Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Third Crisis: Neon Nights

30 games alike in Choices Matter, Visual Novel and Multiple Endings, with OneShot, The Red Strings Club and Detroit: Become Human closest.

ClosestOneShot

Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but an interactive fiction game, and pixel art

7 hoursLoved · 98%Its page

Choices MatterMultiple Endings

8 games that share both with Third Crisis: Neon Nights

  1. 1Closest

    OneShot

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but an interactive fiction game, and pixel art

    Loved · 98%

  2. 3

    Detroit: Become Human

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but an interactive fiction game, and three times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 7

    LoveChoice

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a dating sim, and half the hours

    Loved · 92%

  4. 10

    Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a dating sim

    Loved · 92%

  5. 15

    The Stanley Parable: Ultra Deluxe

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a walking sim, and first-person

    Loved · 94%

  6. 16

    Emily is Away <3

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but cute

    Loved · 91%

  7. 22

    The Coffin of Andy and Leyley

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a psychological horror game, and darkly funny

    Loved · 96%

  8. 30

    Five Hearts Under One Roof

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but first-person

    Loved · 91%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

CyberpunkChoices Matter

7 games that share both with Third Crisis: Neon Nights

  1. 2

    The Red Strings Club

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a point-and-click adventure, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%

  2. 5

    VA-11 Hall-A: Cyberpunk Bartender Action

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but three times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  3. 13

    Neo Cab

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but an interactive fiction game, and more divisive

    Mixed · 79%

  4. 17

    Minds Beneath Us

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but three times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  5. 21

    2064: Read Only Memories

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a point-and-click adventure, and noir

    Mixed · 79%

  6. 25

    Haven

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a JRPG, and couch co-op

    Liked · 88%

  7. 29

    City of Broken Dreamers: Book One

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but sci-fi, and with romance

    Loved · 91%

Choices MatterVisual Novel

7 games that share both with Third Crisis: Neon Nights

  1. 9

    Girls! Girls! Girls!?

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a dating sim, and funny

    Liked · 88%

  2. 19

    Coffee Talk

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but relaxing, and talkier

    Loved · 95%

  3. 20Hidden gem

    The Crown of Leaves

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a point-and-click adventure, and hand-drawn

    Loved · 96%

  4. 23

    Everlasting Summer

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but free to play, and with romance

    Loved · 94%

  5. 24

    Soul Gambler

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a point-and-click adventure

    Liked · 87%

  6. 27

    FreshWomen - Season 1

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but 3D, and realistic

    Loved · 95%

  7. 28

    Futa Fix Dick Dine and Dash

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but cute, and half the hours

    Liked · 86%

And more like Third Crisis: Neon Nights

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 4Best loved

    ATRI -My Dear Moments-

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but anime, and twice the hours

    Loved · 98%Visual Novel · Emotional

  2. 6

    Synergia

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but dystopian, and sci-fi

    Liked · 87%Cyberpunk · Visual Novel

  3. 8

    Yuppie Psycho

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a survival horror game, and psychological horror

    Loved · 95%Cyberpunk · Multiple Endings

  4. 11Shortest

    missed messages.

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but free to play, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 96%Choices Matter · Emotional

  5. 12

    Fate/stay night REMASTERED

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but anime, and four times the hours

    Loved · 96%Multiple Endings · Visual Novel

  6. 14

    Growing Up

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but a life sim, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%Choices Matter · Emotional

  7. 18

    CLANNAD

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but with romance, and four times the hours

    Loved · 98%Visual Novel · Multiple Endings

  8. 26

    Narcissu 1st & 2nd

    Third Crisis: Neon Nights, but anime, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Emotional · Visual Novel

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Third Crisis: Neon Nights's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Third Crisis: Neon Nights's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Third Crisis: Neon Nights stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Third Crisis: Neon Nights: a kind of game it is that Third Crisis: Neon Nights is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Third Crisis: Neon Nights's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Third Crisis: Neon Nights, and how its reviewers feel beside Third Crisis: Neon Nights's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.