Video Game BacklogAnalyze your library

Games like Monstrum 2

30 games alike in Survival Horror, Horror and Stealth, with DEVOUR, Secret Neighbor and Bendy and the Dark Revival closest.

ClosestDEVOUR

Monstrum 2, but psychological horror, and three times the hours

6 hoursLoved · 90%Its page

Survival HorrorOnline Co-Op

6 games that share both with Monstrum 2

  1. 1Closest

    DEVOUR

    Monstrum 2, but psychological horror, and three times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  2. 4

    Backrooms: Escape Together

    Monstrum 2, but psychological horror, and three times the hours

    Liked · 89%

  3. 13

    Pacify

    Monstrum 2, but darker

    Liked · 86%

  4. 18

    PANICORE

    Monstrum 2, but twice the hours

    Mixed · 79%

  5. 24

    GTFO

    Monstrum 2, but harder, and five times the hours

    Liked · 84%

  6. 30

    Dying Light

    Monstrum 2, but open world, and with zombies

    Loved · 95%

Which of these do you already own?

Your Steam profile link or name: the games here that sit in your library unopened are wrapped and lit. Public profiles only. No account needed, and no library is saved.

Survival HorrorStealth

6 games that share both with Monstrum 2

  1. 2

    Secret Neighbor

    Monstrum 2, but a social deduction game, and four times the hours

    Liked · 85%

  2. 8

    In Silence

    Monstrum 2, but psychological horror

    Mixed · 74%

  3. 19

    The Outlast Trials

    Monstrum 2, but eight times the hours

    Loved · 92%

  4. 23Hidden gem

    Hello Neighbor Alpha 2

    Monstrum 2, but 3D, and single-player

    Loved · 95%

  5. 26

    Granny 3

    Monstrum 2, but solo, and twice the hours

    Loved · 92%

  6. 28

    Killer Klowns From Outer Space: The Game

    Monstrum 2, but third-person

    Mixed · 74%

Survival HorrorHorror

12 games that share both with Monstrum 2

  1. 3

    Bendy and the Dark Revival

    Monstrum 2, but single-player, and solo

    Loved · 92%

  2. 5

    Friday the 13th: The Game

    Monstrum 2, but third-person, and five times the hours

    Liked · 80%

  3. 6

    Dead by Daylight

    Monstrum 2, but team-based, and 40 times the hours

    Mixed · 78%

  4. 7

    Propnight

    Monstrum 2, but a party game, and four times the hours

    Divisive · 64%

  5. 11

    The Texas Chain Saw Massacre

    Monstrum 2, but gorier, and eight times the hours

    Mixed · 66%

  6. 12Best loved

    Outlast

    Monstrum 2, but darker, and even better loved

    Loved · 96%

  7. 14

    SCP: Secret Laboratory

    Monstrum 2, but a first-person shooter, and 17 times the hours

    Loved · 91%

  8. 15

    Last Year

    Monstrum 2, but team-based, and twice the hours

    Divisive · 62%

  9. 17

    Escape the Backrooms

    Monstrum 2, but five times the hours

    Loved · 90%

  10. 22

    Cry of Fear

    Monstrum 2, but a first-person shooter, and three times the hours

    Liked · 89%

  11. 27Shortest

    Dark Hours: Prologue

    Monstrum 2, but team-based, and funny

    Liked · 89%

  12. 29

    Poppy Playtime

    Monstrum 2, but a mystery, and single-player

    Liked · 88%

And more like Monstrum 2

Each with the kinds it shares, under its name.

  1. 9

    The Last of Us Part II Remastered

    Monstrum 2, but a third-person shooter, and 13 times the hours

    Loved · 91%Stealth · Horror

  2. 10

    The Blackout Club

    Monstrum 2, but four times the hours

    Mixed · 77%Horror · Stealth

  3. 16

    R.E.P.O.

    Monstrum 2, but funny, and seven times the hours

    Loved · 96%Online Co-Op · Stealth

  4. 20

    Half dead

    Monstrum 2, but sci-fi, and gorier

    Mixed · 78%Survival · Horror

  5. 21

    Blood and Bacon

    Monstrum 2, but a first-person shooter, and funny

    Loved · 95%Horror · Online Co-Op

  6. 25

    Mazebound

    Monstrum 2, but with crafting

    Liked · 82%Survival · Horror

How this list is made

A game is here when it shares the strongest of Monstrum 2's Steam community tags, Steam genres and IGDB themes, each shared tag counting for more the fewer games carry it: two metroidvanias are alike, two action games barely. Games of Monstrum 2's own series that play like it stand apart, above the list, and take no place on it. A similar typical length breaks near-ties, and a game sold twice is shown once. Games that share the same kinds with Monstrum 2 stand together, under those kinds. Up to 30 games are shown, and the list stops where they grow much less alike. Where to start: the closest; the best loved of the closest fifteen with 10,000 reviews or more; the shortest of the ones 80% or more recommend; and a hidden gem, 90% or more but under 10,000 reviews.

Under each name, how it differs from Monstrum 2: a kind of game it is that Monstrum 2 is not, a feature its strongest Steam tags carry that Monstrum 2's barely do, how many hours people play it beside Monstrum 2, and how its reviewers feel beside Monstrum 2's.

The sticker on a case is the hours its own page leads with: half of the game's Steam reviewers had played that long or less when they gave their verdict. It is not a time to beat. Under a name, the share of its Steam reviewers who recommend it: loved at 90% or more, liked at 80%, mixed at 65%.