Video Game Backlog

Games like F1 Manager 2023

30 games alike in Automobile Sim, Driving and Racing, with Motorsport Manager, Forza Horizon 6 and Assetto Corsa Competizione closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with F1 Manager 2023
ClosestMotorsport Manager

F1 Manager 2023, but harder

41 hoursLoved · 92%Its page

Automobile SimSports

11 games that share both with F1 Manager 2023

  1. 1Closest

    Motorsport Manager

    F1 Manager 2023, but harder

    Loved · 92%

  2. 3

    Assetto Corsa Competizione

    F1 Manager 2023, but in VR, and open world

    Loved · 93%

  3. 5

    WRC 10 FIA World Rally Championship

    F1 Manager 2023, but PvP, and a third of the hours

    Mixed · 73%

  4. 6

    NASCAR Heat 4

    F1 Manager 2023, but a third of the hours

    Liked · 81%

  5. 7

    DiRT 4

    F1 Manager 2023, but a third of the hours

    Liked · 81%

  6. 12

    Need for Speed: Hot Pursuit

    F1 Manager 2023, but a combat racer, and third-person

    Liked · 83%

  7. 14

    WRC 8 FIA World Rally Championship

    F1 Manager 2023, but competitive, and a quarter of the hours

    Mixed · 74%

  8. 19

    iRacing

    F1 Manager 2023, but an MMO, and in VR

    Liked · 85%

  9. 21

    FURIDASHI: Drift Cyber Sport

    F1 Manager 2023, but in VR, and a quarter of the hours

    Liked · 81%

  10. 24

    Kart Racing Pro

    F1 Manager 2023, but in VR

    Liked · 88%

  11. 29

    Underground Garage

    F1 Manager 2023, but story-rich, and more divisive

    Divisive · 62%

Automobile SimDriving

8 games that share both with F1 Manager 2023

  1. 2

    Forza Horizon 6

    F1 Manager 2023, but open world

    Liked · 81%

  2. 8

    The Bus

    F1 Manager 2023, but relaxing, and first-person

    Mixed · 73%

  3. 9

    Farming Simulator 17

    F1 Manager 2023, but a farming sim, and open world

    Loved · 93%

  4. 10

    Car Mechanic Simulator 2015

    F1 Manager 2023, but a job sim, and half the hours

    Loved · 92%

  5. 17

    Bus Simulator 21 Next Stop

    F1 Manager 2023, but a job sim, and first-person

    Mixed · 70%

  6. 22

    Car Dealer Simulator

    F1 Manager 2023, but a job sim, and first-person

    Liked · 88%

  7. 25

    The Long Drive

    F1 Manager 2023, but a survival game, and post-apocalyptic

    Liked · 88%

  8. 30

    Gold Mining Simulator

    F1 Manager 2023, but a job sim, and open world

    Mixed · 73%

Automobile SimRacing

3 games that share both with F1 Manager 2023

  1. 13Best loved

    My Winter Car

    F1 Manager 2023, but a life sim, and about survival

    Loved · 94%

  2. 16

    RaceRoom Racing Experience

    F1 Manager 2023, but free to play, and physics-driven

    Mixed · 76%

  3. 27

    Burnout Paradise: The Ultimate Box

    F1 Manager 2023, but with destruction

    Liked · 87%

And more like F1 Manager 2023

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 4

    Automation - The Car Company Tycoon Game

    F1 Manager 2023, but with crafting

    Loved · 94%Automobile Sim · Management

  2. 11

    Big Ambitions

    F1 Manager 2023, but a life sim

    Loved · 92%Time Management · Economy

  3. 15

    Airport Simulator 2014

    F1 Manager 2023, but story-rich, and a tenth of the hours

    Disliked · 18%Automobile Sim · Time Management

  4. 18

    KartKraft

    F1 Manager 2023, but PvP, and a fifth of the hours

    Mixed · 72%Sports · Immersive Sim

  5. 20

    NASCAR Heat 5

    F1 Manager 2023, but PvP, and half the hours

    Liked · 81%Sports · Immersive Sim

  6. 23Hidden gem

    City Bus Manager

    Much the same as F1 Manager 2023

    Loved · 91%Automobile Sim · Time Management

  7. 26Shortest

    Asphalt Legends

    F1 Manager 2023, but free to play, and a quarter of the hours

    Liked · 83%Racing · Driving

  8. 28

    Railroads Online

    F1 Manager 2023, but co-op, and physics-driven

    Mixed · 75%Automobile Sim · Immersive Sim

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of F1 Manager 2023's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of F1 Manager 2023's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with F1 Manager 2023 stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from F1 Manager 2023: a kind of game it is that F1 Manager 2023 is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that F1 Manager 2023's barely do, how many hours people play it beside F1 Manager 2023, and how its reviewers feel beside F1 Manager 2023's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.