Video Game Backlog

Games like Voidigo

30 games alike in Action Roguelike, Roguelike and Bullet Hell, with Enter the Gungeon, Nuclear Throne and Star of Providence closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Voidigo
ClosestEnter the Gungeon

Voidigo, but co-op, and three times the hours

25 hoursLoved · 95%Its page

Bullet HellAction Roguelike

11 games that share both with Voidigo

  1. 1Closest

    Enter the Gungeon

    Voidigo, but co-op, and three times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  2. 2

    Nuclear Throne

    Voidigo, but post-apocalyptic, and four times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 3

    Star of Providence

    Voidigo, but solo

    Loved · 97%

  4. 6

    AK-xolotl: Together

    Voidigo, but cute, and more divisive

    Mixed · 75%

  5. 9

    Tiny Rogues

    Voidigo, but top-down, and twice the hours

    Loved · 96%

  6. 12

    Gatekeeper

    Voidigo, but co-op, and more divisive

    Liked · 83%

  7. 21

    Brotato

    Voidigo, but about survival, and sci-fi

    Loved · 96%

  8. 23

    BALL x PIT

    Voidigo, but twice the hours

    Loved · 95%

  9. 24

    20 Minutes Till Dawn

    Voidigo, but about survival, and horror

    Loved · 90%

  10. 26

    Vampire Survivors

    Voidigo, but with vampires

    Loved · 98%

  11. 30

    Slime 3K: Rise Against Despot

    Voidigo, but solo, and more divisive

    Liked · 80%

Twin Stick ShooterAction Roguelike

10 games that share both with Voidigo

  1. 5

    Dead Estate

    Voidigo, but horror, and solo

    Loved · 95%

  2. 7

    The Crackpet Show

    Voidigo, but darkly funny, and cute

    Liked · 86%

  3. 8

    Relic Hunters Zero: Remix

    Voidigo, but free to play, and half the hours

    Loved · 93%

  4. 11

    Neon Chrome

    Voidigo, but cyberpunk, and top-down

    Loved · 91%

  5. 16

    SYNTHETIK 2

    Voidigo, but with permadeath, and top-down

    Liked · 81%

  6. 18

    Blazing Beaks

    Voidigo, but co-op, and more divisive

    Liked · 83%

  7. 19

    Juicy Realm

    Voidigo, but cute

    Liked · 88%

  8. 20Hidden gem

    Disfigure

    Voidigo, but solo

    Loved · 98%

  9. 25

    CRYPTARK

    Voidigo, but in space, and with mechs

    Liked · 82%

  10. 29

    Crafty Survivors

    Voidigo, but with crafting

    Liked · 83%

And more like Voidigo

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 4

    SYNTHETIK

    Voidigo, but co-op, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%Top-Down Shooter · Twin Stick Shooter

  2. 10

    Patch Quest

    Voidigo, but a creature collector, and with base building

    Loved · 94%Twin Stick Shooter · Bullet Hell

  3. 13

    Turnip Boy Robs a Bank

    Voidigo, but solo, and darkly funny

    Loved · 95%Twin Stick Shooter · Shoot 'Em Up

  4. 14Best loved

    The Binding of Isaac: Rebirth

    Voidigo, but a dungeon crawler, and nine times the hours

    Loved · 97%Action Roguelike · Roguelike

  5. 15

    Ship of Fools

    Voidigo, but more divisive

    Liked · 82%Action Roguelike · Local Co-Op

  6. 17

    Children of Morta

    Voidigo, but an action RPG

    Liked · 88%Action Roguelike · Roguelike

  7. 22

    Pathogenic

    Much the same as Voidigo

    Loved · 93%Bullet Hell · Top-Down Shooter

  8. 27

    Apocalypse Party

    Voidigo, but with zombies

    Mixed · 74%Action Roguelike · Top-Down Shooter

  9. 28Shortest

    Nex Machina

    Voidigo, but cyberpunk, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 87%Twin Stick Shooter · Bullet Hell

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Voidigo's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Voidigo's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Voidigo stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Voidigo: a kind of game it is that Voidigo is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Voidigo's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Voidigo, and how its reviewers feel beside Voidigo's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.