY, but competitive, and five times the hours

    Liked · 87%

  3. 6

    Quake Champions

    GOAT OF DUTY, but free to play, and nine times the hours

    Mixed · 74%

  4. 28

    Boomerang X

    GOAT OF DUTY, but harder, and with bullet time

    Loved · 95%

Arena ShooterFPS

16 games that share both with GOAT OF DUTY

  1. 2

    TOXIKK

    GOAT OF DUTY, but free to play, and competitive

    Mixed · 77%

  2. 3Best loved

    STRAFTAT

    GOAT OF DUTY, but 3D, and four times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 5

    Deathmatch Classic

    GOAT OF DUTY, but competitive

    Liked · 83%

  4. 7

    Unreal Tournament 3: Black Edition

    GOAT OF DUTY, but gorier, and eight times the hours

    Liked · 88%

  5. 8

    Half-Life 2: Deathmatch

    GOAT OF DUTY, but co-op, and four times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  6. 9

    Half-Life Deathmatch: Source

    Much the same as GOAT OF DUTY

    Mixed · 76%

  7. 10

    Unreal Tournament 2004

    GOAT OF DUTY, but nine times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  8. 11

    Fistful of Frags

    GOAT OF DUTY, but about survival, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  9. 14

    Serious Sam 4

    GOAT OF DUTY, but co-op, and ten times the hours

    Liked · 83%

  10. 15Hidden gem

    BRAZILIAN DRUG DEALER 3: I OPENED A PORTAL TO HELL IN THE FAVELA TRYING TO REVIVE MIT AIA I NEED TO CLOSE IT

    GOAT OF DUTY, but twice the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  11. 19

    ATOMEGA

    GOAT OF DUTY, but three times the hours

    Mixed · 78%

  12. 22

    Apewar

    GOAT OF DUTY, but team-based

    Loved · 92%

  13. 24

    Echo Point Nova

    GOAT OF DUTY, but single-player, and co-op

    Loved · 97%

  14. 26

    THE FINALS

    GOAT OF DUTY, but team-based, and 16 times the hours

    Mixed · 78%

  15. 27

    Cheaters Cheetah

    GOAT OF DUTY, but team-based, and more divisive

    Divisive · 59%

  16. 30

    VOID/BREAKER

    GOAT OF DUTY, but an action roguelike, and five times the hours

    Loved · 92%

And more like GOAT OF DUTY

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 12

    Grapples Galore

    GOAT OF DUTY, but third-person, and three times the hours

    Loved · 91%Arena Shooter · Parkour

  2. 13

    Redmatch 2

    GOAT OF DUTY, but 3D, and five times the hours

    Loved · 93%Arena Shooter · Parkour

  3. 16

    Titanfall 2

    GOAT OF DUTY, but with mechs, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 96%FPS · Parkour

  4. 17

    POSTAL 2

    GOAT OF DUTY, but open world, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 97%Dark Humor · Comedy

  5. 18

    Bulletstorm: Full Clip Edition

    GOAT OF DUTY, but gorier, and seven times the hours

    Liked · 89%FPS · Shooter

  6. 20

    High On Life

    GOAT OF DUTY, but story-rich, and ten times the hours

    Liked · 89%FPS · Dark Humor

  7. 21

    Kill It With Fire: HEATWAVE

    GOAT OF DUTY, but single-player, and horror

    Loved · 92%Destruction · Comedy

  8. 23

    TYRONE vs COPS

    GOAT OF DUTY, but even better loved

    Loved · 95%Dark Comedy · Dark Humor

  9. 25

    POSTAL 4: No Regerts

    GOAT OF DUTY, but open world, and more divisive

    Mixed · 65%Dark Humor · FPS

  10. 29Shortest

    Kill It With Fire: IGNITION

    GOAT OF DUTY, but stealthy, and cute

    Loved · 92%Comedy · Destruction

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of GOAT OF DUTY's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of GOAT OF DUTY's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with GOAT OF DUTY stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from GOAT OF DUTY: a kind of game it is that GOAT OF DUTY is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that GOAT OF DUTY's barely do, how many hours people play it beside GOAT OF DUTY, and how its reviewers feel beside GOAT OF DUTY's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.