Video Game Backlog

Games like Sledding Game

30 games alike in Physics, Sandbox and Snow, with Steep, SNOW and Shredders closest.

Loved others too? Mix them in with Sledding Game
ClosestSteep

Sledding Game, but a sports game, and twice the hours

7.5 hoursLiked · 83%Its page

SnowboardingSnow

3 games that share both with Sledding Game

  1. 1Closest

    Steep

    Sledding Game, but a sports game, and twice the hours

    Liked · 83%

  2. 2

    SNOW

    Sledding Game, but a sports game, and solo

    Divisive · 63%

  3. 4

    Winter Resort Simulator 2

    Sledding Game, but a job sim, and a management game

    Liked · 82%

PhysicsSandbox

5 games that share both with Sledding Game

  1. 5

    Goat Simulator 3

    Sledding Game, but three times the hours

    Loved · 98%

  2. 10

    Garry's Mod

    Sledding Game, but funny, and 13 times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  3. 18

    Wobbly Life

    Sledding Game, but a life sim, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 97%

  4. 19

    Goat Simulator

    Sledding Game, but with destruction

    Loved · 91%

  5. 21

    Scrap Mechanic

    Sledding Game, but a survival crafting game, and nine times the hours

    Loved · 92%

Online Co-OpPhysics

4 games that share both with Sledding Game

  1. 14

    Biped

    Sledding Game, but a puzzle platformer, and funny

    Liked · 85%

  2. 15

    RV There Yet?

    Sledding Game, but a survival game, and with driving

    Loved · 90%

  3. 22

    One-armed cook

    Sledding Game, but free to play, and a cooking game

    Loved · 91%

  4. 27

    Gamble With Your Friends

    Sledding Game, but first-person

    Loved · 90%

And more like Sledding Game

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 3

    Shredders

    Sledding Game, but realistic, and three times the hours

    Loved · 95%Snowboarding · Physics

  2. 6

    WEBFISHING

    Sledding Game, but a hobby sim, and with fishing

    Loved · 97%Collectathon · Online Co-Op

  3. 7

    Easy Delivery Co.

    Sledding Game, but a driving sim, and single-player

    Loved · 95%Snow · Physics

  4. 8

    SnowRunner

    Sledding Game, but a driving sim, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 90%Snow · Sandbox

  5. 9

    Bang-On Balls: Chronicles

    Sledding Game, but a 3D platformer, and couch co-op

    Loved · 96%Sandbox · Collectathon

  6. 11Best loved

    Placid Plastic Duck Simulator

    Sledding Game, but an idle game, and single-player

    Loved · 98%Collectathon · Physics

  7. 12

    PANELKI

    Sledding Game, but procedurally generated, and first-person

    Liked · 86%Snow · Sandbox

  8. 13

    Skater XL

    Sledding Game, but a sports game, and four times the hours

    Liked · 86%Snowboarding · Physics

  9. 16

    Bad Guys at School

    Sledding Game, but PvP, and funny

    Liked · 87%Online Co-Op · Sandbox

  10. 17

    Later Alligator

    Sledding Game, but a point-and-click adventure, and cartoony

    Loved · 96%Minigames · Cartoon

  11. 20Hidden gem

    Flock Around

    Sledding Game, but a creature collector, and cozy

    Loved · 98%Online Co-Op · Collectathon

  12. 23

    Pummel Party

    Sledding Game, but a party game, and a board game

    Liked · 88%Minigames · Online Co-Op

  13. 24

    Coin Pusher Casino

    Sledding Game, but an incremental game, and solo

    Liked · 85%Minigames · Collectathon

  14. 25Shortest

    MicroWorks

    Sledding Game, but free to play, and a party game

    Liked · 80%Minigames · Sandbox

  15. 26

    Among Us 3D

    Sledding Game, but a social deduction game, and more divisive

    Mixed · 72%Minigames · Cartoon

  16. 28

    A Hat in Time

    Sledding Game, but a 3D platformer, and four times the hours

    Loved · 98%Collectathon · Exploration

  17. 29

    Near Death

    Sledding Game, but about survival, and single-player

    Loved · 91%Snow · Exploration

  18. 30

    Path of Giants

    Sledding Game, but a puzzle game, and solo

    Loved · 97%Snow

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Sledding Game's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Sledding Game's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. A game Steam marks adult-only is listed only for a game that is one too. Games that share the same kinds with Sledding Game stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Sledding Game: a kind of game it is that Sledding Game is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Sledding Game's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Sledding Game, and how its reviewers feel beside Sledding Game's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.