Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like WARRIORS OROCHI 4

30 games alike in Hack and Slash, JRPG and Musou, with Persona 5 Strikers, Fate/EXTELLA LINK and Fate/Samurai Remnant closest.

ClosestPersona 5 Strikers

WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but solo, and story-rich

24 hoursLiked · 87%Its page

MusouHack and Slash

9 games that share both with WARRIORS OROCHI 4

  1. 1Closest

    Persona 5 Strikers

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but solo, and story-rich

    Liked · 87%

  2. 2

    Fate/EXTELLA LINK

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but solo, and half the hours

    Loved · 93%

  3. 4

    ONE PIECE PIRATE WARRIORS 3

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but with pirates

    Mixed · 78%

  4. 5

    DYNASTY WARRIORS 7: Xtreme Legends Definitive Edition

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but story-rich, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 83%

  5. 7Best loved

    ONE PIECE: PIRATE WARRIORS 4

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but split-screen, and PvP

    Loved · 92%

  6. 10

    BERSERK and the Band of the Hawk

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but dark fantasy, and half the hours

    Liked · 82%

  7. 11

    DRAGON QUEST HEROES Slime Edition

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but with dragons, and more divisive

    Mixed · 69%

  8. 15Hidden gem

    SENRAN KAGURA Burst Re:Newal

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but with ninjas, and a third of the hours

    Loved · 93%

  9. 24Shortest

    Tears of Metal

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but an action roguelike, and a quarter of the hours

    Liked · 86%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

AnimeHack and Slash

6 games that share both with WARRIORS OROCHI 4

  1. 8

    Tales of Berseria

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but open world, and story-rich

    Loved · 91%

  2. 13

    Granblue Fantasy: Relink

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but co-op

    Loved · 90%

  3. 21

    Cyberdimension Neptunia: 4 Goddesses Online

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but cute, and funny

    Liked · 87%

  4. 22

    Trials of Mana

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but solo, and story-rich

    Loved · 91%

  5. 28

    Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but cute

    Liked · 83%

  6. 30

    GOD EATER 3

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but co-op

    Mixed · 79%

Hack and SlashMythology

3 games that share both with WARRIORS OROCHI 4

  1. 14

    Titan Quest Anniversary Edition

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but loot-driven, and isometric

    Loved · 90%

  2. 16

    God of War

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  3. 25

    Titan Quest II

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but 3D, and a third of the hours

    Liked · 81%

And more like WARRIORS OROCHI 4

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 3

    Fate/Samurai Remnant

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but with several endings, and solo

    Loved · 91%Musou · Anime

  2. 6

    Attack on Titan 2 - A.O.T.2

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but open world, and co-op

    Loved · 93%Musou · Anime

  3. 9

    FINAL FANTASY XV WINDOWS EDITION

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but open world

    Liked · 83%Hack and Slash · JRPG

  4. 12

    Tales of Zestiria

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but open world, and story-rich

    Liked · 80%Anime · JRPG

  5. 17

    DRAGON BALL Z: KAKAROT

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but solo, and open world

    Loved · 93%Anime · JRPG

  6. 18

    Okami HD

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but solo, and story-rich

    Loved · 92%Mythology · Anime

  7. 19

    Black Myth: Wukong

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but dark fantasy, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%Mythology · Action RPG

  8. 20

    Nioh 3

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but a soulslike, and harder

    Mixed · 78%Hack and Slash · Action RPG

  9. 23

    Nioh 2 – The Complete Edition

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but a soulslike, and harder

    Liked · 87%Hack and Slash · Historical

  10. 26

    CODE VEIN

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but a soulslike, and with vampires

    Liked · 83%Anime · Action RPG

  11. 27

    Monster Hunter: World

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but harder, and three times the hours

    Liked · 89%Co-op · Hack and Slash

  12. 29

    LIGHTNING RETURNS: FINAL FANTASY XIII

    WARRIORS OROCHI 4, but open world, and solo

    Mixed · 79%JRPG · Hack and Slash

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of WARRIORS OROCHI 4's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of WARRIORS OROCHI 4's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with WARRIORS OROCHI 4 stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from WARRIORS OROCHI 4: a kind of game it is that WARRIORS OROCHI 4 is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that WARRIORS OROCHI 4's barely do, how many hours people play it beside WARRIORS OROCHI 4, and how its reviewers feel beside WARRIORS OROCHI 4's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.