Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Cowboy Life Simulator

30 games alike in Farming Sim, Agriculture and Crafting, with I Am Future: Cozy Apocalypse Survival, My Time at Portia and Stardew Valley closest.

ClosestI Am Future: Cozy Apocalypse Survival

Cowboy Life Simulator, but a survival game

15 hoursLiked · 84%Its page

Farming SimCrafting

6 games that share both with Cowboy Life Simulator

  1. 1Closest

    I Am Future: Cozy Apocalypse Survival

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a survival game

    Liked · 84%

  2. 5

    Forager

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a survival crafting game, and an incremental game

    Liked · 89%

  3. 8

    Garden Paws

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a shopkeeping game, and cute

    Loved · 90%

  4. 9

    No Place Like Home

    Much the same as Cowboy Life Simulator

    Mixed · 78%

  5. 20

    Yonder: The Cloud Catcher Chronicles

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but cute

    Liked · 82%

  6. 22

    Kynseed

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a shopkeeping game, and 2D

    Liked · 83%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Farming SimLife Sim

14 games that share both with Cowboy Life Simulator

  1. 2

    My Time at Portia

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but twice the hours

    Loved · 91%

  2. 3Best loved

    Stardew Valley

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but pixel art, and three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  3. 7

    Roots of Pacha

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a dating sim, and not open world

    Loved · 94%

  4. 11

    Farmer's Dynasty - Final Harvest Edition

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but realistic, and more divisive

    Mixed · 75%

  5. 12

    Littlewood

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a city builder, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%

  6. 13

    Coral Island

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but twice the hours

    Liked · 89%

  7. 15

    Clanfolk

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a colony sim, and a survival game

    Loved · 92%

  8. 16

    Fields of Mistria

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but with romance, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  9. 17

    STORY OF SEASONS: Grand Bazaar

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a dating sim, and wholesome

    Loved · 94%

  10. 18

    Infinity Nikki

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but free to play, and half the hours

    Divisive · 58%

  11. 19

    My Time at Sandrock

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but an action RPG, and twice the hours

    Liked · 88%

  12. 24

    The Ranch of Rivershine

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but not open world, and cute

    Loved · 94%

  13. 26

    Summer in Mara

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but emotional, and hand-drawn

    Mixed · 75%

  14. 27

    Sun Haven

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but pixel art

    Liked · 80%

Farming SimCozy

4 games that share both with Cowboy Life Simulator

  1. 4

    Palia

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but free to play, and an MMORPG

    Liked · 86%

  2. 6

    Luma Island

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but co-op

    Liked · 84%

  3. 14Hidden gem

    Grimshire

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a survival game, and darker

    Loved · 98%

  4. 28

    Echoes of the Plum Grove

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but your choices matter

    Liked · 88%

And more like Cowboy Life Simulator

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 10

    Dinkum

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but not open world, and co-op

    Loved · 92%Farming Sim · Agriculture

  2. 21

    Wildmender

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a survival crafting game, and third-person

    Liked · 84%Farming Sim · Base Building

  3. 23

    Enshrouded

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but an action RPG, and about survival

    Liked · 86%Crafting · Base Building

  4. 25

    Staxel

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but made of voxels

    Mixed · 78%Farming Sim · Agriculture

  5. 29Shortest

    Winter Burrow

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but about survival, and half the hours

    Loved · 90%Cozy · Crafting

  6. 30

    Medieval Dynasty

    Cowboy Life Simulator, but a colony sim, and medieval

    Loved · 90%Crafting · Building

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Cowboy Life Simulator's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Cowboy Life Simulator's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Cowboy Life Simulator stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Cowboy Life Simulator: a kind of game it is that Cowboy Life Simulator is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Cowboy Life Simulator's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Cowboy Life Simulator, and how its reviewers feel beside Cowboy Life Simulator's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.