Automobile SimBuilding
3 games that share both with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game
Car Mechanic Simulator 2018
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a job sim, and with driving
Loved · 91%
My Summer Car
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a life sim, and a survival game
Loved · 95%
Construction-Simulator 2015
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but open world, and co-op
Liked · 82%
Which of these do you already own?
Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.
Automobile SimManagement
3 games that share both with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game
Motorsport Manager
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a sports game, and harder
Loved · 92%
American Truck Simulator
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with driving, and relaxing
Loved · 97%
ManagementBuilding
7 games that share both with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game
Waterpark Simulator
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but co-op, and half the hours
Loved · 96%
Two Point Campus
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but cartoony, and half the hours
Liked · 88%
ManagementAutomation
4 games that share both with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game
Production Line
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with base building, and more divisive
Liked · 82%
shapez 2 - Factory
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but full of puzzles, and with base building
Loved · 97%
Schedule I
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but first-person, and even better loved
Loved · 98%
And more like Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game
Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.
Car Mechanic Simulator 2015
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a job sim, and half the hours
Loved · 92%Automobile Sim · Education
Kerbal Space Program
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a space sim, and twice the hours
Loved · 96%Science · Education
SimplePlanes
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a flight game, and military
Loved · 93%Automobile Sim · Automation
CarX Drift Racing Online
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but PvP, and relaxing
Loved · 95%Automobile Sim · Racing
shapez
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with base building, and 2D
Loved · 96%Automation · Crafting
BeamNG.drive
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with destruction, and with driving
Loved · 97%Automobile Sim · Racing
Factorio
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but about survival, and four times the hours
Loved · 98%Automation · Crafting
PC Building Simulator
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but first-person, and 3D
Loved · 93%Education · Management
Diesel Brothers: Truck Building Simulator
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a job sim, and a third of the hours
Divisive · 61%Education · Automobile Sim
Mon Bazou
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but a life sim, and open world
Loved · 97%Automobile Sim · Racing
Timberborn
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but made of voxels, and about survival
Loved · 96%Automation · Building
Brick Rigs
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but with destruction, and funny
Loved · 95%Building · Sandbox
Winter Resort Simulator
Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, but more divisive
Liked · 81%Management · Economy
How this list is made
A game is here when it shares the strongest of Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.
Under each name, how it differs from Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game: a kind of game it is that Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game, and how its reviewers feel beside Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game's.
The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.