Video Game Backlog

Games like Dustforce

30 games alike in Precision Platformer, Platformer and 2D Platformer, with Super Meat Boy, N++ and Celeste closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Dustforce
ClosestSuper Meat Boy

Dustforce, but pixel art, and retro

5.5 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

Precision PlatformerTime Attack

6 games that share both with Dustforce

  1. 1Closest

    Super Meat Boy

    Dustforce, but pixel art, and retro

    Loved · 94%

  2. 4

    Remnants of Naezith

    Dustforce, but half the hours

    Liked · 87%

  3. 9

    10 Second Ninja X

    Dustforce, but full of puzzles, and a quarter of the hours

    Mixed · 78%

  4. 19

    Hot Lava

    Dustforce, but first-person, and PvP

    Loved · 93%

  5. 20

    Cyber Hook

    Dustforce, but first-person, and retro

    Loved · 95%

  6. 27

    Mutant Mudds Deluxe

    Dustforce, but more divisive

    Mixed · 75%

Precision PlatformerPlatformer

13 games that share both with Dustforce

  1. 3Best loved

    Celeste

    Dustforce, but twice the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  2. 10Hidden gem

    Will You Snail?

    Dustforce, but story-rich, and funny

    Loved · 97%

  3. 11

    SANABI

    Dustforce, but cyberpunk, and pixel art

    Loved · 97%

  4. 15

    VVVVVV

    Dustforce, but half the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  5. 16

    The End Is Nigh

    Dustforce, but post-apocalyptic, and darker

    Loved · 94%

  6. 17

    Splasher

    Dustforce, but funny

    Loved · 93%

  7. 18

    Ultimate Chicken Horse

    Dustforce, but a party game, and PvP

    Loved · 96%

  8. 21

    1001 Spikes

    Dustforce, but pixel art, and retro

    Liked · 82%

  9. 23

    SEUM: Speedrunners from Hell

    Dustforce, but first-person, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  10. 24

    Bread & Fred

    Dustforce, but cute

    Mixed · 77%

  11. 26

    Bloody Trapland 2: Curiosity

    Dustforce, but co-op, and pixel art

    Liked · 83%

  12. 28

    Neon White

    Dustforce, but a first-person shooter, and twice the hours

    Loved · 98%

  13. 30

    Downwell

    Dustforce, but an action roguelike, and a shoot 'em up

    Loved · 97%

PlatformerLocal Co-Op

3 games that share both with Dustforce

  1. 8

    Rayman Legends

    Dustforce, but co-op

    Loved · 90%

  2. 12

    Rayman Origins

    Dustforce, but cartoony, and co-op

    Loved · 94%

  3. 29

    Broforce

    Dustforce, but a shoot 'em up

    Loved · 97%

And more like Dustforce

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    N++

    Dustforce, but minimalist, and with ninjas

    Loved · 94%Precision Platformer · Level Editor

  2. 5

    BattleBlock Theater

    Dustforce, but co-op, and funny

    Loved · 97%Level Editor · Platformer

  3. 6

    SpeedRunners

    Dustforce, but a racing game, and competitive

    Loved · 94%Local Multiplayer · Platformer

  4. 7

    The King's Bird

    Dustforce, but half the hours, and more divisive

    Mixed · 69%Time Attack · Platformer

  5. 13

    Super Fancy Pants Adventure

    Much the same as Dustforce

    Loved · 93%Platformer · Parkour

  6. 14

    Action Henk

    Dustforce, but a racing game, and funny

    Liked · 88%Time Attack · Level Editor

  7. 22

    Geometry Dash

    Dustforce, but a rhythm game, and four times the hours

    Loved · 93%Precision Platformer · Level Editor

  8. 25Shortest

    Bloody Trapland

    Dustforce, but co-op, and half the hours

    Liked · 82%Precision Platformer · Local Multiplayer

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Dustforce's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Dustforce's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Dustforce stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Dustforce: a kind of game it is that Dustforce is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Dustforce's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Dustforce, and how its reviewers feel beside Dustforce's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.