Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Super Star

30 games alike in Dating Sim, Visual Novel and Anime, with TroubleDays, NEKOPARA Vol. 4 and Material Girl closest.

ClosestTroubleDays

Much the same as Super Star

2.5 hoursLoved · 91%Its page

Dating SimVisual Novel

26 games that share both with Super Star

  1. 1Closest

    TroubleDays

    Much the same as Super Star

    Loved · 91%

  2. 2

    NEKOPARA Vol. 4

    Super Star, but first-person, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  3. 4

    Amorous

    Super Star, but with romance, and first-person

    Liked · 84%

  4. 5

    Doki Doki Literature Club

    Super Star, but free to play, and a psychological horror game

    Loved · 96%

  5. 6Best loved

    NEKOPARA Vol. 3

    Super Star, but cute, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  6. 7

    Her New Memory - Hentai Simulator

    Super Star, but a life sim, and with romance

    Loved · 94%

  7. 8

    Incubus

    Super Star, but 2D

    Mixed · 74%

  8. 9

    Sakura Beach 2

    Much the same as Super Star

    Mixed · 76%

  9. 10

    Quickie: A Love Hotel Story

    Super Star, but story-rich, and twice the hours

    Loved · 96%

  10. 11

    Sakura Beach

    Super Star, but 2D, and with romance

    Liked · 80%

  11. 12Hidden gem

    Aokana - Four Rhythms Across the Blue - EXTRA1

    Super Star, but cute, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  12. 13

    Mirror

    Super Star, but a match-3 game, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 96%

  13. 14

    Sakura Succubus

    Super Star, but psychological horror

    Liked · 82%

  14. 15

    OshiRabu: Waifus Over Husbandos

    Super Star, but with romance

    Liked · 85%

  15. 16

    Hentai Crush

    Super Star, but cute

    Liked · 86%

  16. 17

    A Kiss For The Petals - Remembering How We Met

    Super Star, but cute, and with romance

    Loved · 93%

  17. 18

    Love Ribbon

    Super Star, but with romance

    Loved · 91%

  18. 19

    Sakura Swim Club

    Super Star, but story-rich

    Liked · 85%

  19. 20

    Go! Go! Nippon! ~My First Trip to Japan~

    Super Star, but 2D

    Liked · 86%

  20. 21

    Tricolour Lovestory

    Super Star, but four times the hours

    Liked · 81%

  21. 23Shortest

    SENRAN KAGURA Reflexions

    Super Star, but with romance

    Liked · 86%

  22. 24

    FEMBOY FUTA HOUSE

    Super Star, but with romance

    Loved · 90%

  23. 26

    Summer Clover

    Super Star, but three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  24. 28

    Mosaique Neko Waifus

    Super Star, but a puzzle game

    Loved · 91%

  25. 29

    Trap Legend

    Super Star, but funny

    Loved · 96%

  26. 30

    Everlasting Summer

    Super Star, but free to play, and four times the hours

    Loved · 94%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

And more like Super Star

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 3

    Material Girl

    Super Star, but story-rich

    Loved · 92%Dating Sim · Anime

  2. 22

    Dark Elf

    Super Star, but gorier

    Loved · 90%Anime · Visual Novel

  3. 25

    Futa Fix Dick Dine and Dash

    Super Star, but your choices matter

    Liked · 86%Visual Novel · Anime

  4. 27

    Winter Memories

    Super Star, but a life sim, and pixel art

    Loved · 97%Dating Sim · Anime

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Super Star's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Super Star's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Super Star stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Super Star: a kind of game it is that Super Star is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Super Star's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Super Star, and how its reviewers feel beside Super Star's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.