Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together

30 games alike in Cooking, Cozy and Sandbox, with One-armed cook, Overcooked! 2 and BBQ Simulator: The Squad closest.

ClosestOne-armed cook

Cooking Simulator 2, but free to play, and 3D

2.5 hoursLoved · 91%Its page

CookingOnline Co-Op

5 games that share both with Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together

  1. 1Closest

    One-armed cook

    Cooking Simulator 2, but free to play, and 3D

    Loved · 91%

  2. 2

    Overcooked! 2

    Cooking Simulator 2, but a party game, and couch co-op

    Loved · 90%

  3. 10

    Ale & Tale Tavern

    Cooking Simulator 2, but a management game, and twice the hours

    Liked · 89%

  4. 17

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult

    Cooking Simulator 2, but a horror game, and darkly funny

    Liked · 85%

  5. 23

    Bronzebeard's Tavern

    Cooking Simulator 2, but free to play, and cartoony

    Loved · 94%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

CookingLife Sim

3 games that share both with Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together

  1. 3Shortest

    BBQ Simulator: The Squad

    Cooking Simulator 2, but 3D, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 80%

  2. 25

    Disney Dreamlight Valley

    Cooking Simulator 2, but story-rich, and 11 times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 29

    STORY OF SEASONS: Grand Bazaar

    Cooking Simulator 2, but a dating sim, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 94%

CookingCozy

6 games that share both with Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together

  1. 4

    Galaxy Burger

    Cooking Simulator 2, but 2D, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  2. 5

    Hello Kitty Island Adventure

    Cooking Simulator 2, but open world, and four times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  3. 7Best loved

    Creature Kitchen

    Cooking Simulator 2, but a creature collector, and a puzzle game

    Loved · 100%

  4. 9

    Fruitbus

    Cooking Simulator 2, but single-player, and three times the hours

    Liked · 87%

  5. 22

    Tales of the Shire: A The Lord of The Rings Game

    Cooking Simulator 2, but third-person, and cute

    Liked · 81%

  6. 27

    Burgie's cozy kitchen

    Cooking Simulator 2, but an idle game

    Loved · 96%

PhysicsSandbox

4 games that share both with Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together

  1. 11

    Garry's Mod

    Cooking Simulator 2, but 11 times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  2. 14

    Goat Simulator 3

    Cooking Simulator 2, but open world, and twice the hours

    Loved · 98%

  3. 20

    SuchArt: Creative Space

    Cooking Simulator 2, but free to play, and realistic

    Loved · 98%

  4. 30

    Wobbly Life

    Cooking Simulator 2, but open world, and six times the hours

    Loved · 97%

And more like Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 6

    Kebab Chefs! - Restaurant Simulator

    Cooking Simulator 2, but a management game, and twice the hours

    Liked · 83%Cooking · Physics

  2. 8

    Hozy

    Cooking Simulator 2, but single-player, and solo

    Liked · 81%Cozy · Physics

  3. 12

    Brewmaster: Beer Brewing Simulator

    Cooking Simulator 2, but with crafting, and solo

    Mixed · 76%Cooking · Sandbox

  4. 13

    Cat Mail Co.

    Cooking Simulator 2, but a management game, and cute

    Loved · 92%Cozy · Life Sim

  5. 15

    PowerWash Simulator

    Cooking Simulator 2, but 3D, and five times the hours

    Loved · 96%Online Co-Op · Sandbox

  6. 16

    Paralives

    Cooking Simulator 2, but single-player, and solo

    Loved · 90%Life Sim · Cozy

  7. 18

    Sticky Business

    Cooking Simulator 2, but a shopkeeping game, and pixel art

    Loved · 94%Wholesome · Cozy

  8. 19

    Little Kitty, Big City

    Cooking Simulator 2, but cute, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%Cozy · Wholesome

  9. 21

    Food Truck Simulator

    Cooking Simulator 2, but with crafting, and realistic

    Mixed · 69%Cooking · Sandbox

  10. 24

    Fruit Mountain

    Cooking Simulator 2, but full of puzzles, and anime

    Loved · 98%Cooking · Physics

  11. 26

    Sky: Children of the Light

    Cooking Simulator 2, but a 3D platformer, and an MMO

    Liked · 87%Cozy · Online Co-Op

  12. 28Hidden gem

    A Webbing Journey

    Cooking Simulator 2, but couch co-op, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 99%Cozy · Physics

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together: a kind of game it is that Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together, and how its reviewers feel beside Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.