Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Oik

30 games alike in Incremental, Minimalist and Puzzle, with Zup!, Zup! 8 and Linked closest.

ClosestZup!

Much the same as Oik

55 minutesLoved · 94%Its page

Fast-PacedMinimalist

4 games that share both with Oik

  1. 1Closest

    Zup!

    Much the same as Oik

    Loved · 94%

  2. 2

    Zup! 8

    Oik, but even better loved

    Loved · 95%

  3. 16

    SUPERHOT

    Oik, but a first-person shooter, and with bullet time

    Loved · 92%

  4. 29

    Wordle

    Oik, but three times the hours, and more divisive

    Mixed · 77%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

IncrementalMinimalist

5 games that share both with Oik

  1. 3

    Linked

    Oik, but twice the hours

    Loved · 91%

  2. 8

    Akin

    Oik, but three times the hours, and more divisive

    Mixed · 77%

  3. 13

    Orb of Creation

    Oik, but with crafting, and 27 times the hours

    Liked · 84%

  4. 14

    Outhold

    Oik, but a tower defense game, and a management game

    Liked · 86%

  5. 22Hidden gem

    Digseum

    Oik, but pixel art, and twice the hours

    Loved · 98%

Incremental

5 games that share it with Oik

  1. 4

    Loading Screen Simulator

    Oik, but free to play, and funny

    Liked · 87%

  2. 7

    The Adventure of NAYU

    Oik, but anime, and funny

    Loved · 94%

  3. 12

    My Name is Mayo

    Oik, but story-rich, and funny

    Liked · 84%

  4. 26

    Clicker Guild

    Oik, but four times the hours, and more divisive

    Divisive · 54%

  5. 30Shortest

    Russian Life Simulator

    Much the same as Oik

    Liked · 89%

IncrementalPuzzle

6 games that share both with Oik

  1. 5

    Coloring Pixels

    Oik, but a hobby sim, and 19 times the hours

    Loved · 96%

  2. 15

    Furry Love 2

    Much the same as Oik

    Liked · 86%

  3. 17

    Hentai Mosaique Puzzle

    Oik, but anime

    Loved · 90%

  4. 19

    Hentai Mosaique Vip Room

    Oik, but anime

    Liked · 88%

  5. 20

    Furry Love

    Much the same as Oik

    Liked · 84%

  6. 27

    Miss Furry

    Much the same as Oik

    Liked · 85%

And more like Oik

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 6

    Floating Point

    Oik, but free to play, and a platformer

    Loved · 96%Physics · Minimalist

  2. 9

    Minit

    Oik, but pixel art, and three times the hours

    Liked · 89%Minimalist · Puzzle

  3. 10Best loved

    Timberman

    Oik, but harder, and pixel art

    Loved · 93%Incremental · Fast-Paced

  4. 11

    Linelight

    Oik, but five times the hours, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%Minimalist · Puzzle

  5. 18

    Orbt XL

    Oik, but harder, and even better loved

    Loved · 97%Minimalist · Physics

  6. 21

    aMAZE

    Much the same as Oik

    Liked · 81%Fast-Paced · Puzzle

  7. 23

    Donut County

    Oik, but story-rich, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%Physics · Puzzle

  8. 24

    Leaf Blower Revolution - Idle Game

    Oik, but free to play, and eight times the hours

    Loved · 94%Incremental · Physics

  9. 25

    Berry Bury Berry

    Oik, but a psychological horror game, and six times the hours

    Loved · 98%Incremental · Physics

  10. 28

    ‎My Suika – Kyo’s Fruit Merge

    Oik, but four times the hours

    Loved · 93%Incremental · Physics

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Oik's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Oik's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Oik stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Oik: a kind of game it is that Oik is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Oik's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Oik, and how its reviewers feel beside Oik's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.