Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition

30 games alike in Dating Sim, Visual Novel and Multiple Endings, with Everlasting Summer, LoveChoice and NEKOPARA Vol. 4 closest.

ClosestEverlasting Summer

Snow Daze, but free to play, and three times the hours

14 hoursLoved · 94%Its page

Visual NovelDating Sim

23 games that share both with Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition

  1. 1Closest

    Everlasting Summer

    Snow Daze, but free to play, and three times the hours

    Loved · 94%

  2. 2Shortest

    LoveChoice

    Snow Daze, but with romance, and half the hours

    Loved · 92%

  3. 3

    NEKOPARA Vol. 4

    Snow Daze, but first-person, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  4. 4

    FreshWomen - Season 1

    Snow Daze, but 3D, and realistic

    Loved · 95%

  5. 5

    Dream Daddy: A Dad Dating Simulator

    Snow Daze, but with romance

    Loved · 92%

  6. 8

    The Ditzy Demons Are in Love With Me

    Snow Daze, but with romance, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  7. 9Best loved

    ATRI -My Dear Moments-

    Snow Daze, but emotional, and twice the hours

    Loved · 98%

  8. 10

    Girls! Girls! Girls!?

    Snow Daze, but with romance

    Liked · 88%

  9. 11

    CLANNAD

    Snow Daze, but four times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  10. 12

    Doki Doki Literature Club Plus!

    Snow Daze, but a psychological horror game, and gorier

    Loved · 97%

  11. 13

    Go! Go! Nippon! ~My First Trip to Japan~

    Snow Daze, but with romance

    Liked · 86%

  12. 15

    YOU and ME and HER: A Love Story

    Snow Daze, but psychological horror, and three times the hours

    Loved · 95%

  13. 19

    Material Girl

    Much the same as Snow Daze

    Loved · 92%

  14. 20

    DATE A LIVE: Rio Reincarnation

    Snow Daze, but 2.5D

    Loved · 95%

  15. 21

    NEKOPARA Vol. 3

    Snow Daze, but even better loved

    Loved · 97%

  16. 22Hidden gem

    Aokana - Four Rhythms Across the Blue - EXTRA1

    Snow Daze, but even better loved

    Loved · 98%

  17. 23

    If My Heart Had Wings

    Snow Daze, but four times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  18. 24

    A Date with Death

    Snow Daze, but free to play, and told in text

    Loved · 98%

  19. 25

    9-nine-:Episode 1

    Snow Daze, but a mystery

    Loved · 95%

  20. 26

    Date Everything!

    Snow Daze, but with romance, and three times the hours

    Loved · 93%

  21. 27

    Class of '09: The Re-Up

    Snow Daze, but darkly funny

    Loved · 97%

  22. 28

    Super Star

    Snow Daze, but more divisive

    Mixed · 78%

  23. 30

    Amorous

    Snow Daze, but first-person

    Liked · 84%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

And more like Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 6

    The NOexistenceN of you AND me

    Snow Daze, but a psychological horror game, and surreal

    Loved · 93%Visual Novel · Multiple Endings

  2. 7

    Futa Fix Dick Dine and Dash

    Snow Daze, but half the hours

    Liked · 86%Visual Novel · Choices Matter

  3. 14

    Summer Memories

    Snow Daze, but a life sim, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%Visual Novel · Multiple Endings

  4. 16

    Volcano Princess

    Snow Daze, but a life sim, and three times the hours

    Loved · 98%Dating Sim · Multiple Endings

  5. 17

    Being a DIK

    Snow Daze, but realistic, and four times the hours

    Loved · 96%Visual Novel · Choices Matter

  6. 18

    Emily is Away Too

    Snow Daze, but told in text, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%Dating Sim · Choices Matter

  7. 29

    Undertale

    Snow Daze, but a JRPG, and pixel art

    Loved · 97%Choices Matter · Multiple Endings

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition: a kind of game it is that Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition, and how its reviewers feel beside Snow Daze: The Music of Winter Special Edition's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.