Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

30 games alike in Building, Management and Sandbox, with Car Mechanic Simulator 2018, Car Mechanic Simulator 2015 and Motorsport Manager closest.

ClosestCar Mechanic Simulator 2018

Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a job sim, and with driving

16 hoursLoved · 91%Its page

Automobile SimBuilding

3 games that share both with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

  1. 1Closest

    Car Mechanic Simulator 2018

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a job sim, and with driving

    Loved · 91%

  2. 7

    My Summer Car

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a life sim, and a survival game

    Loved · 95%

  3. 10

    Construction-Simulator 2015

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but open world, and co-op

    Liked · 82%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Automobile SimManagement

3 games that share both with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

  1. 3

    Motorsport Manager

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a sports game, and harder

    Loved · 92%

  2. 25

    American Truck Simulator

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with driving, and relaxing

    Loved · 97%

  3. 28

    F1 Manager 2024

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but 3D

    Liked · 84%

ManagementBuilding

7 games that share both with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

  1. 4

    Planet Coaster

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but relaxing, and funny

    Loved · 91%

  2. 8

    Little Big Workshop

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but cute

    Liked · 84%

  3. 20

    Waterpark Simulator

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but co-op, and half the hours

    Loved · 96%

  4. 21

    Two Point Campus

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but cartoony, and half the hours

    Liked · 88%

  5. 24

    Gas Station Simulator

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but open world

    Liked · 88%

  6. 26

    Cities: Skylines

    Much the same as Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

    Loved · 93%

  7. 30

    Airport CEO

    Much the same as Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

    Liked · 83%

ManagementAutomation

4 games that share both with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

  1. 6

    Production Line

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with base building, and more divisive

    Liked · 82%

  2. 15

    shapez 2 - Factory

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but full of puzzles, and with base building

    Loved · 97%

  3. 22

    Schedule I

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but first-person, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  4. 23Hidden gem

    Parcel Simulator

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but 3D, and first-person

    Loved · 93%

And more like Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Car Mechanic Simulator 2015

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a job sim, and half the hours

    Loved · 92%Automobile Sim · Education

  2. 5

    Kerbal Space Program

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a space sim, and twice the hours

    Loved · 96%Science · Education

  3. 9

    SimplePlanes

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a flight game, and military

    Loved · 93%Automobile Sim · Automation

  4. 11

    CarX Drift Racing Online

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but PvP, and relaxing

    Loved · 95%Automobile Sim · Racing

  5. 12

    shapez

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with base building, and 2D

    Loved · 96%Automation · Crafting

  6. 13

    BeamNG.drive

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with destruction, and with driving

    Loved · 97%Automobile Sim · Racing

  7. 14Best loved

    Factorio

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but about survival, and four times the hours

    Loved · 98%Automation · Crafting

  8. 16

    PC Building Simulator

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but first-person, and 3D

    Loved · 93%Education · Management

  9. 17

    Diesel Brothers: Truck Building Simulator

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a job sim, and a third of the hours

    Divisive · 61%Education · Automobile Sim

  10. 18

    Mon Bazou

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a life sim, and open world

    Loved · 97%Automobile Sim · Racing

  11. 19

    Timberborn

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but made of voxels, and about survival

    Loved · 96%Automation · Building

  12. 27

    Brick Rigs

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with destruction, and funny

    Loved · 95%Building · Sandbox

  13. 29Shortest

    Winter Resort Simulator

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but more divisive

    Liked · 81%Management · Economy

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game: a kind of game it is that Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, and how its reviewers feel beside Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.