Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle

30 games alike in 1980s, Horror and Puzzle, with Kindergarten, Killer Frequency and Night At the Gates of Hell closest.

ClosestKindergarten

Friday the 13th, but single-player, and twice the hours

5.5 hoursLoved · 97%Its page

1980sHorror

6 games that share both with Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle

  1. 2

    Killer Frequency

    Friday the 13th, but first-person, and three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  2. 11Hidden gem

    MOLE

    Friday the 13th, but retro, and first-person

    Loved · 97%

  3. 16

    Duck Season

    Friday the 13th, but a shoot 'em up, and in VR

    Liked · 85%

  4. 23

    Stories Untold

    Friday the 13th, but an interactive fiction game, and told in text

    Liked · 87%

  5. 25

    Murder House

    Friday the 13th, but retro, and psychological horror

    Loved · 95%

  6. 29

    Video Horror Society

    Friday the 13th, but a stealth game, and third-person

    Mixed · 65%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Dark Comedy1980s

3 games that share both with Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle

  1. 3

    Night At the Gates of Hell

    Friday the 13th, but a first-person shooter, and psychological horror

    Loved · 90%

  2. 4

    The Skin Stapler

    Friday the 13th, but a walking sim, and single-player

    Liked · 89%

  3. 15Best loved

    Not For Broadcast

    Friday the 13th, but a job sim, and an interactive fiction game

    Loved · 94%

HorrorPuzzle

12 games that share both with Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle

  1. 5

    Poppy Playtime

    Friday the 13th, but about survival, and darker

    Liked · 88%

  2. 6

    Shipwrecked 64

    Friday the 13th, but a platformer, and 3D

    Loved · 95%

  3. 7

    I'm on Observation Duty 2

    Friday the 13th, but psychological horror, and single-player

    Loved · 92%

  4. 9

    Half dead

    Friday the 13th, but a survival game, and half the hours

    Mixed · 78%

  5. 10

    Iris.Fall

    Friday the 13th, but single-player

    Liked · 88%

  6. 12

    Lucius Demake

    Friday the 13th, but pixel art, and you're the villain

    Loved · 94%

  7. 13

    Kraven Manor

    Friday the 13th, but first-person, and more divisive

    Mixed · 76%

  8. 19

    Granny

    Friday the 13th, but a stealth game, and in VR

    Loved · 94%

  9. 20

    DEVOUR

    Friday the 13th, but co-op, and about survival

    Loved · 90%

  10. 24

    Buckshot Roulette

    Friday the 13th, but darker, and 3D

    Loved · 95%

  11. 28

    Liar's Bar

    Friday the 13th, but a party game, and a card game

    Liked · 89%

  12. 30

    Little Nightmares II

    Friday the 13th, but stealthy, and three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

1980sPuzzle

3 games that share both with Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle

  1. 14

    Stranger Things 3: The Game

    Friday the 13th, but a beat 'em up, and split-screen

    Liked · 88%

  2. 18

    Crossing Souls

    Friday the 13th, but 2D, and three times the hours

    Mixed · 79%

  3. 22Shortest

    The Gallery - Episode 1: Call of the Starseed

    Friday the 13th, but episodic, and story-rich

    Liked · 83%

And more like Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 1Closest

    Kindergarten

    Friday the 13th, but single-player, and twice the hours

    Loved · 97%Dark Comedy · Puzzle

  2. 8

    Pixel Puzzles: Japan

    Friday the 13th, but relaxing, and more divisive

    Liked · 81%Puzzle · Strategy

  3. 17

    Slayaway Camp

    Friday the 13th, but isometric, and twice the hours

    Loved · 95%Puzzle · Turn-Based Strategy

  4. 21

    Aka Manto | 赤マント

    Friday the 13th, but single-player, and first-person

    Liked · 88%Horror · Strategy

  5. 26

    The Coffin of Andy and Leyley

    Friday the 13th, but your choices matter, and with several endings

    Loved · 96%Dark Comedy · Horror

  6. 27

    Light Bearers

    Much the same as Friday the 13th

    Liked · 89%Horror

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle: a kind of game it is that Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle, and how its reviewers feel beside Friday the 13th: Killer Puzzle's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.