Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like 10 Minutes Till Dawn

30 games alike in Action Roguelike, Roguelite and Top-Down Shooter, with Larva Mortus, 20 Minutes Till Dawn and Relic Hunters Zero: Remix closest.

ClosestLarva Mortus

10 Minutes Till Dawn, but more divisive

2 hoursMixed · 76%Its page

Shoot 'Em UpAction Roguelike

11 games that share both with 10 Minutes Till Dawn

  1. 1Closest

    Larva Mortus

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but more divisive

    Mixed · 76%

  2. 2

    20 Minutes Till Dawn

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but about survival, and five times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  3. 7

    Voidigo

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but couch co-op, and four times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  4. 8

    BALL x PIT

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but ten times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  5. 11

    Juicy Realm

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but couch co-op, and three times the hours

    Liked · 88%

  6. 12

    SNKRX

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but an auto battler, and four times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  7. 15

    Slime 3K: Rise Against Despot

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but more divisive

    Liked · 80%

  8. 18

    Super Amazing Wagon Adventure

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but side-scrolling, and with permadeath

    Loved · 95%

  9. 24

    Star of Providence

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but five times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  10. 26

    Pesticide Not Required

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  11. 27

    OTXO

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but with bullet time, and faster

    Loved · 93%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Looter ShooterTop-Down Shooter

4 games that share both with 10 Minutes Till Dawn

  1. 3

    Relic Hunters Zero: Remix

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but co-op, and twice the hours

    Loved · 93%

  2. 6

    Gatekeeper: Infinity

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but a survival game, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 19

    Alien Shooter

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but isometric, and with aliens

    Loved · 96%

  4. 25

    Escape From Duckov

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but with base building, and 14 times the hours

    Liked · 85%

Action RoguelikeTop-Down Shooter

5 games that share both with 10 Minutes Till Dawn

  1. 4Hidden gem

    Disfigure

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but harder, and four times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  2. 10Best loved

    Nuclear Throne

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but harder, and 16 times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  3. 13

    SYNTHETIK

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but co-op, and nine times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  4. 16

    Goobies

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but 3D, and six times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  5. 30

    Teleglitch: Die More Edition

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but with permadeath, and sci-fi

    Liked · 83%

Looter ShooterAction Roguelike

4 games that share both with 10 Minutes Till Dawn

  1. 5

    Magicraft

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but procedurally generated, and 14 times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  2. 20

    Risk of Rain 2

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but loot-driven, and 20 times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  3. 22Shortest

    Gatekeeper: Eclipse

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but a survival game, and third-person

    Liked · 83%

  4. 29

    Crab Champions

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but 3D, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 98%

And more like 10 Minutes Till Dawn

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 9

    Gunfire Reborn

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but co-op, and 15 times the hours

    Loved · 93%Looter Shooter · Roguelite

  2. 14

    Zombie Shooter

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but with zombies, and gorier

    Liked · 83%Shoot 'Em Up · Top-Down Shooter

  3. 17

    Lovecraft's Untold Stories

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but three times the hours, and more divisive

    Mixed · 74%Lovecraftian · Action Roguelike

  4. 21

    Halls of Torment

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but eight times the hours

    Loved · 95%Action Roguelike · Roguelite

  5. 23

    Enter the Gungeon

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but harder, and 15 times the hours

    Loved · 95%Action Roguelike · Roguelike

  6. 28

    UBERMOSH Vol.5

    10 Minutes Till Dawn, but retro, and open world

    Loved · 93%Top-Down Shooter · Shoot 'Em Up

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of 10 Minutes Till Dawn's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of 10 Minutes Till Dawn's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with 10 Minutes Till Dawn stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from 10 Minutes Till Dawn: a kind of game it is that 10 Minutes Till Dawn is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that 10 Minutes Till Dawn's barely do, how many hours people play it beside 10 Minutes Till Dawn, and how its reviewers feel beside 10 Minutes Till Dawn's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.