Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Night Delivery | 例外配達

30 games alike in Thriller, Psychological Horror and Walking Simulator, with Welcome to Kowloon, The Park and Mouthwashing closest.

ClosestWelcome to Kowloon

Night Delivery | 例外配達, but 3D, and darker

1 hourLiked · 81%Its page

Walking SimulatorPsychological Horror

5 games that share both with Night Delivery | 例外配達

  1. 1Closest

    Welcome to Kowloon

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but 3D, and darker

    Liked · 81%

  2. 2

    The Park

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but a mystery

    Mixed · 70%

  3. 14

    THRESHOLD

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but your choices matter, and surreal

    Liked · 85%

  4. 17

    Don't Play This

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but a mystery, and 3D

    Liked · 84%

  5. 25Shortest

    Psalm 5:9-13

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but a mystery, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 84%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Psychological HorrorHorror

12 games that share both with Night Delivery | 例外配達

  1. 3

    Mouthwashing

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but retro, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  2. 4

    The Death | Thần Trùng

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but funny, and realistic

    Loved · 91%

  3. 7

    Fears to Fathom - Scratch Creek

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but co-op, and twice the hours

    Mixed · 76%

  4. 11

    The Convenience Store | 夜勤事件

    Much the same as Night Delivery | 例外配達

    Liked · 82%

  5. 12

    [Chilla's Art] Inunaki Tunnel | 犬鳴トンネル

    Much the same as Night Delivery | 例外配達

    Mixed · 77%

  6. 16

    [Chilla's Art] Stigmatized Property | 事故物件

    Much the same as Night Delivery | 例外配達

    Liked · 80%

  7. 18

    The Complex: Found Footage

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but open world, and half the hours

    Loved · 93%

  8. 19

    Detention

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but twice the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  9. 22

    The Medium

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but third-person, and five times the hours

    Liked · 89%

  10. 26

    Bad Cheese

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but cartoony, and hand-drawn

    Mixed · 71%

  11. 27

    No, I'm not a Human

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but a social deduction game, and darker

    Loved · 93%

  12. 28

    Locked Up

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but surreal

    Mixed · 77%

ThrillerWalking Simulator

3 games that share both with Night Delivery | 例外配達

  1. 5

    Summer of '58

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but realistic, and darker

    Liked · 89%

  2. 6

    Firewatch

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but open world, and three times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  3. 29

    Overcome Your Fears - Caretaker

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but linear, and talkier

    Mixed · 69%

ThrillerPsychological Horror

4 games that share both with Night Delivery | 例外配達

  1. 8

    Fears to Fathom - Ironbark Lookout

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but episodic

    Loved · 92%

  2. 10

    Suite 776

    Much the same as Night Delivery | 例外配達

    Loved · 91%

  3. 15Best loved

    MiSide

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but cute, and four times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  4. 20

    Parasocial | パラソーシャル

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but your choices matter, and 3D

    Loved · 94%

And more like Night Delivery | 例外配達

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 9

    ParanormalHK

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but a dating sim, and three times the hours

    Liked · 89%Thriller · Horror

  2. 13Hidden gem

    Crimson Snow

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but your choices matter, and talkier

    Loved · 95%Walking Simulator · Horror

  3. 21

    Unheard - Voices of Crime

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but a detective game, and top-down

    Loved · 96%Thriller · Crime

  4. 23

    The Scourge | Tai Ương

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but realistic, and three times the hours

    Loved · 94%Horror · Thriller

  5. 24

    Cat in the Box

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but pixel art, and twice the hours

    Loved · 94%Thriller · Horror

  6. 30

    Obey the Voice

    Night Delivery | 例外配達, but 3D, and darker

    Liked · 86%Horror · Walking Simulator

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Night Delivery | 例外配達's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Night Delivery | 例外配達's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Night Delivery | 例外配達 stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Night Delivery | 例外配達: a kind of game it is that Night Delivery | 例外配達 is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Night Delivery | 例外配達's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Night Delivery | 例外配達, and how its reviewers feel beside Night Delivery | 例外配達's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.