Video Game Backlog

Games like Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2

30 games alike in Zombies, Shooter and Survival Horror, with Killing Floor, Call of Duty: World at War and Sker Ritual closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Sniper Elite
ClosestKilling Floor

Sniper Elite, but five times the hours, and even better loved

22 hoursLoved · 95%Its page

ZombiesBullet Time

3 games that share both with Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2

  1. 1Closest

    Killing Floor

    Sniper Elite, but five times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  2. 23

    Dead Effect

    Sniper Elite, but sci-fi, and more divisive

    Mixed · 73%

  3. 25

    F.E.A.R. 3

    Sniper Elite, but first-person, and more divisive

    Mixed · 71%

ZombiesWorld War II

3 games that share both with Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2

  1. 2

    Call of Duty: World at War

    Sniper Elite, but first-person, and three times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  2. 19

    Wolfenstein: The Old Blood

    Sniper Elite, but solo

    Loved · 90%

  3. 27

    Call of Duty: WWII

    Sniper Elite, but first-person, and more divisive

    Mixed · 70%

ZombiesThird-Person Shooter

9 games that share both with Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2

  1. 3

    Sker Ritual

    Sniper Elite, but story-rich

    Liked · 81%

  2. 7

    World War Z

    Sniper Elite, but twice the hours

    Liked · 82%

  3. 11

    Strange Brigade

    Much the same as Sniper Elite

    Liked · 84%

  4. 15

    Resident Evil Revelations

    Sniper Elite, but twice the hours

    Liked · 81%

  5. 17

    Resident Evil Revelations 2

    Much the same as Sniper Elite

    Mixed · 78%

  6. 24

    The Evil Within 2

    Sniper Elite, but psychological horror, and story-rich

    Loved · 92%

  7. 26

    The Evil Within

    Sniper Elite, but psychological horror, and solo

    Liked · 85%

  8. 29

    Infestation: The New Z

    Sniper Elite, but free to play, and an MMO

    Divisive · 54%

  9. 30

    Cold Fear

    Sniper Elite, but solo

    Liked · 84%

ZombiesHorror

3 games that share both with Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2

  1. 4

    No More Room in Hell

    Sniper Elite, but free to play, and twice the hours

    Loved · 90%

  2. 5

    GTFO

    Sniper Elite, but harder

    Liked · 84%

  3. 16

    Cry of Fear

    Sniper Elite, but a psychological horror game, and first-person

    Liked · 89%

And more like Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 6Best loved

    Left 4 Dead 2

    Sniper Elite, but four times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%Zombies · Co-op

  2. 8

    Left 4 Dead

    Sniper Elite, but team-based, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Zombies · Co-op

  3. 9

    Back 4 Blood

    Sniper Elite, but three times the hours, and more divisive

    Mixed · 69%Zombies · Co-op

  4. 10Shortest

    Blood and Bacon

    Sniper Elite, but funny

    Loved · 95%Shooter · Horror

  5. 12

    Killing Floor 2

    Sniper Elite, but post-apocalyptic, and six times the hours

    Liked · 88%Zombies · Online Co-Op

  6. 13

    Sniper Elite V2

    Much the same as Sniper Elite

    Liked · 88%Sniper · World War II

  7. 14

    Sniper Ghost Warrior 2

    Sniper Elite, but open world, and military

    Mixed · 76%Sniper · Bullet Time

  8. 18

    Sniper: Ghost Warrior

    Sniper Elite, but first-person, and more divisive

    Divisive · 58%Sniper · Bullet Time

  9. 20

    Sniper Elite: Resistance

    Sniper Elite, but three times the hours

    Mixed · 75%Sniper · Third-Person Shooter

  10. 21

    Dead Island Definitive Edition

    Sniper Elite, but an action RPG, and open world

    Liked · 82%Zombies · Co-op

  11. 22Hidden gem

    El Paso, Elsewhere

    Sniper Elite, but solo

    Loved · 90%Bullet Time · Third-Person Shooter

  12. 28

    Dead Space 2

    Sniper Elite, but in space, and story-rich

    Loved · 94%Third-Person Shooter · Horror

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2 stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2: a kind of game it is that Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2 is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2, and how its reviewers feel beside Sniper Elite: Nazi Zombie Army 2's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.