Video Game Backlog

Games like Quiplash

30 games alike in Party Game, Party and Comedy, with Use Your Words, Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes and Draw & Guess closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Quiplash
ClosestUse Your Words

Much the same as Quiplash

5 hoursLiked · 89%Its page

Party GameParty

12 games that share both with Quiplash

  1. 1Closest

    Use Your Words

    Much the same as Quiplash

    Liked · 89%

  2. 2Best loved

    Keep Talking and Nobody Explodes

    Quiplash, but a puzzle game, and couch co-op

    Loved · 97%

  3. 3

    Draw & Guess

    Quiplash, but co-op, and relaxing

    Liked · 84%

  4. 4

    LEGO Party!

    Quiplash, but co-op

    Liked · 87%

  5. 6

    A Gentlemen's Dispute

    Quiplash, but a fighting game, and solo

    Loved · 94%

  6. 8

    SOS OPS!

    Quiplash, but third-person, and full of puzzles

    Liked · 81%

  7. 11

    Umamusume: Pretty Derby - Party Dash

    Quiplash, but a sports game, and pixel art

    Mixed · 75%

  8. 14

    Marooners

    Quiplash, but couch co-op, and more divisive

    Divisive · 64%

  9. 20

    BAPBAP

    Quiplash, but free to play, and a battle royale

    Liked · 83%

  10. 22

    Super Buckyball Tournament Preseason

    Quiplash, but free to play, and team-based

    Liked · 86%

  11. 23

    WHAT THE PAK?!

    Quiplash, but with parkour, and a quarter of the hours

    Divisive · 59%

  12. 28

    Among Us 3D: VR

    Quiplash, but a social deduction game, and in VR

    Mixed · 74%

Party GameComedy

4 games that share both with Quiplash

  1. 7

    MECCHA CHAMELEON

    Quiplash, but a hidden object game, and hand-drawn

    Liked · 88%

  2. 15Hidden gem

    BOMBANANA!

    Quiplash, but team-based, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  3. 16

    Fall Guys

    Quiplash, but a 3D platformer, and a battle royale

    Liked · 81%

  4. 25

    Topple Tactics

    Quiplash, but a tower defense game, and physics-driven

    Liked · 88%

ComedyLocal Multiplayer

5 games that share both with Quiplash

  1. 12

    Genital Jousting

    Quiplash, but story-rich, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 92%

  2. 13

    Oh...Sir! The Insult Simulator

    Quiplash, but a fighting game, and 2D

    Loved · 91%

  3. 19Shortest

    Oh...Sir! Prototype

    Quiplash, but solo, and a tenth of the hours

    Loved · 91%

  4. 27

    Worms W.M.D

    Quiplash, but a turn-based tactics game, and 2D

    Liked · 85%

  5. 30

    LEGO Star Wars: The Complete Saga

    Quiplash, but three times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

And more like Quiplash

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 5

    GeoGuessr Steam Edition

    Quiplash, but a puzzle game, and PvP

    Mixed · 70%Trivia · Party Game

  2. 9

    Walk of Life

    Quiplash, but a life sim, and twice the hours

    Loved · 95%Party Game · Board Game

  3. 10

    Party Jousting

    Quiplash, but a sports game, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 92%Party · Local Multiplayer

  4. 17

    Worms Reloaded

    Quiplash, but a turn-based tactics game, and twice the hours

    Liked · 87%Local Multiplayer · Party

  5. 18

    Swords and Sandals Classic Collection

    Quiplash, but turn-based, and solo

    Loved · 93%Board Game · Local Multiplayer

  6. 21

    Machine Party

    Quiplash, but horror, and half the hours

    Liked · 87%Party Game · Co-op

  7. 24

    Tools Up!

    Quiplash, but couch co-op

    Mixed · 78%Party Game · Local Multiplayer

  8. 26

    Bogos Binted

    Quiplash, but a card game, and 3D

    Loved · 91%Board Game · Party Game

  9. 29

    No Time to Relax

    Quiplash, but 2D

    Loved · 92%Board Game · Local Multiplayer

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Quiplash's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Quiplash's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Quiplash stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Quiplash: a kind of game it is that Quiplash is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Quiplash's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Quiplash, and how its reviewers feel beside Quiplash's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.