Video Game Backlog

Games like Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip

30 games alike in Romance, Visual Novel and Dating Sim, with Doki Doki Literature Club Plus!, Hooked on You: A Dead by Daylight Dating Sim and A Date with Death closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Monster Prom 3
ClosestDoki Doki Literature Club Plus!

Monster Prom 3, but a psychological horror game, and single-player

8 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

Dating SimVisual Novel

23 games that share both with Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip

  1. 1Closest

    Doki Doki Literature Club Plus!

    Monster Prom 3, but a psychological horror game, and single-player

    Loved · 97%

  2. 2

    Hooked on You: A Dead by Daylight Dating Sim

    Monster Prom 3, but psychological horror, and single-player

    Loved · 90%

  3. 3Best loved

    A Date with Death

    Monster Prom 3, but free to play, and anime

    Loved · 98%

  4. 4

    Everlasting Summer

    Monster Prom 3, but free to play, and three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  5. 5

    Dream Daddy: A Dad Dating Simulator

    Monster Prom 3, but single-player

    Loved · 92%

  6. 6

    Date Everything!

    Monster Prom 3, but twice the hours

    Loved · 93%

  7. 7

    LoveChoice

    Monster Prom 3, but cute, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 92%

  8. 8Shortest

    Emily is Away

    Monster Prom 3, but free to play, and a fifth of the hours

    Liked · 89%

  9. 9

    CLANNAD

    Monster Prom 3, but anime, and three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  10. 10

    Letters From a Rainy Day -Oceans and Lace-

    Monster Prom 3, but cute, and anime

    Loved · 97%

  11. 14

    Lucy -The Eternity She Wished For-

    Monster Prom 3, but with robots

    Loved · 95%

  12. 15

    Five Hearts Under One Roof

    Monster Prom 3, but first-person

    Loved · 91%

  13. 17

    Crystalline

    Monster Prom 3, but a JRPG, and three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  14. 18

    The Ditzy Demons Are in Love With Me

    Monster Prom 3, but single-player, and cute

    Loved · 96%

  15. 21

    DATE A LIVE: Rio Reincarnation

    Monster Prom 3, but 2.5D

    Loved · 95%

  16. 22

    Five Dates

    Monster Prom 3, but more divisive

    Liked · 85%

  17. 23

    If My Heart Had Wings

    Monster Prom 3, but single-player, and three times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  18. 24

    YOU and ME and HER: A Love Story

    Monster Prom 3, but a psychological horror game

    Loved · 95%

  19. 25

    Arcadia Fallen

    Monster Prom 3, but full of puzzles, and twice the hours

    Loved · 95%

  20. 26Hidden gem

    Money for Girls: Amortized

    Monster Prom 3, but a horror game, and darker

    Loved · 99%

  21. 27

    Sucker for Love: First Date

    Monster Prom 3, but a horror game, and Lovecraftian

    Loved · 98%

  22. 28

    Highschool Romance

    Monster Prom 3, but more divisive

    Mixed · 79%

  23. 30

    A Sky Full of Stars

    Monster Prom 3, but relaxing, and in space

    Loved · 97%

And more like Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 11

    NUKITASHI 2

    Monster Prom 3, but cute, and four times the hours

    Loved · 98%Visual Novel · Dark Humor

  2. 12

    Emily is Away <3

    Monster Prom 3, but emotional

    Loved · 91%Dating Sim · Choices Matter

  3. 13

    Dispatch

    Monster Prom 3, but a management game, and with superheroes

    Loved · 97%Choices Matter · Choose Your Own Adventure

  4. 16

    NEEDY STREAMER OVERLOAD

    Monster Prom 3, but a life sim, and pixel art

    Loved · 94%Visual Novel · Dark Humor

  5. 19

    Endless Monday: Dreams and Deadlines

    Monster Prom 3, but hand-drawn

    Loved · 98%Visual Novel · Choose Your Own Adventure

  6. 20

    BAD END THEATER

    Monster Prom 3, but pixel art, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 98%Visual Novel · Multiple Endings

  7. 29

    The Henry Stickmin Collection

    Monster Prom 3, but single-player

    Loved · 99%Choose Your Own Adventure · Multiple Endings

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip: a kind of game it is that Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip, and how its reviewers feel beside Monster Prom 3: Monster Roadtrip's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.