Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Happy's Humble Burger Cult

30 games alike in Cooking, Comedy and Online Co-Op, with One-armed cook, Content Warning and Cooking Simulator closest.

ClosestOne-armed cook

Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but free to play, and in VR

2.5 hoursLoved · 91%Its page

CookingOnline Co-Op

9 games that share both with Happy's Humble Burger Cult

  1. 1Closest

    One-armed cook

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but free to play, and in VR

    Loved · 91%

  2. 5

    Overcooked! 2

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a party game, and couch co-op

    Loved · 90%

  3. 6

    Fast Food Simulator

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but twice the hours

    Liked · 86%

  4. 11

    Bronzebeard's Tavern

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but free to play, and cartoony

    Loved · 94%

  5. 12

    Ale & Tale Tavern

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but three times the hours

    Liked · 89%

  6. 15

    Restaurats

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a roguelite, and twice the hours

    Liked · 87%

  7. 16

    Galaxy Burger

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but cozy, and 2D

    Loved · 96%

  8. 22

    Spacelines from the Far Out

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but couch co-op, and sci-fi

    Mixed · 77%

  9. 23

    Cooking Simulator 2: Better Together

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but more divisive

    Divisive · 49%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

CookingPhysics

3 games that share both with Happy's Humble Burger Cult

  1. 3

    Cooking Simulator

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but realistic

    Liked · 85%

  2. 24

    Kebab Chefs! - Restaurant Simulator

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but three times the hours

    Liked · 83%

  3. 25Shortest

    BBQ Simulator: The Squad

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a third of the hours

    Liked · 80%

Online Co-OpComedy

3 games that share both with Happy's Humble Burger Cult

  1. 9Best loved

    R.E.P.O.

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but stealthy, and four times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 19

    Gamble With Your Friends

    Much the same as Happy's Humble Burger Cult

    Loved · 90%

  3. 21

    YAPYAP

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but dark fantasy, and procedurally generated

    Liked · 84%

And more like Happy's Humble Burger Cult

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Content Warning

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but procedurally generated

    Loved · 94%Online Co-Op · Horror

  2. 4

    Viscera Cleanup Detail: Santa's Rampage

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but gorier

    Loved · 92%Comedy · Dark Humor

  3. 7

    Who's Your Daddy?!

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a party game

    Liked · 80%Dark Humor · Online Co-Op

  4. 8

    PEAK

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a 3D platformer, and a survival game

    Loved · 94%Online Co-Op · Physics

  5. 10

    Getting Over It with Bennett Foddy

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a precision platformer, and solo

    Liked · 82%Dark Humor · Physics

  6. 13

    PlateUp!

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a roguelite, and four times the hours

    Loved · 95%Cooking · Management

  7. 14

    Blood and Bacon

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a first-person shooter, and even better loved

    Loved · 95%Online Co-Op · Horror

  8. 17

    Goat Simulator

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but open world, and with destruction

    Loved · 91%Comedy · Physics

  9. 18

    Granny Simulator

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a party game, and gorier

    Loved · 90%Comedy · Horror

  10. 20Hidden gem

    The Chef's Shift

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but harder, and solo

    Loved · 98%Cooking · Dark Humor

  11. 26

    Kiosk

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but pixel art, and solo

    Liked · 87%Cooking · Horror

  12. 27

    Spooky's Jump Scare Mansion

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but free to play, and cute

    Loved · 93%Dark Humor · Horror

  13. 28

    Bad Guys at School

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but PvP

    Liked · 87%Online Co-Op · Physics

  14. 29

    Kindergarten 2

    Happy's Humble Burger Cult, but a puzzle game, and your choices matter

    Loved · 98%Dark Humor · Comedy

  15. 30

    The House Always Wins

    Much the same as Happy's Humble Burger Cult

    Liked · 86%Online Co-Op · Dark Humor

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Happy's Humble Burger Cult's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Happy's Humble Burger Cult's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Happy's Humble Burger Cult stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Happy's Humble Burger Cult: a kind of game it is that Happy's Humble Burger Cult is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Happy's Humble Burger Cult's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Happy's Humble Burger Cult, and how its reviewers feel beside Happy's Humble Burger Cult's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.