Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like iDigging

30 games alike in Physics, Underground and Co-op, with Paradise Lost, MECCHA CHAMELEON and Peekaboo closest.

ClosestParadise Lost

iDigging, but a walking sim, and your choices matter

4 hoursDivisive · 64%Its page

Hidden ObjectPhysics

5 games that share both with iDigging

  1. 3

    Peekaboo

    iDigging, but a stealth game, and a party game

    Mixed · 79%

  2. 7

    macdows 95

    iDigging, but full of puzzles, and 2D

    Loved · 92%

  3. 11Hidden gem

    Sizeable

    iDigging, but relaxing, and isometric

    Loved · 98%

  4. 22

    Hand Simulator: Horror

    iDigging, but a survival horror game, and darker

    Mixed · 69%

  5. 27Shortest

    Landlord of the Woods

    iDigging, but a point-and-click adventure, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 97%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

UndergroundPhysics

4 games that share both with iDigging

  1. 4

    MineMogul

    iDigging, but with crafting, and four times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 9

    Prison Escape Simulator: Dig Out

    iDigging, but twice the hours

    Liked · 85%

  3. 10

    BONELAB

    iDigging, but a first-person shooter, and in VR

    Liked · 82%

  4. 19

    A Game About Digging A Hole

    iDigging, but an incremental game, and horror

    Liked · 89%

PhysicsComedy

8 games that share both with iDigging

  1. 6Best loved

    Goat Simulator 3

    iDigging, but open world, and three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  2. 13

    Donut County

    iDigging, but full of puzzles, and funny

    Loved · 92%

  3. 15

    Gamble With Your Friends

    Much the same as iDigging

    Loved · 90%

  4. 16

    Octodad: Dadliest Catch

    iDigging, but funny, and full of puzzles

    Loved · 94%

  5. 17

    Garry's Mod

    iDigging, but 18 times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  6. 18

    Mount Your Friends

    iDigging, but a party game, and competitive

    Loved · 95%

  7. 28

    Untitled Goose Game

    iDigging, but a stealth game, and you're the villain

    Loved · 96%

  8. 29

    PEAK

    iDigging, but a 3D platformer, and a survival game

    Loved · 94%

PhysicsBase Building

3 games that share both with iDigging

  1. 8

    Scrap Mechanic

    iDigging, but a survival crafting game, and 13 times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  2. 20

    Bum Simulator

    iDigging, but a life sim, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  3. 30

    FORTIFY

    iDigging, but with destruction, and four times the hours

    Loved · 94%

And more like iDigging

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Paradise Lost

    iDigging, but a walking sim, and your choices matter

    Divisive · 64%Underground · Alternate History

  2. 2

    MECCHA CHAMELEON

    iDigging, but a party game, and funny

    Liked · 88%Hidden Object · Comedy

  3. 5

    Mr. Prepper

    iDigging, but a survival game, and six times the hours

    Liked · 80%Underground · Base Building

  4. 12

    Witch It

    iDigging, but stealthy, and about survival

    Liked · 89%Hidden Object · Online Co-Op

  5. 14

    Please, Don’t Touch Anything

    iDigging, but pixel art, and harder

    Liked · 89%Hidden Object · Multiple Endings

  6. 21

    Mining Mechs

    iDigging, but an incremental game, and three times the hours

    Loved · 90%Underground · Co-op

  7. 23

    Human Fall Flat

    iDigging, but open world, and three times the hours

    Loved · 95%Physics · Local Co-Op

  8. 24

    :THE LONGING:

    iDigging, but an idle game, and a point-and-click adventure

    Loved · 92%Underground · Multiple Endings

  9. 25

    The Exit 8

    iDigging, but a psychological horror game, and half the hours

    Loved · 93%Underground

  10. 26

    Command & Conquer Red Alert 3

    iDigging, but a real-time strategy game, and five times the hours

    Liked · 85%Base Building · Alternate History

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of iDigging's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of iDigging's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with iDigging stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from iDigging: a kind of game it is that iDigging is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that iDigging's barely do, how many hours people play it beside iDigging, and how its reviewers feel beside iDigging's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.