Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Airship: Kingdoms Adrift

30 games alike in Pirates, Naval and Strategy, with Sea of Thieves, Dune: Spice Wars and Sid Meier's Pirates! closest.

ClosestSea of Thieves

Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but co-op, and twice the hours

27 hoursLiked · 89%Its page

PiratesNaval

15 games that share both with Airship: Kingdoms Adrift

  1. 1Closest

    Sea of Thieves

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but co-op, and twice the hours

    Liked · 89%

  2. 3Hidden gem

    Sid Meier's Pirates!

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but single-player, and at sea

    Loved · 94%

  3. 5

    Abandon Ship

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but a roguelite, and Lovecraftian

    Mixed · 73%

  4. 6

    Windward

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but an action RPG

    Liked · 80%

  5. 8

    Skull and Bones

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but co-op

    Mixed · 66%

  6. 10

    Man O' War: Corsair (Classic)

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but single-player

    Divisive · 64%

  7. 11Best loved

    Assassin's Creed IV Black Flag

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but a stealth game, and third-person

    Liked · 88%

  8. 12

    Salt 2

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but a survival crafting game, and at sea

    Liked · 84%

  9. 13Shortest

    Blackwake

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but free to play, and half the hours

    Liked · 81%

  10. 14

    Tempest

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but an action RPG, and half the hours

    Mixed · 69%

  11. 15

    Nantucket

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but historical, and 2D

    Mixed · 79%

  12. 18

    Caribbean Legend

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but an action RPG, and with romance

    Mixed · 76%

  13. 20

    Maelstrom

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but free to play, and a battle royale

    Liked · 83%

  14. 21

    Patrician III

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but historical

    Liked · 82%

  15. 29

    Port Royale 3

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but single-player, and historical

    Mixed · 74%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

And more like Airship: Kingdoms Adrift

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 2

    Dune: Spice Wars

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but sci-fi

    Mixed · 79%Real Time Tactics · 4X

  2. 4

    Arma Reforger

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but a first-person shooter, and three times the hours

    Liked · 80%Real Time Tactics · Sandbox

  3. 7

    Bloons TD Battles 2

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but free to play, and competitive

    Liked · 84%Real Time Tactics · PvP

  4. 9

    Sins of a Solar Empire: Trinity

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but with base building, and in space

    Mixed · 77%4X · Space Sim

  5. 16

    X4: Foundations

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but in space, and six times the hours

    Liked · 80%Space Sim · 4X

  6. 17

    OPERATOR

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but a first-person shooter, and realistic

    Liked · 87%PvE · Real Time Tactics

  7. 19

    EVE Online

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but an MMORPG, and four times the hours

    Mixed · 73%Space Sim · Sandbox

  8. 22

    Space Pirates and Zombies 2

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but with zombies, and single-player

    Mixed · 79%Pirates · Sandbox

  9. 23

    Space Engineers

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but a survival crafting game, and four times the hours

    Liked · 89%Sandbox · Space Sim

  10. 24

    Heroes of Might and Magic: Olden Era

    Much the same as Airship: Kingdoms Adrift

    Liked · 87%4X · Sandbox

  11. 25

    Element TD 2

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but team-based, and competitive

    Loved · 90%Real Time Tactics · PvP

  12. 26

    Battlefleet Gothic: Armada

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but gothic, and sci-fi

    Mixed · 69%Real Time Tactics · Naval

  13. 27

    Corsair Cove

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but a city builder, and historical

    Liked · 85%Pirates · Management

  14. 28

    AI War 2

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but military, and co-op

    Liked · 87%Real Time Tactics · 4X

  15. 30

    TransOcean 2: Rivals

    Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, but realistic, and more divisive

    Divisive · 55%Naval · PvP

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Airship: Kingdoms Adrift's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Airship: Kingdoms Adrift's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Airship: Kingdoms Adrift stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Airship: Kingdoms Adrift: a kind of game it is that Airship: Kingdoms Adrift is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Airship: Kingdoms Adrift's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Airship: Kingdoms Adrift, and how its reviewers feel beside Airship: Kingdoms Adrift's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.