Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Everdream Valley

30 games alike in Farming Sim, Life Sim and Crafting, with Tales of the Shire: A The Lord of The Rings Game, Palia and Disney Dreamlight Valley closest.

ClosestTales of the Shire: A The Lord of The Rings Game

Everdream Valley, but single-player, and third-person

10 hoursLiked · 81%Its page

Farming SimCozy

11 games that share both with Everdream Valley

  1. 1Closest

    Tales of the Shire: A The Lord of The Rings Game

    Everdream Valley, but single-player, and third-person

    Liked · 81%

  2. 2

    Palia

    Everdream Valley, but free to play, and an MMORPG

    Liked · 86%

  3. 4Hidden gem

    Grimshire

    Everdream Valley, but a survival game, and three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  4. 6

    Luma Island

    Everdream Valley, but co-op

    Liked · 84%

  5. 7

    Echoes of the Plum Grove

    Everdream Valley, but open world, and your choices matter

    Liked · 88%

  6. 12

    Doloc Town

    Everdream Valley, but a platformer, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  7. 13

    Wanderstop

    Everdream Valley, but story-rich

    Loved · 93%

  8. 18

    Cowboy Life Simulator

    Everdream Valley, but story-rich, and open world

    Liked · 88%

  9. 19

    I Am Future: Cozy Apocalypse Survival

    Everdream Valley, but a base builder, and a survival game

    Liked · 84%

  10. 20

    Fae Farm

    Everdream Valley, but co-op, and with romance

    Liked · 80%

  11. 26

    Summer in Mara

    Everdream Valley, but wholesome, and emotional

    Mixed · 75%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Life SimFarming Sim

13 games that share both with Everdream Valley

  1. 3

    Disney Dreamlight Valley

    Everdream Valley, but single-player, and four times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  2. 8

    No Place Like Home

    Everdream Valley, but with base building, and single-player

    Mixed · 78%

  3. 10Best loved

    Stardew Valley

    Everdream Valley, but pixel art, and five times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  4. 11

    STORY OF SEASONS: Grand Bazaar

    Everdream Valley, but a dating sim, and three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  5. 15

    Starsand Island

    Everdream Valley, but single-player

    Mixed · 77%

  6. 17

    Sun Haven

    Everdream Valley, but pixel art, and twice the hours

    Liked · 80%

  7. 21

    Roots of Pacha

    Everdream Valley, but a dating sim, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%

  8. 22

    Dinkum

    Everdream Valley, but co-op, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  9. 23

    Coral Island

    Everdream Valley, but four times the hours

    Liked · 89%

  10. 25

    Littlewood

    Everdream Valley, but a city builder, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%

  11. 27

    Fields of Mistria

    Everdream Valley, but with romance, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  12. 29

    My Time at Portia

    Everdream Valley, but four times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  13. 30

    Farm Together 2

    Everdream Valley, but three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

And more like Everdream Valley

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 5

    Winter Burrow

    Everdream Valley, but a survival game, and with base building

    Loved · 90%Cozy · Cooking

  2. 9

    Hello Kitty Island Adventure

    Everdream Valley, but open world

    Loved · 94%Cozy · Life Sim

  3. 14

    Critter Cove

    Everdream Valley, but a city builder, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%Farming Sim · Fishing

  4. 16Shortest

    Lemon Cake

    Everdream Valley, but a management game

    Liked · 84%Farming Sim · Cooking

  5. 24

    Yonder: The Cloud Catcher Chronicles

    Everdream Valley, but open world

    Liked · 82%Farming Sim · Crafting

  6. 28

    Paralives

    Everdream Valley, but single-player, and open world

    Loved · 90%Life Sim · Cozy

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Everdream Valley's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Everdream Valley's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Everdream Valley stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Everdream Valley: a kind of game it is that Everdream Valley is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Everdream Valley's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Everdream Valley, and how its reviewers feel beside Everdream Valley's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.